Monday 15th September 2008


Race 1 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Maiden 311 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 BRANDEEN TILLY NBT T J Allen
2 8 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
3 36273 WHY NOT TOMMY NBT G Carter
4 SKINNY BLACK FSH M Chilcott
5 4 PAUSE AND LOSE FSH P R Lambert
6 45 SHEZA BIG AL NBT E J Longmuir
7 228 PIKANA NBT A C Cooper
8 84253 STARFIRE CHERRY FSH G J Buchanan
9 36457 DR. BRUCE Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 44247 SHARDINA Res. NBT J Abela

Race 2 SCHWEPPES
Maiden 311 Metres 07:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 GOVERNATOR FSTD N King
2 35 ALANA BELLE NBT E J Longmuir
3 OLIVER TRANCE NBT M Davison
4 632 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
5 7 KUNG FU PANDA FSH M Chilcott
6 SALOON LAD NBT C J Johannsen
7 77366 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
8 55444 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
9 37587 FLOSS DOUGLAS Res. FSH J D Frewin
10 28858 IRISH PRINCESS Res. FSH P J Wishart

Race 3 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Maiden 520 Metres 07:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 MISS TAKEN FSH P Sieben
2 65823 NO CASH ROBBO FSH C J Fulton
3 4534 RED PHANTOM NBT P Sieben
4 4 OH REIGN FSH S M Shinners
5 8 HIAWATHA NBT J Roberts
6 7 PARAGON STAR FSH M G Edwards
7 41716 HIKKADUWA LANKAN 31.30Q S Clarke
8 44233 RUN LIKE ELL FSH L A Hughes
9 TAD RUSTY Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 47148 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS Res. FSH R J Inger

Race 4 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87583 YODELLING YODA FSTD P R Lambert
2 51725 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
3 14628 TAYOTAE NBT J Downer
4 24153 CARDIO FANTASY 30.77 P Sieben
5 66466 LAUNDRY LASS FSH R J Inger
6 7515 QUESTY FSH A Kopanja
7 33858 LADY VIOLET 31.39Q K J H McCann
8 27182 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27843 GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
2 38333 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
3 61878 MIFFSTAR 31.54Q I Bradshaw
4 45461 SECRET BULLET NBT P R Lambert
5 23135 DONNA VERITA 30.78Q R P Adams
6 141 TENACIOUS TED FSH M G Edwards
7 85647 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
8 74763 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO COUNTRY CUP FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63231 FINE TUNE 30.62 R D McRae
2 15111 SHOWBAGS 30.61 A A Chisholm
3 71351 JOHNNY CHASE 30.70 M S Schmidt
4 12152 HERMEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 21211 ROMAN PAST 30.71 S M Shinners
6 41222 SIROCCO HERO NBT W A Vassallo
7 31261 HOT EIRE 30.72 P C Anderton
8 11262 PEEP SHOW 30.75 N C Rilen
9 27182 BROTHER NOOMPS Res. NBT T Cortese
10 57162 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 7 RAM SECURITY
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58633 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
2 74182 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
3 33315 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
4 88557 SMOOTH MOVER 31.01 W P D Read
5 71886 BROOKLYN SUE 31.09 G W Selkrig
6 37473 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
7 61334 LARAPPIN OUTLAW NBT N C Rilen
8 57162 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62853 TEENA WAVES 30.72 S L Hastie
2 61545 MOTORCITY COBRA 31.16 L Delbridge
3 45754 DRAGON RIDER 30.66 T Cortese
4 44886 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
5 68744 SPIRAL ROSE 30.57 M S Schmidt
6 62316 SEISMIC PETE 30.83 I A Hastie
7 21135 ALL CAUTION FSH D N McDonald
8 75542 ZOE ZOE 30.61 J Martinovic
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34332 OCEAN ROCK FSH B C Toner
2 7661F JULIA JEAN 17.81 C J Johannsen
3 63514 TOABSTA ROADSTA NBT M A Delbridge
4 83465 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
5 13F25 BIG NOSE FSTD R J Redenbach
6 82333 MISS POSSESSIVE NBT R J Redenbach
7 48552 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
8 17531 CUZ’S JOY NBT T J Allen
9 55677 PERFECT RUN Res. NBT J W Reddoch
10 45586 TAKABEE Res. FSH E L Lloyd

Race 10 PETSTOCK
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44333 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
2 22313 FINAL JUSTICE 18.37 B Nash
3 61575 WHY NOT ADAM 18.31 G Carter
4 4168 YELLOW SUBMARINE FSH M A Delbridge
5 56752 CURL NBT L H Whitting
6 1 ASPER OH FSH P R Lambert
7 33418 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
8 121 REGAL CADET FSH A Spiteri
9 57858 OLD ZAMBEZI Res. FSH M K Lloyd
10 86474 ABOVE THE SKY Res. 18.25Q G Debono

Race 11 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87233 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
2 65565 TIKI DREAM FSH M Chilcott
3 78342 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
4 2611 CONSTELLATION FSH M A Delbridge
5 11151 JUST LET FLY FSH N King
6 37845 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
7 74455 FEVINATOR 17.95 L H Harris
8 73215 NORTHERN LADDY 18.32Q F E Alister
9 57774 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. 18.08 S W Jack
10 76786 SALLY’S TOLL Res. 18.29 M K Lloyd

Race 12 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75735 PEARLESQUE FSH D Todd
2 65842 BRINDLE BISCUIT FSH A C Cooper
3 13487 ANAKIN SKYWALKER NBT N King
4 42586 HARD WORK FSTD D H Dawson
5 35433 ACE’S COOP 18.51Q M A Delbridge
6 73154 POCKET SNIPER 18.33 R A Cunningham
7 12878 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 18.16Q E J Longmuir
8 36774 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
9 37776 EBONY’S FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 57845 SILVER BLITZ Res. FSH K Lloyd