Wednesday 4th June 2008


Race 1 RAPIDVITE INDUSTRIES HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45 LITTLE ESKIE NBT J M Torr
2 72754 KEENE FRANCES FSH F Matthyssen
3 74524 GLEAMING FAITH NBT B L Lyons
4 MY STROLLER FSH J J Kelly
5 33724 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
6 7 BOJO FSH R Snelling
7 25 DIESEL LEE FSH W F Hartigan
8 4724 STERLING GRANDO FSH P B Crawley
9 88 HENDRI Res. FSH C Fisher
10 66656 UNLEGAL Res. NBT N J Gates

Race 2 ROCKY RIDGE FARM HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4843 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
2 15863 GLEAMING HOPE NBT B L Lyons
3 15 ADNAP 24.47Q B J Rogan
4 LAANG’S BLAZE FSH D S Leonard
5 227 ROAD RAGE JILL FSH R J Strauss
6 22734 SPLASH BOARD NBT R J Martin
7 TYPHOON KING FSH K McKenna
8 7 FARMOR FLARE FSH J J Kelly
9 775 TOKEN PRICE Res. FSH T J Noy
10 68768 COALS Res. NBT C Fisher

Race 3 WAREHOUSE SALES HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ARCHDALE GIRL FSH K McKenna
2 3 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
3 575 BOOMA ROGER FSH G Couldridge
4 7 SILVER BONDS FSH J Downer
5 26453 CHOCO FSH H I Baxter
6 52365 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
7 56243 YORK AVOCA NBT B L Lyons
8 32 TITLE CHARM NBT H A Stallworthy
9 8F78 BUTCHER’S HOCK Res. FSH B M Rogers
10 78567 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 4 ROOTY HILL RSL HT4
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 652 NORHELLIA NBT J Borg
2 4 CHILLING NBT J P Tolson
3 3 JERRY THE JET FSH J S Ennis
4 27133 DONE SEVEN FSH P B Crawley
5 37346 NICOLE NBT K McKenna
6 ELLABELL FSH J M Torr
7 18 MAKE IT SO 25.52Q R Stallworthy
8 765 BOOMA POSSEY FSH G Couldridge
9 8884 SURFIN’ SAINT Res. FSH B M Rogers
10 85445 GLEAMING GRACE Res. 24.78Q B L Lyons

Race 5 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44465 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
2 25455 TEEMING TINA FSH H McAdam
3 23212 DOUBLE EDITION NBT R L Massina
4 55644 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
5 57842 MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
6 48552 ENN GULBIS FSH G A Burton
7 37352 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
8 64843 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
9 4F645 MACKINTOSH Res. FSH L Smith
10 18678 LIBERTY VALANCE Res. NBT J L Goodridge

Race 6 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76715 YANGA VIRUS 24.51 B E Bridge
2 54847 TOW TRUCK NBT L Smith
3 61815 IT’S A GAMBLE FSH A M Christie
4 31847 MISS MELBOURNE FSH H I Baxter
5 28236 BURNING IMPACT FSH L Smith
6 54244 NAVAJHO ACE NBT C Smith
7 82628 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
8 24173 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
9 68477 KICKALONG DUSTY Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 F4875 MULLET MAN Res. 24.61 W Hooke

Race 7 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22331 CONORMAN NBT A Bullock
2 36313 RESTORED FSTD D Ferremi
3 54356 OURBOY JACOBS NBT L C Slattery
4 82437 SHY TIDE NBT L Smith
5 24568 MR. KOBYBOYN NBT S Hooke
6 43376 VANTASIA NBT B M Rogers
7 51321 OURBOY MORGAN 31.93 L C Slattery
8 77817 BOOMA WALLY FSTD G Couldridge
9 44883 MATRAD’S HOPE Res. 31.74 M Hooke
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82464 RUN A HARLEY NBT H M Hartigan
2 17127 LEE MAX 24.49 R J Partington
3 45112 HOT TEMPA 24.34 R L Massina
4 25233 MICK’S INTENT 24.29 P B Crawley
5 43255 ENDLESS ADVICE 24.57 M S Schmidt
6 63735 THUNDER ASSASSIN 24.60 P B Crawley
7 52124 ELUSIVE TIGER 24.49 R J Martin
8 16675 BOOMA JACKO NBT G Couldridge
9 58666 WILLOW Res. 24.43 L V Iredale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 McKERN GRANNY FLATS HT5
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 ALICE OF OZ NBT B J Rogan
2 HYPERTHERMIA NBT J P Tolson
3 35623 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
4 24442 WILD INTENSITY NBT L V Iredale
5 35675 BOMBER MAGEE FSH J Downer
6 34272 WYNDHAM ACTION 25.08Q N P Ryan
7 SERGEANT SURFER FSH B A Baxter
8 55 LANCASTER MISS NBT R J Jolley
9 47666 SEA PRINCE Res. 25.23Q K McKenna
10 88554 OUR ROOSTER Res. NBT W Hooke

Race 10 THE BENDIGO CLUB HT6
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:49PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8343 KATIE MOSS NBT B M Rogers
2 33527 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
3 72157 MULLY’S MATE NBT D K Sheridan
4 35642 OURBOY DAVID 25.21Q L C Slattery
5 FLYING FRANCO FSH H I Baxter
6 38747 UNO NINO NBT N J Gates
7 5 NOT TOO LATE FSH J Downer
8 COVERT FSH D A Beasley
9 74835 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson
10 54483 MANDRAGORA Res. NBT B A Jacobs

Race 11 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS HT7
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 10:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DERBY CHICK FSH J M Torr
2 64335 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT A Portelli
3 26244 LAANG’S MARY FSH D S Leonard
4 4 SIP FOR SIX FSH G A Burton
5 12 TITLE GROVE 25.11Q R Stallworthy
6 52722 OURGIRL NELDA NBT L C Slattery
7 ADDICTIVE LAD NBT A J Youla
8 8816 GALACTIC ROSE 24.96Q L V Iredale
9 3776 WAYNE KEYSY Res. NBT W F Hartigan
10 4884 GIRRAWARRA FREAK Res. NBT K A Bray

Race 12 HOTONDO HOMES HT8
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 10:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSH S L Thomas
2 7 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT J Dennett
3 66 HELENBACK FSH L J Jacobs
4 7 JAKADATA FSH C Smith
5 4377 OLYMPIAN FSH D A Beasley
6 55444 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
7 353 SEY RAPHAEL FSH J N Desaubin
8 54712 PETROY’S FORTUNE FSH R J Partington
9 6846 BANEMORE Res. FSH B M Rogers
10 54553 PSYCHIC RESEARCH Res. NBT R J Tolson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments