Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 6 January 2016

Race No. 1Southern Cross Austereo3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S BURGER TIME [M]87786FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2GUNMETAL OUTLAW [M]45552NBTS Collyer (Mount Camel)
3PETITE RUBY [M]83777NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]35FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5STEALTHY DREAM [M]2777FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
6ARSONPHOBIA [M]3353FSHM Nash (Little River)
7FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[M]77NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
8SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[M]86NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
9BEFORE MY TIME [M]Res.325FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
10ACT THE GOAT [M]Res.F8FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 2Greyhound Lovers On Facebook3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BLUE [M]878FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
2SAJETTI [M]88686NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
3DARLEY MILLIONS [M]76446FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4EIGHTEEN TWO (NSW)[M]45252NBTM Bird (Colac)
5BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]64878FSTDP Desmond (Waubra)
6AVATAR YAPPA [M]52766NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7CANIS REGIS [M]62243NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8BLACK SHEEP [M]76736FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm (1-2 Wins)4:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL STRESS [7]31537FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2JACK’S PICK [7]1366524.23(1)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
3OBLADI OBLADA [6]4588624.55(7)K Repia (Long Gully)
4SLIPAWAY JENIFER [6]34765NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [6]2433424.40(6)K Quinn (Cundare)
6LITTLE HOREY’S [7]28124.42(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
7CAN’T SEE ME [6]71P68NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
8ALL INN TOPS [7]32431NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[6]Res.1344424.27(4)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[7]Res.21875FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Southern Cross Austero (275+ Rank)4:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BURST [7]71446FSHS Tabb (Lara)
2SUPERHIGH [7]38F17NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
3DOLCE VENTU [7]42148NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4CATHAY PRINCESS [7]27165NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
5SWEET CHLOE [7]56627FSTDS Mallia (Lalor)
6MILWALCAR [7]48616FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7BURST OF MAGIC [7]4465728.96(4)J Azzopardi (Huntly)
8DARRA BLAZE (NSW)[7]2136628.58(6)J Weber (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 5K9 Racers Syndication (275+ Rank)4:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE IRISH [5]1652524.16(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
2MINT BURST (NSW)[5]45666NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]62467NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4KRAKEN CONCORD [5]26547NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
5SULTAN OF SWING [5]75657NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6CENTRAL ROAD [5]84786NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
7IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]8757F24.02(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
8CHINA ROSE [5]5567724.04(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 6Diamond Vision Photography (275+ Rank)5:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFORE DAWN [5]57775NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
2CULLQUIN SAM [5]4487528.39(2)R Anchen (Nagambie)
3WISE HARRY [5]2655629.03(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
4STEALTHY WHO [5]6562128.40(5)D Bunn (Tylden)
5CLARETOWN TEX [5]4434128.91(6)D Weightman (Dean)
6BE HOPEFUL [5]64647NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7KALIMNA SPRITE [5]4527828.64(6)K Eyles (Murchison)
8ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[5]3167528.30(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering (275+ Rank)5:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRASS KNOCKA [5]6658624.20(8)D O’mara (Rushworth)
2BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]24553FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
3OH LELE PETER [5]36355NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4WOOMERA [5]6625724.14(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
5SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]73768NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6ADD ‘EM UP [5]86134NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]57572NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
8CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]32878NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser (275+ Rank)5:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ALICE (QLD)[5]7328628.73(1)W Donlon (Burnbank)
2GIRTHY [5]64567NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
3RAMBO’S PARTY [5]7645128.58(5)M Hehir (Viewbank)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]6851428.29(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[5]23357FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
6UNO WHIRL [5]27567NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
7VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]6482628.48(7)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8DIANE’S LASS [5]7648628.51(2)G Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 9Southern Cross Ten (275+ Rank)6:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]64337NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
2MIJ MERRY [7]26426NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
3BLOWN TURBO [7]27618FSHB Hare (Greendale)
4MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]36776FSHK Jones (Sebastopol)
5FIRST THOMAS [7]27765NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
6WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]46256NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
7ORIENTAL BLADE [7]67745NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8HOOSH NAR (NSW)[7]75676NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 10Spudregis.com.au (275+ Rank)6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHI CHI RODRIGIS [7]5715FSHM Tabb (Lara)
2PETE’S TIIMEY [7]6425424.41(7)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3FLAMETHROWER [7]1474FSHM Nash (Little River)
4ALL INN TOGETHER [7]6523424.50(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5OLLIE’S THYME [7]37183NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
6DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[7]71567FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
7NODDY’S KNOCKA [7]66877NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8COURTING TIME (NSW)[7]47786NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 11Mcivor Road Vet Clinic (275+ Rank)6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE [5]67487NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]5421824.49(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
3TWOBEEYOU [5]43346NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
4UNTHER BALE (NSW)[5]54276FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CARLANNA LOIS [5]5746724.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
6BEN WIGAN [5]68328NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
7HIGH HOPES [5]62735NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
8LEAH BELENA [5]4657824.44(8)N Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre (275+ Rank)7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY LA RUE [5]27258FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
2YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]48784NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
3EL TORO LOCO [5]12457FSHB Ender (St Albans)
4SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]6754623.96(8)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
5VEETEE HAVOC [5]54115FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]1P875NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7GOTHAM’S HERO [5]63541FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
8HOT CHILTERN [5]66558NBTC Newman (Chiltern)