Friday, 22 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 22 November 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht16:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LEGACY [5]25313NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MR. PENMAN [5]31157FSHA Connolly (Knoxfield)
3MCBRIDE [4]8582530.74(1)A Mills (Tooradin)
4CHAD’S NITRO [5]43587NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]51227FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6SALEGREY’S LATE [4]1212730.37(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ROUW [5]1883331.20(1)B Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8KINGSTON BEAUTY [4]2583131.30(6)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9DOUBLE GIN [5]Res.47632NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10BLUE FITZ [5]Res.18736FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Casey Flying Sprint (best 8) (gobis)7:25 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]52271NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MICK MOW [3]1567217.88(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3BIFFON RACER (NSW)[1]1125117.77(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4ZEPHYR ZAP [1]6617317.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SILENT GIRL [2]2511117.81(5)J Campbell (Drouin South)
6YOU CAN KNOCKER [3]7612817.77(6)P Wilson (Hastings)
7OUT OF MONEY [4]2241818.05(Q)(4)P Rowley (Denison)
8FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[3]5112217.68(4)D Dean (Nyora)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.2553517.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.81746FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht28:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LACHLAN [4]5865430.65(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2ERAPTOR [5]66421FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
3PAT THE BAKER [5]12715FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4WISE CHIEF (WA)[5]15368FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5BUTTERFLY BLING [5]12523NBTD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
6DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]72114NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7BURNLEY FOX [5]1123530.59(4)G Jose (Catani)
8PANDORA’S SIN (NSW)[5]2313430.69(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.22188NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10TALK’S CHEEKY [5]Res.53435NBTS Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 4Trios Weekend Breakfast Gdr (gobis)8:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ROSEETA [5]4637242.67(4)K Chalker (Pearcedale)
2SIMONE’S MATE [5]15255NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3LITES AND SIRENS [4]6644142.35(6)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4MADDIE GARI [5]17348NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
5EXTREME TWIST [4]5431642.04(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ZUZANNA [4]3167642.54(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
7KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]75424FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
8ULTIMATE LIDDELL [4]5173842.58(3)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.31857FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
10HAVE A DIP [5]Res.6237742.59(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 5The City Of Casey Cup (best 8)9:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANS TWELVE [5]3534230.74(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PHENOMENAL [5]41228FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SISCO RAGE [5]51375FSHJ Galea (Lara)
4UNDER THREAT [4]1851830.59(8)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
5ROY GALO [4]45841NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6RISK OF DAMAGE [5]84225FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
7WHATTA JOKE [4]3256630.55(2)D Dean (Nyora)
8NOAKI SPITFIRE [2]1151130.22(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9STAGGERED [4]Res.7833630.68(5)T Moore (Noble Park)
10ULTIMATE REFUND [5]Res.82F7830.88(4)C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht39:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED BEST [5]64664NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT DONNA [5]31177FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3CHARLOTTE BELLE [4]21T8430.54(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [4]6733330.64(3)J Britton (Anakie)
5SISCO COMET [5]32368FSHJ Galea (Lara)
6SANDY POINT [5]13547NBTR Smith (Loch)
7TOWBAR TEDDY [5]34344NBTP Elston (Sale)
8RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]1131FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9JAVAICA [5]Res.73366NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10WHO JACKMAN [5]Res.35844NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Twin Tracks Ht410:20 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [4]8257830.78(2)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2GO JETTA GO [5]21312NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BUGSY TAYLOR [4]1145230.81(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
4DREAM COLLECTOR [5]32130.59(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5RED LINE LAD [5]3362130.85(8)G Jose (Catani)
6YAZZ [5]14424NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7HE’S SENSITIVE [4]2215331.32(3)P Brown (Loch)
8PRIMA ROSETTA [5]3532430.57(7)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
9DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]Res.3384630.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
10ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.17374NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)