Friday, 21 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 21 October 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards11:53 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER JESS [M]4233NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
2MINI DOZER [M]6533318.61(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
3DODGER’S BEAUTY [M]6577NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4DUSTY LEADS [M]82322NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
5JACK OF MEADE (NSW)[M]83543NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
6CHEAP OBJECT [M]58485NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
7TINAKA [M]78525NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8WHY NOT WILL [M]57342NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9SCARLET EVADER [M]Res.66487NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
10CRYSTAL SHADOW [M]Res.6854FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR THUNDER [M]28656FSHP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
2CHOPPER DORIS [M]73NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[M]4353FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4SHE’S A BEAUT [M]55243NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5ISABELLA GIRL [M]27766NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
6SANTANA [M]32742NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7DOOGEE [M]57646NBTL Harris (Somerville)
8RAZLDAZL JACKIE (GA)[M]46558NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9SPRING RAIN [M]Res.6FFSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
10LATIFI NICK NACK [M]Res.67455FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 3Berwick Family Butchers12:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]2783NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2NIKITA’S BLAZE [M]88545NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3PARISIENNE [M]76564FSHM Elliott (Pakenham)
4TUCKY’S DAUGHTER (WA)[M]47766NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
5CAPEL SOUND [M]86754FSHD Baker (Rosebud West)
6KING OF DIAMONDS [M]657FFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7ZULU ZOE [M]53724NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8DIESEL TURBO [M]33326NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9DOWNING STREET [M]Res.26657FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10LAY DOWN SALLY [M]Res.43568NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
Race No. 4Ram Locksmith12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDACIOUS LAD [7]4573318.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
2WHITE ESCARGOT [7]4155418.09(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
3YAALA [7]31588FSHA Welsh (Breamlea)
4AUBURN GAL [7]2731318.25(8)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
5FREEDOM FIRE [7]78551FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6LANIAKEA [7]54868NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]57877NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
8LARS BOY [7]87741NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.F4886NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10BLACKALLS LAD [7]Res.74857FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au1:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE SIMON [7]86668NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
2EARLY VIOLET [7]7687431.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3ACE GONE WILD [7]15533FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BERNMAR CAVIAR [7]35756NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
5SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]66878NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6ANGELIC HAND [7]7877430.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
7MIGHTY BREE [7]48637FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
8WOLFIE’S LASS [7]8725230.75(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
9STICK FIGURE [7]Res.166NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]Res.2265630.94(Q)(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI HAIL [6]55453NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
2DON’S COLLISION [6]61536FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ECNAL [6]6746430.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4TELL ME MA [6]T8T6830.91(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5FAWN MANTRA [6]28F2430.43(1)J Brown (Nyora)
6STRETCH LIMO [6]11876FSHP Handley (Frankston North)
7JUPITER JONES [6]34646NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8BAZZ KEBAB [6]25254FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
9ASHTASTIC [6]Res.3625730.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 7Murphy’s Straight Track Complex1:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE HAND [7]4585530.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
2MIRROR REALITY (NSW)[7]2155FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3WATCH THE ONE [7]5751FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4SURVINO [7]75754FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
5WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]1478730.98(5)C Feltham (Devon Meadows)
6SHALL SHE CINDY [7]5166530.91(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7LIGHTNING LIL [7]87548FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
8KERCEM LEE [7]75218FSTDJ Abela (Clyde)
9STICK FIGURE [7]Res.166NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]Res.2265630.94(Q)(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM KADASH [5]66444NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2PIRLO [5]7136330.83(7)P Galea (St Albans)
3ANJING BETINA [5]77173NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]F2227NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5BORIS LEE [5]51522FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]4616630.66(5)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
7SUTTON CLUB [5]27466FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8ANDY JAY [5]52776NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9SONIC FURY [5]Res.7878830.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
10ENDURO MISS [5]Res.54575NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mypunter.com2:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI (NSW)[6]55763FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
2BOTANIC LASS [6]75856NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
3MAGIC RUSTY [6]2511418.06(5)S Blakely-drohan (Boronia)
4ARKELL’S AVENUE [6]6817318.36(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5PATCHIE KAYE [6]17764FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6STRESS STAR [6]68274NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7IN DEE BEGINNING [6]87687FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8SAGE JAY [6]38837NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9SNOWY HUNT [6]Res.67586NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]Res.54467NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 10Check Our Facebook Page2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO SHAN [5]21778FSHK Tabb (Lara)
2MAP IT OUT [5]8536717.78(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]8686318.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4DIAMOND PYTHON [5]55845NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
5OUR SPINNER [5]88354NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6RADLEY’S REALITY [5]2754617.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7ADD ‘EM UP [5]71773NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8COME ON LASSY [5]64688NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BETTER BEWARE [5]Res.3277417.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10JACK’S PRINCE [5]Res.88658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Backmans Pet Foods3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVOCATE [5]7457817.80(6)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]55838NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3SUPERSTAR JATT [5]6757518.16(Q)(7)L Harris (Somerville)
4DONTRON [5]16156FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
5SONIC FANTASY [5]86577FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
6RIBACOLA [5]37133FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
7BIG BURKEY [5]73675NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
8REALLY MAGIC [5]7536518.15(Q)(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9BETTER BEWARE [5]Res.3277417.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
10HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.78725FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX ROXY [5]76376NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2JESSE’S JET [5]7867618.02(8)M Watson (Devon Meadows)
3CASH OWNLEY [5]4358818.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4DON’S SHY GIRL [5]57647FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5SHOOTERS ECHO [5]46267NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6MISS JUST UNDER [5]71617FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
7SENNI SOCKS [5]78886FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
8SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]3866FFSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.78725FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
10SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.63636NBTD Dawson (Crossover)