Monday 13th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 13th December 2010

Race No. 1Cranbourne Cup – 10th January04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXACTA BABE24733L R Russell (Sale)
2COOLA BA BA8P Sieben (Tooradin)
3CHRISSY NICKS24223J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4VINNIE’S SPIRIT583D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
5NERO’S HERO64234J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6BABY BETTYS L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
7OILY72426C L Haigh (Crossover)
8STANDOVER MANPR Robinson (Mill Park)
9TEXAS LILY45527C L Haigh (Crossover)
10LOOKS LIKE MISTY5872FJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s Q/final04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUSAN PENMAN61A P Connolly (Knoxfield)
2CHIMICHANGA51N L Mcrae (Clyde)
3CALLAHAN71221M Chilcott (Iona)
4MR. VAN42282J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
5NO MORE BIZZ4481F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6WILD TANTRUM1V A Cotton (Elaine)
7LEKTRA LOU23341M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8IZZY’S GIRL431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9EMPIRE STAR74222V P Gay (Hastings)
10ELITE AJAY23742R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE76255I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MYSTY PENNY65127E R Watt (Dandenong South)
3COUGAR TOWN11285W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4JOHN CONNOR56142S W Jack (Dalmore)
5GUPPA GEE52276T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLONDE POTTER87613T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7IRONBARK BEV32146D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8BLONDE LUCK55235T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9LEICA YAP13487N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
10ONE STONE TWINKT6861M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE17187C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INVICTUS VENESSA66451P C Brown (Loch)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY24253N Gieschen (Maffra)
4REGAL BABE73425J Condon (Tooradin)
5CALL ME CREATIVE58441K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6RIVERDALE JIMMY63775I L Green (Little River)
7ZEALOUS38266J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8KRUEZER AGOGO23187R F J Colpoys (Bass)
9ZINGARELLA64466L Repici (Hampton Park)
10MISS DEFECTIVE57T46L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Trios Tabaret Christmas Gift Ht105:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOUNCING GIRL87331J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2FLIGHT CONTROL63464D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3MIA TIGER16252P C Brown (Loch)
4BOMBER REIGNS12532W Gieschen (Maffra)
5CARLINFORD STEWY75343R D Conway (Bunyip)
6DAYS OF STEAM51616N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7INSTRUCTED STAR65154J Condon (Tooradin)
8TONY TORTELLINI85571J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9APACHE KID51446S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
10COLD ALCATRAZ46875M R Patching (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Lord Ducal Damsels Dash Final05:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS PORTRAIT23522C L Haigh (Crossover)
2JO’S GOT JAZZ41122W Gieschen (Maffra)
3SCARLET RUNNER11123D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4INDIGO SPIRIT25182G Jose (Catani)
5DAINTREE ANGEL83251P J Hartley (Boronia)
6SCUTTLEBUT14263K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7MANY TALENTS41171J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8MYSTICAL FANTASY24241K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9MUMANI22153J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10SHE’S BOSSY17234R J Keating (Longford)
Race No. 7Trios Tabaret Christmas Gift Ht206:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKLE64353M Campbell (Longwarry)
2PEDRO’S FINEST53532D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3LED ZEPPELIN67153M L Grima (Pearcedale)
4WEETBIX PRINCE48181V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5SPEEDY COLOUR26455N King (Pearcedale)
6NORTH END44455A C Cooper (Morwell)
7BORIS’ HERO74341J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8ADMIRAL BALE46584G J Bate (Lara)
9LAURA TWINK51278M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10BINDI WAVES46565T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Trios Tabaret Christmas Gift Ht306:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MISHIE76654N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2ANNIE ANTEATER76616S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3FLYING OPERATOR58124B R Alford (Yarram)
4SURF HAZE24344L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5SUZIE WAVES54761T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MARLEY AND ME24411E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7TOO FAR GONE26543H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8MUMANI22153J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9TEXAS KAOS76264L R Russell (Sale)
10CHE WAH15655C L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Solo06:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORZOV52122K J H Mccann (Rye)
2WHY NOT PEDRO35144G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3SPEED PLAY7473FD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4JEN’S LOVE11624G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5AXEMAN26512N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6ARVO’S LEVI34255T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7JALYN JONES14172D B Curtain (Drouin)
8KREUZER MURPHY373F6E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ram Security06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANOOGE55173W E D (Snr) (Moe)
2HALF A HAZARD61264T P Reid (Yuroke)
3BETH BABE’S BOY43654C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MEL66255O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5MY ARGUMENT53862P J Hartley (Boronia)
6BLONDE TANK88433T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DORA AGOGO88518T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8IZZ THAT ME65537N King (Pearcedale)
9EXTREME SHIRAZ45364P Grice (Bena)
10SHALBURN LASS46427D C Broadbent (Woori Yallock)
Race No. 11Robbo’s Pet Barn (tier 3)07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGYPTIAN RULER57365K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2COWEY68388J Grindley (Gladysdale)
3TEACHER LESS35572J Chilcott (Iona)
4SOLANGE87778T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MISS MINI DOZER43432J Reddoch (Healesville)
6KINRADE LASS44373W E ( Dawes (Moe South)
7EL ROCCO66748G M Beggs (Boronia)
8SURF THE DREAM67823S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
9REMA’S ONYX87386K Lloyd (Anakie)
10IMAGINARY DREAM43667S J Thomas (Junction Village)