Monday 21st July 2008


Race 1 VETSEARCH FERAMO (NOVICE) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32664 STONE COLD STEVE NBT A J Scott
2 83187 PRADA QUEEN 30.76 Y Andrews
3 18474 DELL’S KRISMAR 31.18 G L Arvanitis
4 82125 CORPORAL BOND 31.11Q J Carr
5 31255 TAPALYN NBT R W McCullagh
6 38544 WYNDHAM ACTION FSTD N P Ryan
7 24323 JAZZED UP JAX FSH J Stephens
8 71424 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
9 76357 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. NBT I L Green
10 75575 WAIT ON CHINA Res. FSTD D Hill

Race 2 VETSEARCH BETACEL (NOVICE) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42231 MISS CHAMELEON FSH W A Vassallo
2 11468 APPLETON 30.90 D J Archer
3 35138 PLACID PRINCE 30.93Q C W Mizzi
4 3188 MAYBELLA FSH L R Morshead
5 35566 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
6 64555 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT G L Howell
7 41784 ARVO’S FINSBURY NBT K Arvanitis
8 136T7 PAJA PRINCE FSH S Creighton
9 76357 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. NBT I L Green
10 4 RED PHANTOM Res. FSH P Sieben

Race 3 VETSEARCH CALCI-D (NOVICE) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27544 SHANLYN PANCHO NBT S L Larsen
2 27157 FREDERICK LEIGH FSTD A Teagle
3 1352 CARDIO FANTASY 31.10Q P Sieben
4 2321F BOHEMIAN RAPSODY 30.72 P Dedes
5 722F5 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT R J Cook
6 23877 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
7 3213 RIVERDALE ELVIS NBT I L Green
8 17546 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
9 37686 VANTASIA Res. NBT A Kent
10 28687 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. 31.66Q S W Jack

Race 4 VETSEARCH RECHARGE (NOVICE) HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 05:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54182 BEECHY LINE FSH L R Morshead
2 46463 GROOVY MASTER FSH M D O’Keefe
3 14856 KICKALONG DUSTY 31.32Q P R Lambert
4 16773 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell
5 16236 PEPPIE BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 61 FEDEX FSH J Thompson
7 28 SPATZ NBT N King
8 67185 URANA SIMO FSH E C Dowsey
9 72886 TUVALU Res. 31.13 C L McMillan
10 56866 SILVER STRESS Res. FSH K R Ward

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:32PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56754 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
2 72473 LANKAN FLASH FSH L R Morshead
3 35565 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
4 23443 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
5 14653 PROVEN CHAYSE FSH J Thompson
6 68148 GALLOPING BESSIE 31.16Q C L McMillan
7 21613 ANAKIN SKYWALKER NBT N King
8 12785 ZAMBORA FLASH FSH L Vassallo
9 68477 KELLA Res. FSH S G Watson
10 F2856 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr

Race 6 GOLD BRACELET FINAL
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 05:52PM
$1550-430-215 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33111 LADY MOSCATO 30.54 J Thompson
2 52773 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
3 18342 OKAY SUPREME NBT R W McCullagh
4 2212 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
5 26113 AMELIA BALE 30.61 P L Hunt
6 44421 LET IT SNOW 30.45 A Langton
7 54442 ENTICING NBT D J Archer
8 61361 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
9 77783 COOL LIGHTNING Res. 30.67 T Cortese
10 11144 FOUR WALLS Res. 30.58 C J Johannsen

Race 7 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:12PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44636 MEPUNGA OPAL FSH J R Britton
2 47867 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
3 52121 CORNISH LADY FSTD S Creighton
4 81775 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
5 23443 WHO TOLD HELEN NBT J R Britton
6 23434 LARAPPIN OUTLAW NBT N C Rilen
7 71148 BELLA REIGN FSH P A Bourke
8 42472 BORA BALE NBT G J Bate
9 76677 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.71 F Toth
10 87684 TRIGGER TREGEA Res. FSH L R Morshead

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 3/4 520 Metres 06:27PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52114 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward
2 41778 IZZIBLACK 30.54 C W Mizzi
3 46247 OUR BLUE HEAVEN 31.23 F A Andrighetto
4 45436 WHY NOT TAYLA 30.65 G Carter
5 44424 POWERCORD 30.46 D J Archer
6 41822 SHAMROCK GIFT 30.86 C V Erenshaw
7 67722 NISTEVO 30.88 S Creighton
8 11545 LYNLEA’S KING FSH A Langton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 06:47PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46365 LIGHTNING GEORGE 18.03 A Teagle
2 34F17 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.87 G L Howell
3 11576 JULIA JEAN 17.81 C J Johannsen
4 53631 BLACK MANE 17.96 L H Kraemer
5 52231 OUR ROCK STAR 17.63 S Labozzetta
6 21113 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.92 G J Bate
7 82677 WHY NOT ME 17.90 K J H McCann
8 65634 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
9 15657 VOLCOM BALE Res. 18.00 P L Hunt
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18313 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
2 41141 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT G J Bate
3 11131 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
4 22124 ELITE SAINT FSH P J Wishart
5 41746 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
6 55122 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
7 13727 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
8 43165 HOT RIDE NBT D H Dawson
9 11138 LADY MALIBOO Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 68114 MY COURAGE Res. FSH L R Morshead