Wednesday 24th September 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7662 RUBY ROSE LEE NBT C Ellingham
2 61251 RIVERDALE LESTER 24.82 I L Green
3 1 CAMOUFLAGE 24.68 K M Repia
4 2 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J McMahon
5 31 BOOMA MAMA 24.38 H L Collins
6 24331 SPECIAL FOCUS 24.57 J R Maple
7 T7552 INGA MARX NBT N L Marum
8 2 EMBARASSMENT NBT F J Flegg
9 2 DOT COM DIVA Res. NBT R J Hume
10 63683 HAIR SPRAY Res. NBT J J Kelly

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 KAFELNIKOV NBT A Langton
2 1 BOOMA GO GO 24.47 G Couldridge
3 2 BUDDY LOVE NBT J McNeil
4 442 UNDERBOND NBT J C Caulfield
5 5441 NAUGHTISHUS 24.75 S Clark
6 2 DIADORA NBT M Kusznir
7 1 CADET CHART 24.39 G J Glass
8 44581 ELITE KAOS 24.73 E J Stanley
9 3 SHEOAK ALSATIAN Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 3 HEMI Res. NBT A M Rowland

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:29PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
2 8F682 SHOVAN GIRL NBT D A Shovan
3 1 KARDINIA PARK 24.39 K M Repia
4 34231 RIVERDALE JIMMY 24.80 I L Green
5 5361 URANA BINDI 24.69 E G Purcell
6 2 SHUNTED NBT D I Burnett
7 53282 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
8 1 KING CYRIL 24.49 S A Holmes
9 2 DR. LITHIUM Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 3 PINGALONG Res. NBT S Clarke

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 430 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62781 MY BOMBER 24.88 E J Stanley
2 2 MOSS GROMMICK NBT F J Flegg
3 57541 PREMIER DOLL 24.82 G Hall
4 1 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 24.57 J R Britton
5 2 HOTWIRE MISS NBT L P Redenbach
6 341 NIRRANDA WAY 24.59 P M Patterson
7 2 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
8 1 DR. SLIPSTREAM 24.36 W J McMahon
9 3 REDLINE REAPER Res. NBT D Harrison
10 81833 BRITNEY BEERS Res. NBT J Xerri

Race 5 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43244 ROWDY FSH S B Lees
2 84186 SAIGON SIAN NBT M Roberts
3 22667 SALVADOR FSH M J Auld
4 15256 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
5 43676 JUMBO TEDDY NBT S E Stefanos
6 34255 FEAR THE BAIL FSH S A Holmes
7 18867 TOP TORMENTOR FSH C Johnson
8 47251 MOTORING ALONG FSTD C Perry
9 83747 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSH D K Sheridan
10 88776 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper

Race 6 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27332 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
2 63754 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
3 13626 SILVARRA FSTD R R Reardon
4 17877 PRAIRIE PRINCESS 32.15 G J Jasper
5 71714 EMOTIONAL WAVE 31.17 S E Stefanos
6 13832 AZTEC CRUISE 31.41 M J Auld
7 16134 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
8 12685 OH SO COOL FSTD H L Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROOTY HILL RSL
Free For All 430 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54673 SHOCKMOUNT 24.11 C Spiteri
2 11111 DANCING LIGHTS 23.87 A J Armstrong
3 12815 HIGH CRUISER 24.63 S E Stefanos
4 12224 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
5 22472 IDENTIFIED 24.21 J R Maple
6 33211 THUNDER ASSASSIN 24.60 J R Weir-Smith
7 17315 BRIAN BORU 24.28 R L Rogers
8 63615 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.35 A G Inglis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65533 BIKINI CLAD NBT M Roberts
2 38815 IN SLIPS FSH P C Orwin
3 12325 RONCHI 24.40 A G Inglis
4 68674 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 16244 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
6 67548 BOOMA JACKO NBT G Couldridge
7 11264 SUPER MODERN NBT S A Holmes
8 41666 MISS LEMON NBT S E Stefanos
9 88776 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper
10 83747 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSH D K Sheridan

Race 9 THE BENDIGO CLUB
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 SHANAHAN BALE FSH S J Collins
2 22412 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
3 84188 LAMBRUSCO LOON FSH L M Desmond
4 15 JUDDANAUGHT FSH G J Webb
5 26152 WIND SMOKE 24.56 S A Holmes
6 18 PICK FOUR FSH J R Maple
7 181 TYPHOON TOJO FSH C Johnson
8 127 WELL FSH M J Auld
9 88776 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper
10 65757 NINA BONITA Res. NBT K J Daisley

Race 10 MCIVOR RD VET CLINIC
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24521 NOT MUM’S CHOICE FSH W Wrout
2 57427 GOLDY SAQUAN NBT H L Collins
3 56778 DERBY CHICK 24.59 J M Torr
4 37321 TORNADO MAN 24.57 A B McNamara
5 38556 ALICE OF OZ 24.73 B J Rogan
6 116 ELINHARRY FSH L S Moore
7 53542 TED’S ASSASSIN 25.08Q P E Westbrook
8 46675 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.31Q P G Desmond
9 65757 NINA BONITA Res. NBT K J Daisley
10 88776 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper

Race 11 TONY’S ON HIGH
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17476 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
2 76432 THINK ALIKE 24.68 K M Repia
3 71376 SECULAR TRICK FSH B Groom
4 81128 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
5 86768 STUNNING FLY 24.33 C R Cooper
6 27345 WASP FSH D I Burnett
7 33222 GREY CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
8 24444 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
9 83747 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSH D K Sheridan
10 65757 NINA BONITA Res. NBT K J Daisley

Race 12 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73668 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
2 F8358 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT J R Maple
3 21888 AFTER TASTE NBT T D Ross
4 42778 INSWINGER 24.74 R V Anstee
5 68272 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
6 75145 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
7 16 BOOMA ANNIE FSH H L Collins
8 73242 TIGER CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
9 65757 NINA BONITA Res. NBT K J Daisley
10 83747 OBI WON GINOBILI Res. FSH D K Sheridan