Monday 12th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th December 2011

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS118.13QJ D Frewin (Newtown)
2BETTER STATE3566118.32QR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
3PATCH IN TIME4132117.96QB A Scott (Pearcedale)
4EL CORLEONE117.99QS Clarke (Tooradin)
5USAIN OCTANE2118.12QD Dean (Nyora)
6SCREAMIN’ DEMON274118.29QF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
7TULSAMI118.23QR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
8CREATIVE PIP16118.04QK J Podmore ( Wagga)
9GLOBAL SUNSET118.35QP C Ellul (Noble Park )
10MOCHA MOO JUICE5353118.37QG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 2Winning Post Photos / Supplies Ht104:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY DIAMOND37572NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2SNAKE HABITAT86657NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
3SHIRLEY’S POWER46477FSHR Boehm (Clyde)
4SERBO DJOKERFSHA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
5MOLGALO6FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6SEE TOO64345NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7HOPETOUN HANNAH66FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
8GLENAVON ROBIN53FSHR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICEM KATE2NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
2FUNKY HOSTESS626131.03QP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
3OLIVARES57282NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
4OUTLAW TORN130.85QD Hirst (Cranbourne)
5LAURUS2NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6THANKS DAVE7563NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
7COTTER PIN26T131.48QR D Conway (Bunyip)
8SQUEEKY TAYLOR3432131.56QR D Conway (Bunyip)
9DEWANA BLUE BOY45563NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10TOMMY TEEKO3NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht205:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROSE62264FSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
2RONALD55752NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
3VAGABOND DIAMONDFSHR N Eades (Seaford)
4HYPOCRITE6565FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5OKALATAKA81F2231.27QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6DARRYL’S FUTURE71334FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7RIVER FEVER4487PNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SPEED WAY37333NBTD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 5Trios Tabaret Ht105:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER6121130.20K G Height (Toora)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON53244NBTA Cole (Lara)
3DYNA FIG84728NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4TEXAS TRIX43138NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5HE’S A PRINCE35266NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6MAJOR MONOGRAM4416330.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7YO GABBA37541FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
8ONYA SPLASH78723FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9PRINCESS INDIA11588FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DAWN PRINCESS3465831.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Karaoke @ Trios Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOW QUEEN53578NBTN Walls (Melton)
215483NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MALOUDA57476NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4DI JAMAICA78324FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
5CARBON FIBRE15672NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6JAMES BALE12728FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7LITTLE FIRE8878430.94J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TYPHOON TOBY2525530.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9SOMEWHERE GIRL56374NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
10RIVERDALE COWBOY75553NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 7Trios Tabaret Ht306:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GALO43135NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2ANGELS SING52225NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
3PARIS MONTANA6444630.74S B Toner (Garfield)
4ANNIE ANTEATER4435230.65S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
5JOEY GEZ12722FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6MR. MACQUIRE41456FSHJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7SPECIAL DUTIES3347530.64K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8SPECIAL 48418NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
9MIGHTY BLAZIN’74543FSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
10RIVERDALE BRANDY85443NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 8Cup Day Jan 15th06:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY8467330.59G J Bate (Lara)
2MANY TALENTS1778330.21J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3STEFAN BALE2416330.31G J Bate (Lara)
4MR. CHAUVINIST5185230.76R Henness (Heathcote)
6PROVEN CHEVY1316830.32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7GEORGIE’S HAND4766630.53D Dean (Nyora)
8LEADING HAND6541730.73D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 9Ram Security06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMY’S GIRL78827NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
2NEW START76657NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3FERGIE FERG67668NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
4BLONDE OLLIE47435NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5RIVERDALE JEWEL5427131.20I L Green (Little River)
6PRINCESS MELANIE66852NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
7MAGICAL OPENING52514NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8CINQUE BELLA73684FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
9MALDIVIAN67687NBTP Gabriel (Melton)
10MY COUSIN VITO62355NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video06:58PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXZIVA4642317.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DARLYN CHRIS341T217.62R Camilleri (Lara)
3LEGENDARY STATUS1115117.72B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4BORZOV4111417.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
6CREATIVE KAOS5842217.92K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7INVICTUS VENESSA5326817.83I C Brown (Loch)
8SNAP TO IT2821518.13C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 1107:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXEMAN2364317.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2CREATIVE EVE8256217.89K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3LEKTRA LOU4533517.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4SPEED PLAY4342617.69L J White (Jeetho)
5PARTO’S SIMBA2758617.75R J Partington (Pearcedale)
6EL LOBO33347NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SCHERZINGER6427618.07I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8HARTMAN12121NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9BLACK MOUNTAIN52224FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
10STEADFAST PATCH51134FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments