Monday, 23 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday, 23 December 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Ht13:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZINGA MARJEN [M]FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
2SURFING BEAR [M]84866NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]2342731.35(Q)(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4VINCITORE [M]FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
5SAILOR’S REST [M]2FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
6HOT WHIRL [M]4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7BETSY ANN [M]55255NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8IN CANADA [M]4247FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Ht24:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODEN SAID [M]FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
2SURVIVOR SAL [M]45354NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]4FSHI Green (Little River)
4SUSIE GOES BANG [M]26543NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5CHOCO ROCCO [M]54646NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S ASHA [M]656FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7HIT PAY DIRT [M]64342FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8ALOTTA LUCK [M]14FSHG Jose (Catani)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht34:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY [M]2FSHR Hume (Bunyip)
2HESSION BOOTS [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3TIGER BLOOD [M]2372FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4HOT CHILI LANKAN [M]3431431.55(Q)(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5BLONDE LILLY [M]63334NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6PERA DIYOS [M]1746FSHG Jose (Catani)
7SANTINA [M]664FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
8ARVO’S ZARA [M]56666FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht44:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA ROSE [M]35325NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2ALEXANDER POP [M]81486FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3KYAH JENNY [M]45435NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
4ALMANI DOTZ [M]3231FFSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
5LACHLAN RIVER [M]FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6WHY NOT GOLD [M]65FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7VAPOUR PATCH [M]2FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SUPREME BELLA [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 5Merry Christmas5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVINE DIVA [5]86735NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
2AMLIN GIRL [5]1130.72(7)P Terry (Warragul)
3APRIL ROSE [5]18125FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4TEKKI YVETTIA [5]66652NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5EARLY NOTICE [5]53126FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6JAM TEE [5]5516FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7JAY JAY MIKADO [5]71455NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8EXQUISITUS [5]6411730.49(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9OSCAR COOL [5]Res.16635FSHS Drummond (Toolleen)
10TABBY’S TIGER [5]Res.5541731.21(7)T Cunningham (Lance Creek)
Race No. 6Ram Security5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TIARA [5]61153FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2EL ROSCOE [5]57762NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
3KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]75685NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]3846230.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]67375NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6RONALD [5]7563230.96(Q)(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7FIRST DAN [5]6534630.85(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8SIMONOVA [5]1734630.43(3)W Duniam (Little River)
9BRINDLE POGO [5]Res.5876230.49(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10MY BELLA ME [5]Res.3568830.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab (1-4 Wins) (gobis)5:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS BROWN [5]41166FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2BIG BAD ROY [4]6812417.86(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3WHY NOT MARIE [4]1F37817.92(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4LORETTA [5]6382317.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5CROWDZA CHANTING [4]3118417.95(2)K King (Langwarrin)
6MASTER SPIKE [4]2133417.77(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7MICK MOW [3]7242317.88(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8SHOPPING GIRL [5]1787417.89(7)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9TEQUILA SUN [5]Res.31584NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
10BROOKLYN SNOW [5]Res.52375NBTI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Cranny Cup Jan 8th6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONIMO [4]1121530.67(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2GALLOPING ROCKY [5]27536NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[4]7223430.80(2)D Dean (Nyora)
4CALL ME SCARY [4]6262430.84(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WISE ELLA (WA)[5]51182NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6DARBAIN DASHER [5]43331NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]3441330.55(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
8TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]12411FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9LILY ROCKET [5]Res.74565FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.67367NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht56:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SALT [M]66FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
2JANE ELIZA [M]1331.20(Q)(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
3BLACK EYED PAPA [M]76244NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4HI LADDIE [M]52226NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5ARVO’S MAYA [M]3773TNBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6SHEZA BIT RICH [M]67656NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
7HAZEL [M]588F4NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8BERRY BLITZ [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht66:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S YOURS [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2START DEE ACTION [M]5FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
3MISS MACE [M]5675NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PEREGON FLYER [M]34621FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ARVO’S EURO [M]86784NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6MISS SOCIETY [M]53FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7THOUGHTFUL WISH [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8KADALI [M]64535FSTDS Watson (Smythes Creek)
9ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.87757NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video (1-4 Wins) (gobis)7:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECAN BOLT [4]1271417.89(1)B Wells (Romsey)
2GO ZEPPA [5]1137217.92(4)S Corrigan (Clyde)
3JAKKI RIPPER [5]2574418.12(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4HARADAM [5]84433NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5EL JAY TORANA [4]8421818.29(5)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
6ROCKEM WOODY [5]274F417.98(Q)(2)S Combridge (Junction Village)
7DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]81534NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
8ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]17561FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9VENETION SKY [5]Res.1542818.22(Q)(6)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
10BIG SUB WOOFER [5]Res.16147NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)