Monday 11th May 2009


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 07:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57438 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
2 36218 GOLD GRONDO 17.71 G J Tatti
3 13523 PATSY JAY NBT J Formosa
4 62572 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri
5 37888 BROTHER SWAMP 18.03 L H Whitting
6 66543 MR. LEE LEE 17.84 P Hart
7 84256 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
8 31244 UNIQUE CHAOS NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
9 43858 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 4757T REVVED UP Res. 18.08 B D Bunworth

Race 2 PETSTOCK
Maiden 520 Metres 07:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 738 CUPID MARX FSH E J Stanley
2 15275 ANDY VALENTINE 31.48Q N P Boyd
3 33662 COYOTE REBEL NBT V Karabitsakos
4 2237 SHE’S A BOMB FSTD S B Toner
5 2 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd
6 F4414 PURE CITY 30.72Q C J Johannsen
7 3224 PRINCESS KEATO FSH M Fearnley
8 35 PURE BITTER FSH C J Johannsen
9 34662 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT L Carter
10 47343 ROSEDALE TAVERN Res. NBT R N Eades

Race 3 THE PHOENIX HT1 (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65747 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
2 776F8 EXTREME TIDE NBT D A Jones
3 57243 MY PRINCESS FSTD M F White
4 45575 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
5 75626 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
6 22278 REXERAY FSH P D Colthup
7 57533 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan
8 44434 SINGLE SPINNER NBT C J H Kas
9 87666 SET THE TREND Res. 30.43 G Kreskas
10 27587 RHYTHM AND BEAT Res. FSH D J Irby

Race 4 THE PHOENIX HT2 (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63747 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
2 75564 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
3 77865 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
4 45225 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
5 74485 SORPRESAS NBT J Carlin
6 44478 EL BULL NBT R S Deakin
7 57627 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
8 54267 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q M Dewan
9 78865 CAITLYN PAIGE Res. 31.04 M S Barber
10 82877 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. 31.83 D K Lyngcoln

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66116 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
2 34858 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa
3 47388 DR. HARM FSTD W J McMahon
4 44331 CURWEN WALKER 30.47 N C Rilen
5 43311 INJECT THE VENOM FSH R Clark
6 12625 MICKIE KEATO NBT M Fearnley
7 56448 WHY NOT ADAM 30.50 G Carter
8 21875 BRONIE BLUE BELL NBT D Mines
9 25477 BALLISTIC IOWA Res. FSH J Formosa
10 56537 HOT SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 6 PROGRESSION STAKES FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 520 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45142 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie
2 13631 EARLY MILLONS 30.63 R Ashworth
3 57752 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.27 E C Dowsey
4 14731 REPUBLICAN 30.37 R D McRae
5 54652 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
6 37721 EARLY PRIZE 30.53 A E Ashworth
7 32162 JUST MISHIE 30.13 N P Boyd
8 22541 JOSACHA 30.76 R Stevens
9 73363 SISCO BLUES Res. 30.97 J Galea
10 85763 STANHILL TOM Res. 30.75 A J McDonald

Race 7 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54356 FIVE AN DIME NBT J Clay
2 21547 DR. LAYLA 31.03 W J McMahon
3 4164 PROVEN ONYX FSH W A Vassallo
4 4F436 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen
5 16625 SERBO HUSSLER FSTD A Kopanja
6 85763 STANHILL TOM 30.75 A J McDonald
7 31866 ARVO’S SPHINX NBT G L Arvanitis
8 7675F FLAGSTAFF FLYER 31.28 C V Erenshaw
9 16745 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 28388 AMANDA RENE Res. 30.83 N P Boyd

Race 8 RAM SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T6883 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 P J Wishart
2 36475 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth
3 16635 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.49 D J Saunders
4 53487 FLYING KOSMAS 30.44 J A Selleck
5 58453 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
6 35652 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.65 F Langenhoff
7 51284 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis
8 27141 STAT DECH 30.76 M Fearnley
9 87628 SMOOTH LARRY Res. NBT A D Marum
10 66584 DR. BILLY RAY Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22321 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
2 11261 CROW’S CRUISER 17.97 G A Walker
3 46322 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
4 15648 HOTLINE LASS 18.00 B Ender
5 31144 OUR WILD PHANTOM 17.70 M Fearnley
6 13731 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
7 21161 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender
8 32731 JET YA STAR 17.63 L M Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17767 GOOD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
2 27643 GASSED NBT J Formosa
3 47525 ZERO CHOICE 18.16 L Repici
4 15666 FOOTY BALL NBT J W Pay Snr
5 15668 COLLI GROVE FSH A Jones
6 11 SMAKA JAK 17.96 B F Dewan
7 22514 MONKEY MOOSHA 18.32Q G S Paez
8 33188 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
9 81735 ALKELAS LASS Res. NBT K Robbins
10 78575 GUBBA’S REWARD Res. NBT B D Bunworth

Race 11 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82168 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
2 84277 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
3 25575 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
4 5F246 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
5 11124 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
6 18741 COMATOSED FSH P Andrews
7 28374 SHARLINDA 18.19 B Ender
8 83726 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
9 46868 KISS OFF Res. NBT G W Selkrig
10 65564 TASSIE BEAR Res. NBT M F White

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25152 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH G W Selkrig
2 32554 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
3 23118 RIPCURL OSTI NBT P Sieben
4 36412 EXCEPTIONAL BABE FSH W K Gummow
5 46278 IT’S JUBILEE NBT P C Ellul
6 15516 SQUARE THE LEGER FSTD R J Cook
7 38268 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN NBT B D Bunworth
8 33674 WOMBY JET NBT G Carter
9 67174 WHERE’S MY FIFTY Res. FSH P Andrews
10 67167 KUNUNURRA BELLE Res. NBT S James

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments