Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Southern Cross Austereo3:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DOLLY MOLLY [M]46574NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2MISS CAPONE [M]33342NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3SUPER VELOCE [M]4223FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
4CHARLIE’S LADY [M]73522NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5FURIOUS JACK [M]F5NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6MY MASTER [M]83753NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7BIG STEAL [M]43783NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8COLAC OUTLAW ()[M]18543FSHM Bird (Colac)
9ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]Res.27477NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10PALEFACE GIRL [M]Res.88488FSHD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 2Diamond Vision Photography3:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIC CHARM [M]4652NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]56587NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]24522NBTD Chapman ( Coburg)
4MOTO SOS [M]34675NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BLUE MARMION [M]64634NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
6GO WILD BRODIE [M]83285NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]42F54FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
8QUEEN ELMA [M]57456FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]Res.52375NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
10SPARKLETINI (NSW)[M]Res.37327FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S SHY GIRL [7]32163FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SHANAE ROSE [7]35431NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3DARK TANTRA [7]4144124.82(7)S Thomas (Sandon)
4IROQUOIS SOULJAH [7]15672NBTD Hogan (Horsham)
5I’M NO NAG [7]22183NBTW Connell (Harston)
6BABY BLITZEN [7]55563FSHS Hughes (Deer Park)
7DRYSDALE DOLL [7]23271FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
8ORIENTAL LORD [7]32122NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9VEETEE PRINCESS [7]Res.48657NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10CLOVALLEY BEV [7]Res.24677NBTW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel4:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAMORI [7]88555NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
2NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]81277NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3PAINT A RAINBOW [7]3753128.96(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4WISE HARRY [7]4321729.03(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
5BOBBY TRON [7]27421FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6KALIMNA SPRITE [7]3478728.73(1)R Sharples (Murchison)
7ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]65556NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8BLITZEM MOCCA [7]81854FSHK Kubik (Epping)
9BULLBOAR [7]Res.24647NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Southern Cross Ten4:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[5]13777FSTDD Reid (St Albans)
2TAKE THE CHANCE [5]6578524.32(7)A Spiteri (St Albans)
3PROUD FANTASY [5]6216224.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]1427824.09(2)P Triaca (Whroo)
5CUSTOM FITTED [5]47757NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
6HARDY CHIEF [5]3146724.40(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7MOUTH FOR WAR [5]21433NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]51443NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
9LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.24574FSHD Hills (Taradale)
10ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.11185NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 6K9 Racers Syndication (1-6 Wins)4:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S LOCKIE [5]7482538.55(6)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
2ABLE CHIEF [6]66267FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MI DIABLO [5]42266NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
4SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]24637FSTDA Scott (Knowsley)
5ROWDY ROUSEY (NSW)[6]86255FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
6KING ENRIGHT [5]24674NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7SOFT BALLAD [5]82833NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8GIDDY UP [7]73324NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LEGGERA [5]1251724.14(1)S Thomas (Sandon)
2MAYSOON KAHN [5]16485NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3HARD MERCHANDISE [5]77788FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
4KIAN’S HYBRID [5]6131324.15(1)A Chapple (Exford)
5CREAMY SODA [5]75831NBTD Todd (Dereel)
6DOLCE VITA [5]7868824.14(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
7FLYING CASEY [5]7785724.09(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SUBWAY [5]46267NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
9CRAFTY MAISY [5]Res.6146524.37(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
10LORD DIAMOND [5]Res.1867424.00(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]5175328.48(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
2BRASS KNOCKA [5]3865128.60(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [5]54546NBTD Todd (Dereel)
4ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]55388NBTP Bukowski (Flowerdale)
5CHIEF TYSON [5]74547NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6HE’S NO JET [5]26373NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]5425428.22(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
8ALL INN KY [5]46F22NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9MCTHUMPA [5]Res.7187528.43(7)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
10FLIP THE BOAT [5]Res.22568NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
Race No. 9Goldfields Catering5:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO FRANKIE [6]F465824.43(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2IRON SIDE [6]7212124.64(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
3LADY JUAR [6]2187124.25(5)B Klemke (Heathcote)
4LUCIA ROSSA [6]1354524.11(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5BEGIN AGAIN [6]75354FSHD Reid (St Albans)
6ULTIMATE JET [6]8166624.42(8)D Chapman (North Coburg)
7MAXIMUM STRIKE [6]1331124.39(4)C Russell (Kyabram)
8MR. STEALER [6]4223FFSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Www.k9racers.com.au6:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON PINK [6]37328NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2FLASH BOOF [6]74657FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
3FLYING OPAL [6]63261NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HOLLY JANE [6]4636728.82(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5PEYTON PARADISE [6]78555NBTS Berriman ( East)
6ANNABOW [6]66367FSHN Baker (Woollert)
7LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[6]6126528.69(2)A Debattista (Toolleen)
8BLONDE MAN [6]3244128.53(5)D Carswell (Elmore)
9THAT’S THE PLAN [6]Res.1236828.79(4)M Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
Race No. 11 0427 774 3546:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COTTON BUD JOE [5]72776NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
2PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]8185424.23(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3KID MONOPOLY [5]6255224.24(7)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4IVY LANE [5]6544524.08(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]2626524.34(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
6VARIX [5]5316124.42(6)D Craven (Grovedale)
7BIT IFFY [5]3847824.62(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8CRUISY’S JOY [5]6545524.13(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]Res.5667824.25(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
10BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.1757724.08(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 12Paddy Whacker @ Stud6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTAPOD [5]3676728.49(3)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]72214FSTDM Repia (Long Gully)
3OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]1276228.67(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
4JUST A DOT [5]6537128.73(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]6F113FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
6ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]4543328.38(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7LEKTRA KHAN [5]3531228.56(6)B Klemke (Heathcote)
8HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]1565228.64(3)R Martin (Albion)
9MCTHUMPA [5]Res.7187528.43(7)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
10MEPUNGA SAMMY [5]Res.58716NBTG Webb (White Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments