Wednesday 23rd December 2009


1 FLETCHER JONES Q.FINAL 1 07:01PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 1 ROTTING IN JAIL 22.69Q L I Cox (Talbot) $3.20
2 76621 EDINBURGH LOGAN 22.68Q A G Thomas (Skipton) 92 $13.00
3 771 MY ARGUMENT SCR D Murray (Napoleons) 70 $5.50
4 45617 LUV A MERLOT 22.68Q W L Miller (Skipton) 83 $16.00
5 1 FANTASIA SIYAN 22.61Q D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon) $6.50
6 1 COOL RUNNINGS 22.66Q C Darmanin (Rockbank) $4.80
7 44831 CHI AMY 22.51Q P L Franklin (Ararat) $7.00
8 45741 LADY LITHGOW SCR B M Casey (Penshurst) 97 $12.00
9 77221 EL ZORRO (3) 22.72Q M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh) 100 $21.00
10 8551 WHITE HAZE (8) 22.81Q S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer) 59 $16.00

2 LYNETTE’S FLORIST Q.FINAL 07:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 41 MINER ARGUMENT 26.18Q D Murray (Napoleons) 100 $2.40
2 1 MISS CHIRNSIDE 26.15Q R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth) $4.00
3 26442 MARK RED NBT P Sant (Werribee) 80 $16.00
4 24717 GUNNAMAC 26.20Q J Mcfarlane (Hillside) 68 $12.00
5 4572 LOVE OF PARIS NBT M Hermans (Hillside) 68 $8.00
6 37262 MISS WHISPER NBT N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh) $9.00
7 62771 WHITE DRAGON 26.24Q S J Mcdonald (Altona) 74 $10.00
8 48411 OUR BIRD SCR G L Rumble (Bunker’S Hill) 82 $99.00
9 82722 FAST LIZARD (8) NBT C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup) 78 $26.00
10 35722 AZZUMA SCR B P Ward () 86 $21.00

3 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS FINAL () 07:41PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
550 Metres Maiden Final
1 48411 OUR BIRD 32.31 G L Rumble (Bunker’S Hill) 86 $5.50
2 25251 BERNIE BEETROOT 31.53 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 100 $2.00
3 464 MAC’S CULT SCR P J Madden (Koroit) 83 $26.00
4 35722 AZZUMA NBT B P Ward (Horsham) 86 $7.00
5 82423 SWEET MAGGIE NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough) 86 $5.50
6 3 GABLE PRINCESS NBT E M King (Sulky) $16.00
7 4 BIG SURF NBT J Borg (Maryborough) $11.00
8 74732 TRIPLE SMOKED NBT R J Tolson (Maryborough) 87 $13.00
9 35 TAGMAN (3) NBT W Lambert (Sunbury) $21.00
10 36352 BOND GIFT SCR P A Love (Strathfieldsaye) 84 $26.00

4 BALLARAT COURIER Q.FINAL 2 08:02PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Quali Final
1 45682 WHAT A LUMP NBT S J Mckenna (Napoleons) 87 $2.60
2 74831 SLIPAWAY CANDY 22.82Q K Quinn (Cundare) $5.50
3 66741 LUKEY DUKEY 23.36Q K J Daisley (Lismore) 84 $13.00
4 66362 HAYLI’S STAR NBT T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip) 79 $6.00
5 8551 WHITE HAZE 22.81Q S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer) 57 $10.00
6 1 PATH TO RULE 23.03Q I Robinson (Avoca) $5.50
7 77221 EL ZORRO SCR M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh) 100 $9.00
8 45632 ME AND JUNE NBT D Tickner (Darlington) 90 $13.00
9 22352 NON COMPLIANCE SCR B Sands (Pakenham) 83 $13.00
10 542 ONLY OPTION (7) NBT S J Mckenna (Napoleons) $16.00

5 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING BENDIGO 08:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 18333 ARVO’S CHILL NBT T Womann (Lara) 100 $2.80
2 13126 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE NBT I L Green (Little River) 87 $8.00
3 72484 PROVEN PLACID 25.76 P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang) 88 $12.00
4 74458 JOSEPH BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 87 $5.50
5 78348 DEPARTURE LOUNGE SCR M L Grima (Pearcedale) 83 $11.00
6 11722 GUITAR HERO 25.66 C J Bahen (Yuroke) 89 $7.00
7 42821 BALTIC GURAN NBT P A Love (Strathfieldsaye) 88 $6.00
8 62134 JUNIOR DADDY NBT P Sant (Werribee) 86 $16.00
9 46662 BENS ACE (5) 25.94 W F Innes (Buninyong) 90 $21.00
10 67826 BET ON LEE SCR M A Mcguire (Moolap) 77 $26.00

6 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY 08:41PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 81311 CABIN CREW NBT M A Grima (Pearcedale) 95 $8.00
2 35421 VIVA LAS VEGAS NBT T Womann (Lara) 94 $4.50
3 63141 SLIPAWAY MISTY SCR B F Haintz (Ballarat) 87 $7.50
4 42775 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 81 $6.50
5 31212 DIDS 25.71 D W Knocker (Langwarrin) 100 $2.70
6 66144 FERGUS BALE 25.30 G J Bate (Lara) 84 $10.00
7 75383 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen (Yuroke) 83 $13.00
8 11485 MR. DENIRO 25.57 E J Sladdin (Sebastopol) 88 $13.00
9 78437 BULLICOURT ELITE (3) 25.69 G R Hansen (Daisy Hill) 72 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 MTD 08:59PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 63417 EVIE’S MATILDA 23.04 M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat) 88 $6.50
2 42528 TYE ME DOWN NBT T Womann (Lara) 86 $8.00
3 54623 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson (Bet Bet) 85 $12.00
4 31632 RIVERDALE JIMMY FSTD I L Green (Little River) 91 $13.00
5 11733 GYPSY FLAME FSTD S M Shinners (Pearcedale) 96 $5.50
6 16411 SHEYLEA 22.45 M M Hirtzel (Elaine) 99 $2.90
7 51362 LEBRON 22.16 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 100 $3.60
8 22841 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith (Wonwondah) 73 $26.00
9 21666 ANNIE’S MERLOT SCR W L Miller (Skipton) 90 $16.00
10 31585 MCCUE MAGIC SCR D Murray (Napoleons) 86 $26.00

8 ANNIVERSARY CUP FINAL (GOBIS) 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 67161 ARVO’S BREEZE 25.34 T Womann (Lara) 100 $2.70
2 72131 TRACTOR MAX 25.62 D J Baker (Carnegie) 84 $7.50
3 63342 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann (Lara) 90 $8.00
4 17682 PROVEN NOIR NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang) 60 $26.00
5 26412 JAZASH 25.70 G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 90 $11.00
6 18511 MAKE SOME NOISE 25.36 P G Carmichael (Elliminyt) 98 $6.00
7 13221 BOMBER BLUE BOY 25.41 P A Smith (Wonwondah) 93 $4.00
8 61552 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer (Lal Lal) 87 $11.00
9 75383 INFILTRATE SCR C J Bahen (Yuroke) 87 $21.00
10 18333 ARVO’S CHILL SCR T Womann (Lara) 86 $6.00

9 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (NO CITY WINS) 09:38PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
650 Metres Grade 5
1 77271 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele (Berringa) 81 $7.00
2 62374 COCO HOKO POKO FSTD A J Oconnor (Tooborac) 84 $16.00
3 52663 FUN HOUSE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke) 94 $11.00
4 37552 STORM SURFER NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke) 84 $12.00
5 711F4 EXTREME INSTINCT FSTD D Murray (Napoleons) 100 $2.40
6 6576T HIGH TRAJECTORY FSTD L J Baxter (Sunbury) 84 $16.00
7 12373 JERSEY BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara) 96 $3.20
8 16366 RINGWOOD BALE FSTD G Mannion (Anakie) 80 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST Q.FINAL 09:58PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Quali Final
1 74631 FOREX TRADER 25.40Q C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup) 88 $2.50
2 26461 LA BELLE SAL 26.22Q D Murray (Napoleons) 98 $7.00
3 64817 WHERE CREATIVE 25.67Q J (Watergardens) 93 $13.00
4 27412 SHOOSH NOW 25.74Q C W Hon (Ross Creek) 100 $6.00
5 66872 HEATHY NBT D R Vigor (Lara) 89 $7.50
6 85715 WORLD OF STORM 25.56 N R Maurer (Lal Lal) 95 $10.00
7 27516 BOWSTREET MARIAH 25.69 M G Niele (Berringa) 77 $16.00
8 76216 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer (Lal Lal) 84 $12.00
9 42821 BALTIC GURAN SCR P A Love (Strathfieldsaye) 93 $9.00
10 67826 BET ON LEE SCR M A Mcguire (Moolap) 82 $13.00

11 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 10:18PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 36431 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green (Little River) 100 $2.60
2 72316 BONDING TIME FSH P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 78 $10.00
3 25117 BLACK MONOPOLY FSTD M M Hirtzel (Elaine) 87 $7.50
4 73124 VOCAL ERUPTION FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora) 82 $11.00
5 761F4 SILENT TEARS NBT W F Innes (Buninyong) 89 $4.50
6 45834 CLAN MCBRIDE FSTD J L Frusher (Lara) 94 $13.00
7 34132 PATRICIA PEARL FSTD J L Stewart (Melton) 84 $12.00
8 221 SHOE FITZ FSH M L Grima (Pearcedale) 96 $8.00
9 18276 BIG DESIRE SCR S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer) 90 $21.00
10 75251 YANKEE FLYER SCR G F Hughes (Wendouree) 40 $26.00

12 TOPCAT VIDEO 10:42PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 84676 BILLY SHANNON NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora) 97 $13.00
2 16 ARROGANCE FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin) 83 $7.00
3 22828 SAM WINCHESTER NBT A Stewart (Melton) 94 $9.00
4 126 MAGIC RUBBLE SCR T Womann (Lara) 90 $13.00
5 15272 LED ZEPPELIN FSH M L Grima (Pearcedale) 100 $6.00
6 82165 FIRE SHADOW FSH D N Mcdonald () 82 $4.50
7 82623 STAR CHIC 25.84 G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows) 85 $3.60
8 4251 TIM PAT 25.56 B F Haintz (Ballarat) 79 $4.50
9 76627 MABULLY (4) 25.92 G R Hansen (Daisy Hill) 74 $21.00
10 88614 BURN WITHIN SCR M A Costa (Pyramid Hill) 78 $16.00

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments