Monday 12th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 12th September 2011

Race No. 1Solo07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAR DEE DAR8633TNBTD M Williamson (Moe)
2NEURO 8FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
3SHREK’S QUEEN53536NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
4SCHERZINGERF2437NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5ON THE RECORD8FSHR L Smith (Cranbourne)
6BEE JAY’S PEDRO47FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SHREK’S FIONA7FSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
8RUBYRENE5134818.36QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9SILENT PIRATE5164218.27QN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
10BURNSY’S STYLE1472718.40QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 207:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SHY15263NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
2BLACK EXPRESSO52325FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3PAPER CHASER55316NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
4LYNIE MAC36831FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5APPROACHABLE25627NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
6TOPSY LOUISE38321FSHP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
7MISS FUSER54F53NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
8NOSE HER DADDY12117.93D E Selleck (Tooradin)
9MISS CHIVRON5876818.49QS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10SERGEANT DARKIE57216FSHM C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 3Ram Locksmiths Ht1 (1-4 Wins)07:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTIL THEN24144NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
2THALKIRKEN13374NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
3WADELOCK GALO31376NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4TIJUANA3181330.71E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
5I’M HERE SHIRLY72788NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
6FLIP BALE41413FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7GOLD DIGGER GIRL61765FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8OLTRE CHIC42768NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9SOULJA SNAP7755630.95QT D Harvey (Murchison)
10WILLS AND BILLS77858FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab Ht2 (1-4 Wins)08:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE MIST27754NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2TYPHOON TOBY3126430.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3BLACK PHYSIQUE43515NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SECRET RICKY5643231.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5WHAT AN EFFORT13454NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
6TALKATIVE1514530.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PSYCHEDELIC48847FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
8CRAFTY MARK1368731.08Q (Catani)
9SOULJA SNAP7755630.95QT D Harvey (Murchison)
10WILLS AND BILLS77858FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Ram 1300 137 726 Ht3 (1-4 Wins)08:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAWILLER86631FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
2STARRING NEO25157NBTW Neocleous (Hazelwood )
3KNUT7764630.89P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4STENWICK82643FSHP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5MASTER HUGH1365330.82N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6WILLODRIE4641331.00I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DARK BELLA74867NBTG Minguy (Cranbourne)
8MY MATE MAX36135NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SOULJA SNAP7755630.95QT D Harvey (Murchison)
10WILLS AND BILLS77858FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT’S DUNROAMING21616NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
2DARYA BALE15357FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN BULLMAN6521330.30G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK SAHARRAH1762130.70G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5HAFREN BALE32172NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BARRY BLOWOUT16522NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SPEEDY OCTANE7876830.93J Reddoch ()
8BANK ROLL3626330.79N C Rilen (Nilma North)
9DR. FLOJOE77678FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Ken Hickey Concreting Ht4 (1-4 Wins)09:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECO FURY72166NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2CHEEKY PEDRO67373NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
3DR. DIANNE56574FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SELECT OCTANE75445NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5MATTY’S GIFT4345530.67B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6DOUBLE JEOPARDY1857130.79J R Britton (Anakie)
7WORTH NOTING311NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8YEAH ROGER THAT54331FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
9SOULJA SNAP7755630.95QT D Harvey (Murchison)
10WILLS AND BILLS77858FSHB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Ram Security Final09:30PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $21,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,500 3rd: $2,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING MICK11152NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
2EURICO BALE3156130.48M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3PRICE INCREASE3373230.66D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4LEKTRA GRANDE3145130.17A L Dailly (Anakie)
5EXPLOSIVE DROP5321130.40J R Britton (Anakie)
6FANTASIA1685130.57J R Britton (Anakie)
74454130.19A Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA BROWNLOW6213130.54A L Dailly (Anakie)
911612NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10BARRY BLOWOUT16522NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 9Browns Sawdust & Shavings09:52PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA2131417.83P C Brown (Loch)
2DARLYN CHRIS1217117.62J V Briffa (Lara)
3INVICTUS PHOENIX2343317.77P C Brown (Loch)
4BARNEY’S PRIDE8215617.91J Condon (Tooradin)
5MAXZIVA1248517.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6PLUTO POWER1271317.88N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7COSMIC SNOW8782717.78P C Brown (Loch)
8AXEMAN335P617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Star News 10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL8516517.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
2JEDMAN6147518.05T J Allen (Darnum)
3LEGENDARY STATUS4522217.97B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4MAITRISE18161FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5SANDY BUBBA3727717.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6TEXAS POWER4831117.97I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
7GRASMORE3255718.00E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8VOCAL EXIT8411617.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT84674NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Kingston Trophies10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE7332518.08S J Thomas (Junction Village)
2SHREK’S PRINCESS62457NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
3WHY NOT GIAAN431FTNBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HEY SHE’S MINE5183617.96I Sergienko (Clayton South)
5SPEED PLAY2162417.69L J White (Jeetho)
6MY ARGUMENT4473317.89J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7KRUEZER AGOGO3644417.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
8PURE TONIC11538NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT84674NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10SERGEANT DARKIE57216FSHM C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 12Waverley Party Hire10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUPPA GEE7421817.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2MISS BUNKER72625FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA CLAYTON27218FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4PURE RAMPAGE3374517.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5MISS JANNIS1643618.23S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6NIRRA MEG3766418.37QK Lloyd (Anakie)
7SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE5167518.19D J Irby (Rosebud)
8JOHN CONNOR7836618.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
9GOLDEN MIRACLE37675NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
10ABRASIVE MANNER51464FSHG J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments