Wednesday 28th October 2009


1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM 06:52PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
430 Metres Maiden
1 3 JERSEY BOY NBT C J Elliot (Lancefield) 100 $7.50
2 55252 BEST CHORD 25.15Q B Kinder (Girgarre) 86 $5.50
3 61644 LUCY MATE 24.83Q H Mcadam (Pyalong) 83 $16.00
4 28 WEOWNA JIVE FSH B Pell (Bendigo) 83 $10.00
5 612 NOUGAT’ LEGACY 24.85Q W H Elson (Seymour) 90 $2.80
6 223 SIX CLUBS NBT B I Hiscock (Long Gully) 91 $8.00
7 12354 CRIME WAVE FSH T Womann (Lara) 97 $5.00
8 3 WEOWNA CHA CHA FSH B Pell (Bendigo) 84 $8.00
9 CASUAL REQUEST FSH C J Hayes (Mill Park) $4.50
10 RENAE’S CROW FSH R J Britton (Lara) $4.00

2 MTD 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 21546 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara) 92 $3.40
2 126 MR. MERLIN 24.55 D Stevenson (Reservoir) 100 $2.20
3 17776 DEB’S GIRL NBT J A Capuano (Pyalong) 82 $16.00
4 25168 TUBB’S ANGEL FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang) 83 $10.00
5 73732 SIR ROARKE NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 85 $8.00
6 86557 TRUST ME KEZZA FSH D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead) 89 $16.00
7 78336 PURE LADY STAR NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 81 $21.00
8 41677 HUNTER JOHN FSH K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 75 $7.50
9 88886 BULL BAR SALLY 25.32Q D Petersen (Harcourt) 53 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
545 Metres Grade 5
1 74431 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper (Lockwood South) 97 $4.20
2 28786 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen (Harcourt) 61 $21.00
3 76717 PARIS ANGEL FSTD B Kinder (Girgarre) 83 $16.00
4 74233 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre) 86 $10.00
5 74852 POMMIE PRINCESS FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote) 75 $14.00
6 11788 SILVER CITY JAKE FSH C Russell (Kyabram) 100 $1.90
7 57755 PUMPKIN EYES NBT W L Connell (Harston) 91 $16.00
8 14522 BALLISTIC VIEW FSH R J Britton (Lara) 87 $6.00
9 32122 GOOD LUCK CHUCK NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 74 $33.00
10 83837 HILLDENE PIRATE FSTD S Hooke (Huntly) 70 $26.00

4 CON KIELY MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 07:49PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
430 Metres Special Event
1 44263 PURE TASTE FSTD E L Lloyd (Anakie) 98 $6.50
2 63631 TYE ME DOWN NBT T Womann (Lara) 100 $10.00
3 14582 NAOMI CAMBAZ 23.91 J A Murphy (Ballarat) 93 $2.00
4 68233 DULCIE’S CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan (Chiltern) 88 $6.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 16757 MAGIC CITY FSH C Russell (Kyabram) 95 $5.50
7 4548F TELL EM 24.37 C Russell (Kyabram) 84 $16.00
8 57625 BULL BAR MAUDE 25.02 D P O’Mara (Girgarre) 76 $51.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 LOU PETTERSON MEMORIAL 08:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 28271 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb) 87 $6.50
2 76482 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli (Wangaratta) 81 $12.00
3 11413 ARAPILIES 24.08 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $1.90
4 16384 COOL AUSSIE FSH C Russell (Kyabram) 85 $6.00
5 25366 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang) 83 $21.00
6 48425 ONE MORE RUBY 24.18 G Minguy (Cranbourne) 79 $7.50
7 85136 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann (Lara) 81 $12.00
8 65178 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann (Lara) 84 $10.00
9 88886 BULL BAR SALLY 25.32Q D Petersen (Harcourt) 42 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 F B JENNINGS MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 08:28PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
700 Metres Special Event
1 T5543 LITTLE MOP NBT A Barbara (Ballan) 100 $3.40
2 27225 HAY AFFAIR 40.26 M J Hanke (Euroa) 83 $6.00
3 44852 WHICH WABBIT 40.10 R J Britton (Lara) 87 $2.50
4 74785 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston) 83 $16.00
5 54354 NEAT AND SMART FSTD B A Lord (Jindera) 75 $26.00
6 53855 OFF SPRINGER 40.29 L E Jones (Carlsruhe) 72 $21.00
7 663F4 BEES WAX 40.99 R J Britton (Lara) 80 $4.50
8 64664 GRACEFUL AMY NBT D Petersen (Harcourt) 77 $33.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***
7 RAY HERBERT MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 08:48PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
430 Metres Special Event
1 52224 GREY CHERRY 24.37 D I Trethowan (Chiltern) 91 $10.00
2 27856 CLARETOWN MIKE NBT C Medcraft (Point Cook) 60 $66.00
3 53323 HARRY GRONDO 24.62 B A Lord (Jindera) 81 $51.00
4 41627 MINGO’S VICTORY 24.10 P D Bartlett (Bamawm) 83 $16.00
5 12121 TIMBERLAND 24.37 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 89 $2.50
6 18211 SUPREME LEVEL 23.84 T K Auld (Tatura) 96 $4.00
7 36158 SPIRAL GLORY FSH T Womann (Lara) 86 $12.00
8 21112 PHAROAH KING 24.20 N Walls (Melton) 100 $3.40
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 WAYNE SMITH MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 09:08PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
545 Metres Special Event
1 11144 PUNK PLATINUM 30.95 T K Auld (Tatura) 100 $3.00
2 61112 RHYME THYME 31.01 G L Long (Golden Square) 91 $8.00
3 62236 WHISTLING DRIVE FSH T Womann (Lara) 80 $14.00
4 23112 MANTRA LAD FSH G Jose (Catani) 97 $1.80
5 22427 CLEVER STRIKE 31.30 C Russell (Kyabram) 77 $51.00
6 18114 MR. DENIRO 31.47 E J Sladdin (Sebastopol) 77 $16.00
7 78182 DARIUS BALE NBT R J Britton (Lara) 78 $21.00
8 16153 KENNY JOHN 31.31 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 78 $18.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 JIM BOURKE MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 09:28PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
430 Metres S/E Veteran
1 77844 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT T R C Saliba (Melton West) 69 $10.00
2 11885 RUPTURE 24.37 A Shovan (Echuca) 83 $16.00
3 23317 IMA DRIFTER 24.89Q W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 100 $5.00
4 67262 HOTLINE LAD FSH G Minguy (Cranbourne) 76 $8.00
5 73562 NORTH SEA 24.05 T Womann (Lara) 92 $4.20
6 35373 TEEMING TINA 24.78Q H Mcadam (Pyalong) 76 $14.00
7 88838 MASTER EYEZEE 24.42 J Toye (Ararat) 54 $21.00
8 41533 BASSIL BODELL 24.25 B Graham (Hampton Park) 87 $2.50
9 55775 JONATHON NBT K Bentley (Point Cook) 63 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 RAPIDVITE 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 53117 TRAMIGO NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang) 92 $3.60
2 25143 REPERTOIRE 24.26 R J Britton (Lara) 98 $2.70
3 26435 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 90 $21.00
4 11 MY WORD FSH A Barbara (Ballan) $7.50
5 73872 GWEN TENNYSON FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie) 97 $5.00
6 32372 FOLLOW THE SURF NBT T Womann (Lara) 100 $10.00
7 73538 UNLOCK THE CODE 24.56 B Kinder (Girgarre) 85 $12.00
8 41574 SOS’ SAL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 86 $16.00
9 88886 BULL BAR SALLY 25.32Q D Petersen (Harcourt) 49 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 WINNING EDGE LASERS 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 35662 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 100 $3.40
2 84536 COOL MOVEMENT NBT M Cahill (Gisborne) 75 $12.00
3 34257 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 84 $10.00
4 56458 TWIN ADDICTION NBT B Kinder (Girgarre) 80 $8.00
5 68746 BURNING IMPACT 24.80 E L Lloyd (Anakie) 86 $21.00
6 12351 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth) 98 $7.50
7 83874 SHOO FLY SHOO 24.63 D Petersen (Harcourt) 70 $21.00
8 35611 BOOTMAKER FSH G R Hayward (Shepparton) 96 $2.20
9 88886 BULL BAR SALLY 25.32Q D Petersen (Harcourt) 47 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 HOTONDO HOMES 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
430 Metres Grade 5
1 34726 FIERCE LADY 24.78 R J Strauss (Maiden Gully) 100 $2.50
2 51667 SURFING BEN NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 83 $13.00
3 85541 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring) 88 $12.00
4 28456 GO WILD HOPE NBT M Cahill (Gisborne) 97 $7.50
5 72688 TAKE PLEASURE IN FSH R Matthyssen (Talbot) 85 $4.50
6 55554 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa (Heathcote) 77 $8.00
7 87688 COLD BLAST NBT L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing) 74 $16.00
8 88265 SMALL PRESENCE NBT D Furey (Lockwood South) 92 $7.50
9 88886 BULL BAR SALLY 25.32Q D Petersen (Harcourt) 57 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***