Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Bendigo3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUM HAPPY [M]564FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
2NAVARONE [M]44FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3WITH A BEER [M]4T5FSHB King (Mincha)
4PIRATE ARCADE [M]776NBTA Kent (Reefton)
5HIGHLANDS DONNA [M]83666NBTR Piesik (Heathcote)
6NOVEMBER ICE [M]444FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7OUR PETITE (NSW)[M]5F264NBTE Hamilton (Berwick)
8DOWNLOAD [M]25FSHL Franklin (Willaura)
9WICKED UNIT [M]Res.34NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10BERNMAR PERCY [M]Res.27548NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Dee Winter @ Stud4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIZZARI [M]3645NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
2MONTANE [M]64876NBTA Taylor (Sailor Gully)
3I’M SO DIZZY [M]57835NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
4MEDIA TYCOON [M]44184NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
5SHREEKY [M]57348NBTD White (Sunbury)
6SQUIZZY ARCADE [M]7576FSHA Kent (Reefton)
7MANX DECEIVER [M]5576FNBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
8FAINT GLIMPSE [M]86646NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
9VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]Res.86247FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10HONEY BOO BOO [M]Res.42344NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 3Geoff Pettitt Media4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVERSELY [M]586T6FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BOMBER TITLE [M]44623NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
3NITROFIED (NSW)[M]74643FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
4ROWDY SMITH [M]44544NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5HYPOLICY [M]56226FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6HEATHO’S BOY [M]65258FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
7NELLIE JANE [M]64T48FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8SUPER WICKED [M]35FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 4Garrards Horse & Hound4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[M]22NBTR Martin (Albion)
2JUMANGI SPUR [M]255FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
3BLACK JAPIKA [M]45338NBTR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4BLUE WINTER [M]55346NBTR Martin (Albion)
5FLIGHT MASTER [M]7274NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
6PRISON CELLS [M]23588NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
7JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]84277NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ENTICED STATE [M]67567NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
9BOOROLONGA BOY [M]Res.76677NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
10LALA RISE (SA)[M]Res.58NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 5Tabrewards.com.au5:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]54681NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2BLOCKBUSTER [5]2141224.36(2)R Hayes (Toolleen)
3BOSS HUSTLER [5]8468TNBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
4GLASGOW SAM [5]1257224.50(4)C Croft (Heathcote)
5HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]8286424.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
6GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY [5]F8568NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7WHOOSHA [5]58876FSHJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8TINY PROFIT [5]75484NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.3154524.41(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.52187FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser5:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]4374328.40(2)A Costa (Shepparton)
2ALL INN TROY [5]81822NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[5]52232NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4SULTAN OF SWING [5]44521FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
5JAYNE FOZZ [5]6623828.46(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]75166FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
7MAGIC FLYER [5]6718328.68(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
8DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]6613FFSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
9DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.6671628.54(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10GO SNIPER [5]Res.31366NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]88767FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
2BETTY’S RETURN [5]57755NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]33461FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4AFTER [5]63865FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5MR. BOOM BOOM [5]64562FSTDM Groom (Longwood)
6BERGAZ [5]36644FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SMASH THE CLOCK [5]63266FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8CAN OF WORMS [5]75374NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 8Sure As At Stud5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]2677624.41(2)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]7487324.10(7)J Dunn (Woodvale)
3ATHLETICA [5]5755324.02(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
4DEL RIO [5]4671124.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5NASH [5]4446324.02(7)R Massina (Golden Square)
6STYLISH RULER [5]7358824.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]76286FSHD White (Sunbury)
8JACK’S PRINCE [5]7333324.12(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
9COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.56577NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
10BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]Res.1253524.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]35516FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2SILVER’S SISTER [5]55252FSHC Van berkel (Torquay)
3ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]35567NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4DON’S BULLET [5]23628NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BANG BANG GAL [5]8767628.68(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]53583FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]81657FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
8ROUW [5]77383FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
9HOOK HIM IN [5]Res.1228628.87(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.58777NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC GROOVER [5]1332224.71(5)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2EYE WISH IRISH [5]4615724.62(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3SPIDER SILVA [5]F8827NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]83556NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5MR. MOO [5]1563224.41(2)M Groom (Longwood)
6CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]5211524.50(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CARRARA LAD [5]18183NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8LITTLE BIT IRISH [5]2472224.41(3)D O’mara (Rushworth)
9SILVER FRESCO [5]Res.2182724.41(5)B Parker (Tatura)
10NORTHERN HOLLY [5]Res.72516FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S LEGEND [5]82242NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2THYME FOR BED [5]8766228.78(7)G Long (Neilborough)
3MICKO FOZZ [5]32564NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MARRALITA [5]75664FSTDC Rose (Epping)
5FANTASY EXPRESS [5]15664NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6MISS KARMA (NSW)[5]32168FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]37217FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
8PENTAPOD [5]61234FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9BERNMAR ROZ [5]Res.67766NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
10TWIRLY BIRD [5]Res.12576NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)