Monday 12th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th November 2012

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Final (gobis)04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAY TOO CRUDE2NBTJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
2NEIL’S WISH23553NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
3SWANS TWELVE43131.16C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JAM UP45262NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5ALWAYS YOURS45242NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
6LOVE OF LAURYN332131.00M Briganti (Tuerong)
7SCOOTER’S GIRL5130.87B J Wells (Romsey)
8CUZZEN BOULDY65243NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9BELRON BINGLE26523NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10YABBA DABBA DEE636F4NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DIAMOND23568NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2ROCKAFELLA2621FSHG M White (Mount Helen)
3GOLD AMY281FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4KELTIC MINNIE58118FSHA Courts (Corio)
5REVERBERATE2162NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6FIVE PERCENT3361FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7FLAMELESS3641818.28QK J Iles (Cranbourne)
8BURNSY’S MATE7467417.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SUPER SHY78766NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10ARCHIE’S A CRU6678T18.09QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health04:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX MISSILE1243417.97R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2AXELS77534NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3SHOPPING GIRL1231717.89L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4BORZOV4183417.76K J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
5SAMDOC2516717.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6ICE TRUCKER31142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7RED NORM1874317.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8UNDER CONTROL45114FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Tab Great Chase Ht105:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIESTA RUA6188430.95D J Saunders (Somerville)
2VAN DER VAAT6616530.63R D Conway (Bunyip)
3ABSOLUTE STUNNA1121331.00D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4VAGABOND DIAMOND5182230.96D L Mowat (Tuerong)
5VAPOUR FLASH43425NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6WEEKEND RUSH48322FSHJ A Illman (Pearcedale)
7BLISTERING SANDS4543630.43J Clay (Lang Lang)
8DANYO’S FOXY7781830.40N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9SIMPLY COSMIC58477NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10THUNDER PATH34774NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gdr)05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL82651NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2CRUISING COOPER4617242.73D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SPIRIT CATCHER47157NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4SPICY BLING43122NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5FANTASIZZING3411342.13N King (Pearcedale)
6BEAR AFFAIR41342NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7RONALD8211842.36T Vass (Poowong North)
8HAVE A DIP6713742.59S J Thomas (Junction Village)
9TIME SHIFT48567NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Tab Great Chase Ht205:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZ KELTON6368630.66S B Toner (Garfield)
2ALL FOUR ONE1146531.25J A Illman (Pearcedale)
3TOTALLY TANGO6613430.53N King (Pearcedale)
4ELUSIVE SAGE131FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5PHILISM1755330.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MISS DECEPTION75152NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7MOOT HILL LEADER5444530.48G R Jolly (Officer)
8FERLY REIGN32151FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9SARAH’S BABY5863730.82W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10MAXIMUS GLIDER16FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Relay For Life Cranbourne 17/11/1206:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOEDOWN55114FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2GOLD TOWN22226FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3BELLA CHANELLE77672NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DEAD SET STUNNER4334F30.99M Height (Yarragon)
5KERCEM5222231.06J Abela (Clyde)
6JOSH MILNE48432NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SQUEEKY TAYLOR8722230.82N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8TATTY FIELDS66183FSHM Puleio (Mulgrave)
9INDIFFERENCE3815FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10KELLIE ENLIM37674FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND COBBLER4335730.74G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
2MOTIVATOR MISSY14251NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3BARNEY’S BUDDY1267130.73G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4DYNA FIG3437530.88G J Bate (Lara)
5MY SPIRIT6855430.78A S Sgroi (Hallam)
6KID CONDOR27284NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7KINGS PRIDE56243NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8GIN LEE’S GEM11872NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BOY IT’S SANDY63583FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LITTLE SHIRAZ56787FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLITE SPICE8576318.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
2MONOLITA28427NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
3SPEED PLAY2766417.69L J White (Jeetho)
4FASTER THAN YOU6246617.94L C Slattery (Heathcote)
5WARATAH VIEW81747FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
6JOHN CONNOR8886617.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
7GUPPA GEE8F65817.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8HUN CAN YOU7T73617.95M C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO FLIP48453NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
2KACEY ENLIM76751FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3TELL ‘EM TOM3767818.15M Height (Yarragon)
4HIGH CADENCE48678NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5MAHLO MAGIC31528NBTJ Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
6MAJAK MAGIC7636417.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7KATT ENLIM55652FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8VIKING TWO66182NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
9ARCHIE’S A CRU6678T18.09QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
10SUPER SHY78766NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Rapidvite07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHELLE ENLIM63651FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2MAMA SIENNA48428FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3JACAS MATE65135FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4JACK WILL DO42778FSHA Courts (Corio)
5CRACKER JACK LIL1142FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6SCORCHER42732NBTW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
7ANGRY MUD CRAB1315FFSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8PURE DECEPTION67544NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
9ARCHIE’S A CRU6678T18.09QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
10SUPER SHY78766NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)