Monday 11th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 11th March 2013

Race No. 1Trios Club Ht104:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM HEAVEN664NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2APRIL GEMFSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3DIVINE DIVA57825NBTN C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
4TEENA’S DRIVER53354NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
5OLLIEMAX8FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
6PENDLES3FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
7NICKEL CREEK65436NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ME AMIGA5784FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
9ROSIE HUNT66677FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEST CONTROL22428NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
2HI LADDIE57556NBTM G Jones (Chelsea Heights)
3LITES AND SIRENS6435FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4CORALFSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5FIRE PATH67647NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DUNDEE TIGER7FSHG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
7PEKE56676FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
8GAELIC BLIZZARD67645FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9ROSIE HUNT66677FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Ht304:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE BELLE43FSHG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2TIDAL WAVE38567NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3TOMMIE HUNT68676FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4LIONISED2FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5BINGO BOBFSHD Gough (Nyora)
6NIFTY NOAKI72246FSHM A Jenkins (Frankston)
7GAELIC DREAMER686FSHE M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8MISTER MAGOOLEY4FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
9ROSIE HUNT66677FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Final05:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR JEANNE2552118.14K A Collyer (East Coburg)
2CAMBAGE2NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SURFING BEAR73572NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4SUPERIOR ASHLEE243117.97J Condon (Tooradin)
5WHERE’S MAMBO73NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SPIRIT OF CAITY33118.15C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COLLINA33NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
8YOU HAD ME32NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9IRONBARK HANNA63NBTM R Taylor (Heathcote)
10LUNAR ROVER84NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDURAIN63328FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
2BLUE MACOBES26523NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
3GO WILD STRESS63767NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BUCKLE UP BRAX32643NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
5MYSTIQUE MISS42166NBTA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
6BLACK ASSEGAI25348NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7DEVON MEADOW58645NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8FAWN CHOW5283831.08QK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9SERBO DJOKER7686530.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
10MASTER MIKE87877NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 6Waverley Event & Party Hire05:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS MOONLIGHT76656NBTT A Whitford ()
2THUNDER PATH87583NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA SUMMER4432531.63M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4PARKFIELD PIRATE11274NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5HANNAH’S A CRU78818NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6PARIS SPARKS48753NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7MY BELLA ME85643NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GOT TO GO38746NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
9SERBO DJOKER7686530.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
10MASTER MIKE87877NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE SHI VON23255NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2KNEES UP1481FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
3CALL ME SCARY55535NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RAIVAC5677631.28G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
5LIL MISS TENBY76785NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6CARR’S COLLIDE2372130.88J D Carr (Pearcedale)
7MINER RUSH18824NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8YABBA DABBA DEE4471531.03I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9MASTER MIKE87877NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10SERBO DJOKER7686530.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S BUDDY5313830.73G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2HURRICANE HARLEY36725NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
3STATE OF BLING4414130.90C Westerlo (Clyde)
4LITTLE ODESSA8478330.79D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA SIENNA4284331.01M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6ALPINE PLAYER46426NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7PHILISM2422130.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HELL RIDER4433430.78N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMDOC5633117.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2BIFFON RACER1443117.89D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BLUE MY MIND6183418.25G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA LOU7152317.91M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5BAGO STEEL2214517.57D R Dean (Nyora)
6KAYGEE’S GIRL1176417.89P Terry ()
7WOOLGOOLGA DANI6175117.69D Dean (Nyora)
8TALON MISS1246217.83J D Frewin (Newtown)
9FLASHING WISH7218818.18D M Pulis (Moe South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kingston Trophies06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD ‘EM UP47521FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2READY FOR LOVE12343FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
3MAHOGANY BOY46374FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
4HUN CAN YOU6556417.95P C Brown (Loch)
5WHERE’S LUKE53246FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6USAIN OCTANE2238718.12QD Dean (Nyora)
7WHY NOT KING6654717.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8MAXZIVA8572217.74D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9MAJAK MAGIC4174517.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SULTIC ANGEL4463518.03D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 11Browns Sawdust & Shavings07:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID KIDDO7188618.12F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2JUST A FANTASY47225NBTG W Sneyders (Nilma North)
3SOZIN’S COMET11146FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4SUAREZ8645418.03G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5NOBLE SUDOKU23874NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6REMO SKY72841NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
7WHY NOT AL5415517.91G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8SHIFTY MIFTY72762NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
9PLANET SHAKER61664FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10FANCY CRUISER51366NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 12Trios Sports Club07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKY7546118.33QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
2BELLA LORIAN64363NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
3SISCO SHUFFLE75283NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4ELLISA’S DIVA43217NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
5HOGGULATER33F7518.37QS Richer (Foster)
6SIR BENJAMIN JON21627FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7DEVIL’S ART67833NBTA Ware (Doveton)
8MY WISH7616317.94T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9HAIRY GARRY32177NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
10SPHINX34137NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments