Monday 13th September 2010

Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 13th September 2010

Race No. 1Robbo’s Pet Barn Q.final 104:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY1D J Connor (Cranbourne)
2REGAL THUNDER1S J Spiteri (St Albans)
3NOAKI GHOST1M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4SANZ SURPRIZE1K King (Pearcedale)
5MYSTY PENNY1E R Watt (Dandenong South)
6DO WAH DIDDY71M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7MAXZIVA31D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8COUGAR TOWN43141J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9MY REGGAE71A M Ralph (Tooradin)
10TEXAS POWER31I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Uncle Alber’s Q.final 204:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY REGGAE71A M Ralph (Tooradin)
2WET WINDSCREEN14852D E Selleck (Tooradin)
3DIRTY SEXY MONEY71R L Dowler (Hallam)
4LEGENDARY STATUS42381J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
5IMAGINARY DREAM15371S J Thomas (Junction Village)
6LEICA YAP261N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7TEXAS POWER31I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
8KELVINATOR131J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9CRUZIN’ TOMMY2M Fearnley (Yinnar)
10BLOOD DONOR23822W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE’S A PRINCE2K W Hodges (Garfield)
2MISS SOMEONE641J Hayley (Tooradin)
3REAL CONTROL25241L J White (Jeetho)
4SARNOO88421R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5CHRISSY NICKS65381J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6TERRIFY561S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7CRACKERJACK GIRL46382C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8STRESSED562C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9BUDDY MAHTE46233H M Colpoys (Bass)
10BELLA ENFORCER3F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 4Ram Security05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL REBELLION81331C R (Tynong)
2TEXAS WAVES66235S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3BOBBY BOUCHEAU15A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
4POWER OF THOR32237I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
5DODGING HOOPER64178W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MONTY FRANKLIN73564D J Saunders (Somerville)
7DAWN PRINCESS26228J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8REVIR NOVA13636G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9MISS VI45578P C Brown (Loch)
10TSAKALEE56476S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Happy 50th John & Dawn05:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN AURORA23314F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2DYNA BANYAN74448G J Bate (Lara)
3DESTRUCTINATOR12358C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4EMERLEY BELLE37876D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5RITA FLYER57585A Keating (Frankston North)
6PURE SHIRAZ44433E Mccormack (Burwood East)
7ARNALDA BALE62647G J Bate (Lara)
8RUNAWAY SUCCESS26274R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Vbis Final (gobis)05:45PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK ON SURON21533S L Eustace (Athlone)
2CATCH UP SUNDAY11631P A Craig (Langwarrin)
3MRAKOV83242F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4CHARDONNAY ROAD17181D J Saunders (Somerville)
5PURE CITY36752C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FLIGHT CONTROL55443D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE45131C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8UNO THE DREAM25622D Brown (Officer)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10NORTHERN AURORA23314F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VUVUZELA11225S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2INSTRUCTED STAR72T73G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES11154M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
485435S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5MANETTI BALE13455G J Bate (Lara)
6NITRISS NEVEELK45673A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
7CHUCKY CHODA162F8S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8PENDLEBURY ROAD16523D J Saunders (Somerville)
9FIVE POTS18574S Richer (Foster)
10MISS VI45578P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Solo06:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE32348J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2JETHRO BODINE78538B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3COOPER BALE56663G J Bate (Lara)
4GIGIT48443N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5SIZZLIN’ SUZY66613C R Haas (Tynong)
6DYNA JAYDEN77364G J Bate (Lara)
721212D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8OCTARE61141S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE21732G J Bate (Lara)
2ZEALOUS66687J W Reddoch ()
3DOMAIN PRINCE81876N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4PETITE ENFORCER51115P Denman (Romsey)
5FLYING PIECES56488F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6SEVENTH CADET34363D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
7KREUZER MURPHY62424E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8DEVIL’S CHAOS64241D Agius (Moe)
9ZINGARELLA34582L Repici (Hampton Park)
10DEADSET NUISANCE17784T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLAND TREASURE84832P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2TRICIA ROSE27187P Andrews (Traralgon)
3GUPPA GEE12326T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4FARMERS MARKET43358E R Vigor (Anakie)
5BETT’S FUTURE11158J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
6STONE HILL28877L Carter (Cranbourne East)
7VIADUCT16782J Condon (Tooradin)
8BLONDE TANK54623T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9HALF A HAZARD32465T P Reid (Yuroke)
10ALYRY72F1B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 11Rapidvite (tier 3)07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOMBY65774J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
2CASSIE’S KID65244N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
3EMSTAR56472Y Byron (Noble Park)
4HEY SHE’S MINE34571I Sergienko (Clayton South)
5BURNING IMPACT56375K Lloyd (Anakie)
6SHARLINDA76378T R Shovan (Healesville)
7BILLY BODAK41757W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8HYPO BELLA66785L W Rowe (Mount Evelyn)
9MISS MINI DOZER37573J Reddoch (Healesville)
10STANDING SAINT1886J D Perkins (Romsey)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments