Monday 1st December 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15172 COMMANDER CASS 18.56Q I M Partington
2 541 PHAETON IMAGE 18.56Q M Roberts
3 82362 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
4 1 PETITE LOUSON 18.81Q L Pisano
5 15641 JUST A SMILE 18.42Q R J Partington
6 82521 ASYLUM 18.38Q G Mannix
7 51 POLINELLI 18.49Q W R Bickerton
8 762 RIPCURL OSTI NBT D L Bartolo
9 452 MISS BALCOM Res. NBT L I Robinson
10 4782 REGAL BABOO Res. NBT E Lieshout

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:29PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 COUCH 18.12Q W R Bickerton
2 55621 KELLY SLATE 18.32Q B Nash
3 5661 MYSTERY LODGER 18.28Q J M Absalom
4 77121 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN 17.97Q B T Crossan
5 6151 PARTO’S PEWTER 18.26Q R J Partington
6 1 ARTIC GANDHI 17.99Q J D Carr
7 31 DESERT TORNADO 17.85Q P J Ryan
8 63631 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
9 84642 SUDOKU HOLLY Res. NBT C E Johnson
10 362 SWEET ENIGMA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:46PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36562 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 31.08Q A J Scott
2 531 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE 30.68Q D Crisafi
3 45341 PURE COLOUR 31.19Q J F Reynolds
4 1 IS DASHIAN 31.16Q D H McRae
5 65451 BEYOND FAVOURS 31.47Q W B Rosowski
6 34631 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.97Q J D Carr
7 1 MAID OF TIME 30.70Q K D Leek
8 2 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
9 36242 BELJAY PLATINUM Res. NBT J A Leonard-Scott
10 45422 ZANNAMAN Res. NBT B B Crawford

Race 4 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58175 SMOKING FURY NBT G R Taylor
2 43658 OCTANE STRIKE NBT B Albert
3 45136 WES MANTOOTH FSH J R Britton
4 23142 TEE BONE CHARLIE FSH D I Burnett
5 17762 MISS STRAUSS NBT S K Reed
6 2F556 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer
7 28343 OLYMPIAN FSH F Strangio
8 52554 MEXICAN WAVE NBT S Labozzetta
9 68873 ROVALLEY PORT Res. NBT P A Bourke
10 64578 MOUYONG JODIE Res. NBT W B Duniam

Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5114 SUPREME PUZZLE FSH R G Boyce
2 15868 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL FSH D I Burnett
3 34176 FANCY MEL FSH K G Greenough
4 57146 EXTRAVAGANT MISS FSH J R Britton
5 23478 SPANISH JACKIE FSH S Richer
6 18224 TEX’S EXPRESS FSH E C Dowsey
7 1F745 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q B F Dewan
8 1 ASTON VANTAGE 30.14 J Thompson
9 75887 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 68873 ROVALLEY PORT Res. NBT P A Bourke

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35483 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
2 77827 LOTS OF MOOLAH NBT J Thompson
3 81175 TAWQEET DELTA NBT K R Chalker
4 62434 MEPUNGA OPAL NBT J R Britton
5 14165 TAYAH BALE FSH G J Bate
6 43286 CHRYSLER BALE NBT K Hunt
7 35751 COOL RICKY NBT G E Pitt
8 82325 WISHES COME TRUE 31.02 P M Tabone
9 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 48678 DARING DECEIT Res. 31.67Q M R Patching

Race 7 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:07PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32767 MOUYONG BELLE NBT W B Duniam
2 51525 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
3 66177 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
4 77866 CAITLYN PAIGE 31.04 M S Barber
5 84568 VIBRANT SHOW 31.02 R C Ferris
6 54462 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
7 58343 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
8 28275 JOURNEY IN STYLE FSH T P Howat
9 48678 DARING DECEIT Res. 31.67Q M R Patching
10 62786 YOUTAR TIGER Res. NBT T G J Currie

Race 8 CRANBOURNE CUP – JANUARY 12
Mixed 3/4 520 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13478 QUE SERA SERA 30.56 A Langton
2 58455 MARLY MARLY 31.08 I C Brown
3 71138 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
4 22532 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford
5 12143 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.80 J R Britton
6 46143 ANDERS ROAD 30.47 K G Greenough
7 51475 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
8 56644 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Special Event 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35571 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
2 61112 ELITE SAINT 17.57 N L McCullagh
3 33281 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri
4 26337 REDEYE LOVE 17.94 L Delbridge
5 34326 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
6 31312 HOT RIDE 17.86 D H Dawson
7 51122 JALYN JONES 18.03 D B Curtain
8 11383 OUR WILD PHANTOM 18.35 M Fearnley
9 67551 FINAL JUSTICE Res. 17.89 B Nash
10 48388 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35248 LEBRON FSH D I Burnett
2 14172 SALOON LAD 18.01 C J Johannsen
3 23723 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
4 17241 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.92 G J Bate
5 66561 WHISTLING SAINT FSH N L McCullagh
6 31131 SHOCKMOUNT FSH C Spiteri
7 34421 BATTISTON BALE NBT K Hunt
8 72873 REMO MAKO 17.85 R F J Colpoys
9 23886 AL’S DAGZ Res. FSH K J Callaghan
10 23586 HOTLINE LAD Res. NBT G Minguy

Race 11 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61614 BRANDEEN TILLY 18.36Q J W Pay Jnr
2 34618 CLINTON’S RUSH FSTD O R Fraser
3 32327 GOVERNATOR 18.18 N King
4 51 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain
5 5221 JUPITERS 17.96 G R Scott
6 4421 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen
7 72642 SEEDY FRED 17.93 G C Bennett
8 54573 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
9 12776 STARFIRE CHERRY Res. 18.35 G J Buchanan
10 32645 HALIPINO HARRY Res. FSH P Pitt

Race 12 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47642 LE SKUNK 17.88 M C Brown
2 43453 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
3 63241 SEVENTH CADET FSH D F Brodtman
4 14426 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
5 75863 EL KEATO NBT R J Keating
6 34344 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
7 31434 MYALLA REGEA FSH D Lyons
8 27447 DRY SHIRAZ 18.05 G Minguy
9 47265 WHY NOT MOLLY Res. NBT G Carter
10 87344 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser