Monday 20th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 20th June 2011

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN BLOSSOM47555NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2MISTRESS CHING6435FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
3SPECIAL VALUE3NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4MACALLUM2814718.15QP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5BLUE DAWN7FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
6SUPER LUTHORMAN84843NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
7RAZZ’S BOY5551618.55QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8CAPTAIN COMBAT2NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE AJAY5161318.20QR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2MIA TOP MODEL4348TNBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
3CROWN TOWERS2256418.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
4APACHE KID73748FSTDS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
5ALL OVER TEXAS1117.92E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6SULTIC ANGEL2458218.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
7WHERE’S HUMMA63755NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8BRINDLE PINARI2274518.10L J White (Jeetho)
9TIGERS REVENGE84467NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10SULTIC FORCE52786FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 3Winning Post Photos / Supplies04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY SHE’S MINE8227617.96I Sergienko (Clayton South)
2PURE RAMPAGE8461317.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SNOW SATOSSA74715FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4MAXZIVA6145218.03QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5KRUEZER AGOGO6876417.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
6WHY NOT PEDRO3686617.87G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7DEVIL’S CHAOS43F42NBTD R Condon (Hampton Park)
8JESSINA5511618.12QE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9OTHER BROTHER2867618.17J Reddoch ()
10SULTIC FORCE52786FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 4Solo ()05:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JUMP3235317.77W J Mcneil (Donvale)
2MISS MINI DOZER5675517.95J Reddoch (Healesville)
3WHITE NOISE34373FSHD Todd (Dereel)
4OCKY’S BOY54753NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
5GOVERNATOR3767517.71N King (Pearcedale)
6KREUZER MURPHY4752717.97E F Caruana (Tarneit)
7MIA TIGER44136FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
8SIR JOHNATHAN6762318.28QB J Philippe (Kilmore)
932836NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10TURN TO GOLD57554FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLAR WINE66542NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
2AUTUMN BLING21348FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3PEPE’S COLOUR22512FSTDJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4PURE CITY4756642.60C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5OH CARITAS64344NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
6TINA FIELDS47875NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7TORRESELLA76445NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8DESTRUCTINATOR42416NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Kingston Trophies05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FLYER63723NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2SPEEDY OCTANE83538NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3TYPHOON TOBY3311630.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SAINT NEO3164230.90M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5PADDY’S MISS2512231.11F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6TIJUANA13436NBTE H Sallows (Cranbourne)
7CROWN POKER76386NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HIPPY PRINCESS6616531.51QR J Inger (Seaton)
9NEW START77668NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Vetsearch / Virbac06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLA’S GIRL33623NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2STARRING NEO74485NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3KISTEX27145NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MASTER HUGH43432NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5MY TRUMPET LILY4447331.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6LONESTAR VETTA38565NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
7WHERE’S HE SHALL421230.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SECRET RICKY4368131.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9NEW START77668NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLY 4457430.81I C Brown (Loch)
2BREATHE FEAR31451NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
3ROOKIE TRAVELLER2386430.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TOO FAR GONE23335NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5FLIGHT CONTROL3724230.83L J White (Jeetho)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE88551FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
7LITTLE FIRE6687830.94J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SHADES OF VIOLET24156NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9NEW START77668NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BOB7883717.77G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2DOMAIN PRINCE6211117.79N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3MY ARGUMENT5751717.89J Reddoch (Healesville)
4HE’S CREATIVE35131FSHK J Podmore ( Wagga)
5VOCAL EXIT2168817.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
6REGAL BABE1346117.94J Condon (Tooradin)
7BURNT FUSE3827717.76S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
8BORZOV2624317.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
9OTHER BROTHER2867618.17J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTER MOO4163218.19M V Sposito (Morwell)
2LEKTRA LOU6731717.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3TICORAN LASS34344NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
4SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE8544418.19I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5ISA REALITY67284NBTW J Duve (Denison)
6REGAL THUNDER3683218.24QS J Spiteri (St Albans)
7REGAL PINARI63741NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8GRASMORE88274NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9SULTIC FORCE52786FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
10TIGERS REVENGE84467NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments