Wednesday, 7 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 7 September 2016

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANITY AFFAIR [M]256NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
2PROVISION [M]63476NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
3CALL ME LOULOU [M]74526NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
4REDFIN FOZZ [M]64583NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5PARVATI PATIL [M]8633NBTP Matthews (Navarre)
6MR. LATE [M]76NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
7LYNLAW ANDY [M]84788NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8BLACK SHEEP [M]33478FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
9RED HOT SUMMER [M]Res.77478FSHS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10CROVAX [M]Res.77274NBTS Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 23bo 93.5 Fm3:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX CZAR [M]32388NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2DRAFTED [M]F46F4NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3SUPER RICKY [M]45832NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4CHOPSTICK WALRUS [M]26675NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5KOORI TESS [M]58746NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
6NIGHT HAWK [M]53383NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
7BARBY QUE [M]33573NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8TWILIGHT CRUISER [M]85684NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S RED [M]663FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
2ERIC JAY [M]64757NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3BARNIE’S BULLET [M]868NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4YEAH MINT [M]64554NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5MISTER LIMBO [M]43665NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
6JARVIS JET [M]67565FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
7RUBY RADS [M]55623NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8NO WORRIES BUDDY (NSW)[M]27875NBTM Abey (Huntly)
9KOSTYA NUFFEN [M]Res.375NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
10RINGLOCK QUEEN [M]Res.85255NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 4Gem Bendigo4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT GEORGE [7]52534FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
2LETTUCE HOLD ON [7]3555324.03(5)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3JUST JATT [7]5467724.73(8)C Glen (Tennyson)
4PYRENEES DIVA [7]55178FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
5WITH A WHISPER [7]7665624.66(1)L Desmond (Waubra)
6PETENTIM [7]33225NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7JIMMY FLASH [7]76862NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
8COSMIC GEORGE [7]3474324.19(1)I Robinson (Avoca)
9FOREVER MERRY [7]Res.45215NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
10KEZZY’S DIAMOND (NSW)[7]Res.47655NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SENSATION [6]46234NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2EBONY ECLIPSE [6]37532NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
3FRED’S MY NAME [6]51774NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
4VIXYMA (QLD)[6]57755NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
5MANX KNIGHT [6]6356728.48(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
6OLYMPIC LASS [6]7755528.71(2)P Mathieson (Lara)
7PEE DEE [6]53116FSTDS Tabb (Lara)
8LILY LATIEF [6]24524NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
9ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]Res.7714628.55(2)G Paull (Faraday)
10DYNAMITE ZARA [6]Res.1376528.59(5)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Nine Bendigo4:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH REBEL [5]63473NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
2VELO GALORE [5]7457524.03(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3RED HOT MILLIE [5]74F6524.13(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]5247524.16(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ORIENTAL LORD [5]7563624.22(3)S Drummond (Heathcote)
6WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]2865224.13(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
7BORRIS DELIGHT [5]76384NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
8JAYCEE PLUMB [5]86687NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
9RED HOT BELLA [5]Res.6247824.14(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]Res.73868FSHG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
Race No. 7Southern Cross Austereo5:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH HOPES [5]56653NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
2ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]57845NBTR Martin (Albion)
3GUNMETAL LAD [5]8544424.34(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4PROVEN CROWN [5]22687FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BARONESS MOLLY [5]3564424.46(7)G Paull (Faraday)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]74714NBTN Gates (St Albans)
7TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]3277824.42(7)B Klemke (Heathcote)
8MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]7D674NBTK Miller (Skipton)
9OVER THE RADAR [5]Res.25524NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10DOMESTIC GIRL [5]Res.3314624.25(6)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILBURN GOLD [5]8761428.29(4)B Milne (Kilmore)
2CHEERS BRYAN [5]38758FSTDB Harley (Axedale)
3MERLOT MAGIC [5]54675NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
4SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]34367NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]4123728.66(2)D O’mara (Rushworth)
6MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]7618628.68(1)R Fisher (Lara)
7FIRING POINT [5]31555NBTB Brown (Axedale)
8BARONESS TIFFIE [5]7645728.47(5)G Paull (Faraday)
9CLARETOWN SAM [5]Res.7131428.52(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
10MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.77636NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 9Go! Bendigo5:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCH’S DELIGHT [7]32127NBTD Winter (Drouin)
2MON DASHA [7]64361NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
3NODS ONE [7]76686FSTDS Whitford (Willow Grove)
4DORTMUNDER [7]4743FNBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
5CALEN (NSW)[7]2644428.91(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
6SPLIT CHIC [7]74147NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
7SURVINO [7]5716728.84(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROSIE’S GIFT [7]41554NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9CANIS REGIS [7]Res.53687NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10CULLQUIN PEACHY [7]Res.43868NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser6:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EL [6]6726324.29(7)W Lambert (Sunbury)
2HOREY’S GIRL [6]1432324.46(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3JOHNNY JAFFA [6]84717FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
4SETH’S WAY (NSW)[6]15562NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
5CHARLIE THREE [6]32763NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6GYPSY WENDY [6]28788NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]58F86NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8PRINCESS STRIKE [6]81855NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9KRAKEN TILDA [6]Res.78315FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
10STEADY WALKER [6]Res.13444NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 11K9 Racers Syndication6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]61268NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
2BEFORE MY TIME [5]37454NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
3VEETEE HAVOC [5]75688NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
4OBLADI OBLADA [5]8617524.48(5)M Repia (Long Gully)
5BIBBI [5]27438NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
6JELLYBEAN JESS [5]5426624.43(2)R Fisher (Lara)
7CALL ME SWIFT (NSW)[5]4617123.92(4)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]2173724.32(7)R Fisher (Lara)
9WISE HARRY [5]Res.2538824.27(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
10MY NAME’S EMMA [5]Res.43376FSTDA Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Goldfields Catering6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA’S ANGEL [5]41337NBTP Vogelzang (Mansfield)
2AVATAR HELGA [5]16765NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
3FAIR’S FAIR (NSW)[5]54818FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
4DAINTREE TEACAKE [5]73147NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
5MAXIMUM STRIKE [5]47T2224.22(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
6PYRAMID FLYER [5]8534324.74(2)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7CRAZY HAWKE [5]81162NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
8FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]2124824.36(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
9KILTY’S TIGER [5]Res.47446NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10SUITRESS [5]Res.66518NBTM Meyer (Bromley)