Monday 1st September 2008


Race 1 SCHWEPPES
Maiden 311 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KUNUNURRA BELLE NBT S James
2 23723 PENNSYLVANIA NBT C J Johannsen
3 46124 WILD SHAZZA 18.57Q M J Giles
4 4 SHEZA BIG AL NBT E J Longmuir
5 64572 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
6 F223 FINAL JUSTICE NBT B Nash
7 74617 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
8 2 BRANDEEN TILLY FSH T J Allen
9 OLIVER TRANCE Res. FSH M Davison
10 SALOON LAD Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 2 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65646 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
2 63624 UNO LINDSAY FSTD C J Johannsen
3 17485 MYSTIC TRANCE 31.04 D J Archer
4 163 PURE THOUGHTS NBT S L Hastie
5 72587 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
6 64526 FED EXPRESS NBT M A Delbridge
7 43676 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
8 241 SIROCCO HERO FSH W A Vassallo
9 63587 TUVALU Res. 31.13 C L McMillan
10 66157 JATENE NEMO Res. NBT N J Grey

Race 3 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65387 MAIKO WARRIOR NBT J A Knights
2 26278 GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
3 22373 RACING IS FUN FSH F H Kirkham
4 58437 REPLICATOR FSH M Davison
5 4117 GYPSY INDIGO FSH P H Hili
6 54342 MURCHISON NBT R G Boyce
7 47662 MARLY MARLY 31.32Q I C Brown
8 33138 MISSILE ALERT FSH D J Irby
9 66157 JATENE NEMO Res. NBT N J Grey
10 26788 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 4 LEADER NEWSPAPERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12244 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
2 55442 JACKFULL NBT F Bonaccurso
3 41623 SEISMIC PETE 30.95 I A Hastie
4 31412 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
5 33113 HOLY THUNDER 30.37 B M Beesley
6 44613 LARAPPIN OUTLAW NBT N C Rilen
7 27542 TRULY LIVELY NBT M C Brown
8 21816 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
9 74766 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 47786 OURBOY JACOBS Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 5 VETSEARCH RECHARGE
Grade 5 749 Metres 08:26PM
$1550-430-215 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26374 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
2 23154 TEXICALI ROSE FSTD M Davison
3 63826 OURGIRL RAYLEEN NBT L C Slattery
4 64356 MYRREN’S GIFT FSTD P J Ryan
5 47153 KIPPY KYA FSTD J P Psaila
6 14636 DISCO GIRL FSTD D W Knocker
7 17334 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
8 65413 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
9 4F878 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. FSTD W P D Read
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CGRC 34th BIRTHDAY CUP FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15621 JOOP MUSE 30.91 R J Hume
2 228F2 CIVIC ASSET NBT R E Eaton
3 22242 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
4 57451 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 K P Smyth
5 44632 FINE TUNE 31.03 R D McRae
6 42361 MOTORCITY COBRA 31.16 L Delbridge
7 32141 FLYING KOSMAS 30.44 J A Selleck
8 75731 RUMBLE ECHO 30.76 R J Hume
9 54342 MURCHISON Res. NBT R G Boyce
10 72432 CHEEKSTAR Res. NBT I Bradshaw

Race 7 VETSEARCH FERAMO
Grade 4 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 778F3 NISTEVO 30.88 S Creighton
2 53323 POWERCORD 30.46 D J Archer
3 14718 BROOKLYN SUE 31.09 G W Selkrig
4 25231 MISTER SULU 30.78 P Dedes
5 51238 UNO CAPO 30.33 D J Baker
6 43243 TOP END 30.74 P J Ryan
7 32163 WET AND DRY 30.73 J Mallon
8 44176 BRANDEEN RED 30.74 T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 VETSEARCH PUPPY CLASSIC FINAL
S/E Final 520 Metres 09:26PM
$10000-3000-1500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52821 GOOD SAMARITAN 30.66 D Crisafi
2 57822 DANTE BALE NBT G J Bate
3 14111 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford
4 53442 DIN’S SON NBT K D Leek
5 87312 KENDALE BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 16551 DEADLY RUMOUR 30.45 G M Rounds
7 42511 OKAY SUPREME 30.59 G J Bate
8 73522 VELOCETTE NBT G J Bate
9 11112 COLD COLD CHANGE Res. NBT D N McDonald
10 33113 HOLY THUNDER Res. 30.37 B M Beesley

Race 9 VETSEARCH CALCI-D
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45521 TULLA 17.91 J Mallon
2 78557 WHY NOT ME 17.90 G Carter
3 24685 JATENE EBONY 18.27 N J Grey
4 13125 LEDARO SPLASH FSH E J Longmuir
5 25485 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
6 21533 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.92 G J Bate
7 36643 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.87 G L Howell
8 21546 MORTON BIRD FSH G Kantzidis
9 45685 LE SKUNK Res. 17.88 M C Brown
10 65777 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. 18.08 S W Jack

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74387 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
2 37174 FEVINATOR 17.95 L H Harris
3 47646 REDEYE LOVE 17.99 L Delbridge
4 16856 TWO THOU MICKEY FSH S M Shinners
5 72358 HOTLINE LAD NBT G Minguy
6 44718 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
7 12572 JET YA STAR NBT L M Allen
8 84126 SIXTY FOUR FSH D Hill
9 15675 CURL Res. NBT L H Whitting
10 45866 DR. BRETT Res. 18.15 E L Lloyd

Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88872 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
2 22631 LEFTY ODOULL FSH K Lloyd
3 52286 BREAK THE SPELL NBT J Mallon
4 63787 SANDHURST BLONDY NBT G R Scott
5 66773 NORTHERN LADDY 18.32Q F E Alister
6 32414 FIRST ASSETT FSH J Westerlo
7 63784 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
8 46821 WILD ST. TEDDY FSH G J Bate
9 65675 MO CUISHLA Res. FSTD J M Spruyt
10 78445 WAYRON LASS Res. FSH W D Bath

Race 12 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26827 ELITE LAW NBT K J Iles
2 34644 DISH LICURIA NBT G Carter
3 21135 GROOVY MASTER NBT M D O’Keefe
4 65854 DUSTY BELLE FSH L M Allen
5 33568 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
6 61424 HANK NBT D Mines
7 38855 SMOOTH MOVER 31.01 W P D Read
8 85474 CHICKEN BONY 31.37 L Delbridge
9 47786 OURBOY JACOBS Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 74766 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan