Wednesday 30th July 2008


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Maiden 430 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SACK NBT B Pell
2 882 ATLAS MIDNIGHT NBT L E Cookson
3 23642 TITLE CHARM NBT H A Stallworthy
4 24648 JUST JAZZ NBT B A Jacobs
5 5343 BUBLE NBT B Kinder
6 64475 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
7 F3 TINA LYNN NBT T Baker
8 8244 MOO MOBILE NBT G R George
9 5 WEE ELITE Res. FSH A T Reid
10 56543 PRINCESS JENNA Res. FSH M G Niele

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO
Maiden 430 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 ANOTHER PENSKE NBT S P Barker
2 5583 DISCO RAGE NBT D J Pell
3 37 STECKLER NBT J R Weir-Smith
4 53654 PSYCHIC RESEARCH NBT R J Tolson
5 1255 TITLE GROVE 25.11Q R Stallworthy
6 6226 GONE OUTSIDE FSH B J May
7 88477 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray
8 3236 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
9 7 WAITING ON BOB Res. NBT T Baker
10 564 BONNIE BILLY Res. FSH K M McIntyre

Race 3 WAREHOUSE SALES
Grade 5 430 Metres 07:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7217 STEALTHY FOX 24.88 D Bunn
2 7188 PLATINUM LADY 24.58 R Clark
3 72222 DOUBLE EDITION NBT R L Massina
4 186 DODGEE TOM FSH G P Brereton
5 18418 MAKE IT SO 25.52Q R Stallworthy
6 22213 COOL BURST 24.72 J R Weir-Smith
7 65452 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
8 23128 COMANCHEE JACK NBT D Murray
9 72877 ROLLING HILLS Res. 24.86 P R Trim
10 77588 BRINDLE RASTAS Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 4 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Grade 5 430 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36774 VELVET VISTA 24.67 B Kinder
2 12118 PINK TAFFETA 24.73Q M Justice
3 11747 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
4 52378 STEPPED ON NBT J J Kelly
5 11526 GISBORN BALE FSH G J Bate
6 27483 ZOOM AROUND 24.42 A T Reid
7 55655 HECKLER 24.62 P A Smith
8 74377 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
9 56585 SINCERE DROPS Res. 24.41 K M McIntyre
10 575T8 ELITE PURSUIT Res. 24.74 P M Patterson

Race 5 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21166 MR. HALL FSH D Harrison
2 68522 PICCOLA UNO 24.62 S J Spiteri
3 32537 KING THOMAS NBT S J Thomas
4 44574 KING OF SAUL 24.26 B Kinder
5 42313 TAMALI FSH D Murray
6 22151 RHYME THYME 24.37 G L Long
7 42836 JOFFA NBT A Moro
8 78253 LANDING ZONE NBT G Kreskas
9 34666 I’M GROUSE Res. FSTD M G Niele
10 78664 NO DALLIANCE Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 6 ROOTY HILL RSL FINAL
Grade 5 Final 545 Metres 08:28PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63322 AYE JAY’S ENTITY NBT J J Kelly
2 34481 BONNIE IN FLIGHT 31.33 C F Danaher
3 64171 TWENTY CENT 31.57 P J Frost
4 13561 COLPEPPER 31.28 J Bahler
5 46541 HAYLI JAYDE 31.46 N L Marum
6 56352 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
7 71141 GIRRAWARRA KING 31.58 T Baker
8 52732 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
9 12642 CLEVER STRIKE Res. 31.38 C Russell
10 42762 OUT YONDA Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 7 McKERN GRANNY FLATS
Mixed 3/4 545 Metres 08:48PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55612 RONCHI 31.45 A G Inglis
2 55651 NEWBRIDGE TOKEN 31.65 J J Kelly
3 37448 MOTORCITY COBRA 31.39 L Delbridge
4 46356 INSIDE IDOL 31.33 M C Morrissey
5 33283 MISS KOBYBOYN 31.13 P J Frost
6 68447 LAURELEN EVE 31.86 P M McDonald
7 51227 LITTLE THYME 31.18 G L Long
8 74313 BLACK PLATINUM 31.28 J J Kelly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BLACK PERI AT STUD
Mixed 3/4 430 Metres 09:05PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14856 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
2 23677 SUPER JOE COOL 24.32 A T Reid
3 446T6 FOUR WAY POWER 24.05 G Kantzidis
4 17115 REGAL THYME 24.38 G L Long
5 52245 BLACKCASTLE EARL 24.37 G J Bate
6 66254 BEAUTIFUL PEARL 24.37 D Harrison
7 51752 MY SHOUT 24.37 K G Patterson
8 11118 MAGNIFICENT TIGE 24.10 M C Morrissey
9 71678 NO PAIN Res. 24.53 C M Taylor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TONY’S ON HIGH
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:24PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24523 GRAND CONQUEST FSH D Murray
2 56574 BOOMA HERBIE 24.79 G Couldridge
3 22124 BINDAY RUSH NBT S W Burke
4 31618 CHOICE AFFAIR FSH W J McNeil
5 66685 WILLOW 24.43 S A McKenzie
6 76671 BETTY LORRAINE NBT A D Marum
7 43122 HART ATTACK PETE 24.85 B J Philippe
8 44245 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
9 6F347 MADDIE STATE Res. 25.00Q R Bibic
10 71576 MARNEBECK Res. NBT L Delbridge

Race 10 HOTONDO HOMES
Grade 5 545 Metres 09:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45314 FARMOR FLARE 31.81 J J Kelly
2 63541 TURBO TUBBS FSH S Trim
3 42561 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
4 12642 CLEVER STRIKE 31.38 C Russell
5 87371 QUINNS ROAD 31.81 T Duncan
6 16434 MISS MINI ME 31.76 K B Lingard
7 76167 BANDIT MILNE NBT K B Lingard
8 48155 DERBY CHICK NBT J M Torr
9 45366 PUMPKIN EYES Res. FSTD W L Connell
10 78572 PIDGIES WISH Res. NBT T Baker

Race 11 MTD
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:02PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48156 KID SULLIVAN 24.31 D L Jarvis
2 72188 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
3 86841 SWEET SACHET 24.60 E J Stanley
4 23342 BACKA BEYOND NBT R J Garthwaite
5 36762 LEICA WARRIGAL FSH M A Delbridge
6 86562 NAVAJHO ACE 24.43 C Smith
7 58383 JIMBO CARTER FSH T D Harvey
8 51536 TITAN’S STORM 24.38 B Kinder
9 76484 BURB’S FURY Res. 24.76 S Trim
10 36577 SHEOAK ALEX Res. NBT B L Pell

Race 12 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5157 STEALTHY MOLLY NBT D Bunn
2 72476 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR NBT L Smith
3 82538 NISBA FSH A T Reid
4 71388 VISABLE SECRET 24.54 S L Bacon
5 44786 BOOMA FROST NBT G Couldridge
6 14157 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
7 74734 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
8 54444 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
9 65785 HARD BALL GET Res. NBT S J Thomas
10 7887P BOOTS Res. NBT A D Marum