Monday 12th May 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Maiden 699 Metres 04:14PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76577 ZIPPY NBT C Micallef
2 46275 BOND OVERDRIVE NBT C Watson
3 45423 KIANNA NBT R C McMillan
4 65344 STEALTHY MANDY FSH R G Boyce
5 78713 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSTD S W Jack
6 55386 FITTSY’S GIRL FSTD M Thomas
7 84715 MULCAHY NBT J Carr
8 53516 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 04:32PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88317 PURE SCOTCH 31.46Q R Clark
2 61 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis
3 BOHEMIAN RAPSODY FSH P Dedes
4 353 REAL LADY FSH D R Vigor
5 35 SEY RAPHAEL FSH J N Desaubin
6 51562 STEAK AND ONIONS FSH R D Conway
7 5 KALLARA DIEGO NBT S A Colpoys
8 2 JOHNNY CHASE NBT M S Schmidt
9 85 DEB’S GIRL Res. FSTD C J Capuano
10 2423 ARVO’S JAZZ Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 04:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 FASTIDIOUS FSH S Kipirtidis
2 44 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
3 DENISON FLASH FSH P W McKenzie
4 46518 MISS TEN BEE 31.43Q P G Martin
5 35214 SWIRLY WHIRLY 31.38Q R Clark
6 642 RED DODGE SHIRAZ FSH S A Holmes
7 SOCIETY’S GIRL FSH D J Archer
8 44738 ARCTIC SUNRISE NBT G James
9 4334 EL WAITRESS Res. NBT R M Busuttil
10 55366 ZEALOUS ZAYRA Res. FSTD C Micallef

Race 4 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 05:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75264 LADY LAGANORE NBT J Downer
2 77764 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
3 43436 BOO RADLEY NBT C J Johannsen
4 25766 MO CUISHLA NBT C L McMillan
5 27686 SMURF’S IDOL NBT C A Tabone
6 35355 JEZZELLE BABE FSH B N Morse
7 65232 THREE DIMPLES FSH B M Thomson
8 34747 NICKY’S TESS NBT E J Stanley
9 66534 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender
10 57667 BETTY LORRAINE Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 5 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 05:32PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46426 CIVIC SKY NBT R J Partington
2 364T3 AMY’S RUIN NBT R E Johnson
3 76867 LIVE BANDS FSH E J Stanley
4 54488 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
5 54456 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
6 33343 BOMBER FURY NBT R Clark
7 22266 REMO HAVEN FSTD L K Baker
8 55586 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
9 55825 SIR TRISTEN Res. NBT E Lieshout
10 45885 NEWAGE NATURE Res. 31.09 W P D Read

Race 6 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37473 BARRY STIR 30.83 Y Andrews
2 74761 NICE AND NORTY 30.81 M Clay
3 86851 SMURF’S TIME OUT NBT A C Tabone
4 63424 SALEGREY’S VERTO NBT W J McMahon
5 57225 LACHLANS THUNDER NBT W J McMahon
6 81881 SMURF PRINCESS 30.65 C A Tabone
7 55121 BUCK’S CHANCE FSH C J Johannsen
8 31767 ZIMRAN 31.23 N King
9 2F265 PLEA BARGAIN Res. FSH B M Thomson
10 62565 ROSY RHONDA Res. NBT M Elliott

Race 7 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:12PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34433 HAYLI JAYDE FSH N L Marum
2 11224 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
3 85222 BREAK THE ICE 30.98 C J Johannsen
4 18323 WET AND DRY 31.04 J Mallon
5 F4214 MANTRA LAD NBT G Jose
6 77552 REEBECKA NBT M Thomas
7 47687 SAILAWAY LADY NBT B D Bunworth
8 23333 PARTO’S PRESLEY FSTD R J Partington
9 3F714 ZOE ZOE Res. FSH J Martinovic
10 61265 MARCHELL Res. NBT J Chippendale

Race 8 TRIOS TABARET
Free For All 520 Metres 06:32PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34232 SPADER 30.50 D G Crawford
2 74471 BO FRAZIER 30.84 D Geall
3 54516 DR. LORIAN 31.51 W J McMahon
4 34514 ORGANICS 30.82 P Dedes
5 37341 TIDAL RIVER 30.61 J Carr
6 65242 STRAND HILL 30.88 M M Whelan
7 14483 TIZA MOMENT 30.67 M Chilcott
8 48718 SMURF’S BETTY 30.84 C A Tabone
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12516 DAN FLACK 17.88 D G Crawford
2 63463 ELITE BELJAY 18.22 A J Scott
3 54846 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
4 51337 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
5 57235 JOE’S LEXI NBT C J Johannsen
6 15342 REMO MAKO 17.85 R F J Colpoys
7 17232 GRACEFUL FLIGHT 18.15 P J Grills
8 81614 NORTHERN JAN NBT F E Alister
9 48276 WHITE SAILS Res. FSTD B M Beesley
10 42486 SALLY’S TOLL Res. 18.29 M K Lloyd

Race 10 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15118 SHAMELESS 17.84 D G Crawford
2 1211 TRIOS FURY 17.79 D G Crawford
3 74276 BRADY BREEZE 18.28Q S L Hastie
4 21373 BOMBA STYLE FSH M Chilcott
5 53423 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
6 34324 LOKY WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
7 23225 UNO HAND NBT D Dean
8 73466 PRIDE OF ROSES 17.98Q C J Johannsen
9 37726 MR. IT Res. NBT A Keating
10 46773 COLD TEA JACK Res. NBT D H Dawson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments