Monday 23rd June 2008


Race 1 KARINGAL HUB TAB Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 04:14PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31161 STATEWIDE 31.11Q J A Morgan
2 62552 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
3 68783 JODIE SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
4 77883 SMOOTH LARRY NBT E J Stanley
5 75482 ARVO’S ABIGAIL NBT G L Arvanitis
6 25671 BLACK LARRISA 30.98Q W J Bendon
7 58742 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
8 77761 KICKALONG DUSTY 31.32Q P R Lambert
9 73884 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn
10 68774 GINGER JIMMY Res. 31.10 J Veselauskas

Race 2 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 04:32PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4862 CAPTAIN BOND NBT J Carr
2 57451 YAMUM ROXON 31.56Q K Quinn
3 13431 MULCAHY 30.80Q J Carr
4 1 CARDIO FANTASY 31.10Q P Sieben
5 6281 MANINKA 31.01Q S A Holmes
6 25381 PLACID PRINCE 30.93Q C W Mizzi
7 32431 STANDAN’ DELIVER 30.53Q D J Gibbs
8 81571 ROXY ROYAL 31.09Q K Anderson
9 65262 BLACKWOOD PRINCE Res. NBT D A Johnson
10 752 GIGGLING GURT Res. NBT E R Watt

Race 3 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1271 PATH TO WISDOM 18.10Q B E Pryor
2 41 MR. JIGGS 18.39Q C A Vanleur
3 56841 FOUR CAN GROUSE 18.18Q W B Rosowski
4 14241 ROLLING RIVER 18.25Q R N Eades
5 2731 TOKEN LANKAN 18.13Q S Clarke
6 1761 MR. WIGGLES 18.30Q B Nash
7 441 HIT TUNE 18.06Q D T Hardwick
8 1 BRADY COOL 18.00Q D D Carlson
9 7531 FIRE TRAK Res. 18.44Q A R Anderson
10 72282 COMMANDER CASS Res. NBT I M Partington

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 05:10PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71585 LIP SERVICE 17.91 C A Divirgilio
2 14656 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
3 38226 OUR ROCK STAR 17.70 S Labozzetta
4 14511 ELLISA’S SHADOW 17.77 D B Franklin
5 71485 JUMBO 17.71 J Chippendale
6 61211 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
7 23432 REDEYE LOVE 17.99 L Delbridge
8 12421 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 699 Metres 05:29PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11441 IRINKA JUDITH FSH K G Greenough
2 16522 OURBOY PIPER FSTD L C Slattery
3 81836 KIPPY KYA FSH J P Psaila
4 17723 ATLANTIC CHARTER 42.73 P Sieben
5 73457 JUST SCORCHING NBT P Reinders
6 46542 SLIGHT HOPE FSH B L Selleck
7 55524 OURGIRL RAYLEEN FSTD L C Slattery
8 66428 SMURF’S TIME OUT FSTD A C Tabone
9 65665 BOSS LADY Res. 42.48 M J Cowling
10 52524 BOND OVERDRIVE Res. NBT C Watson

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:52PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17142 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
2 47333 ELITE LAW NBT A R C Althorp
3 24577 WHY NOT SKIE 31.12 G Carter
4 47756 SMURF’S DREAM 30.89 A C Tabone
5 24413 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
6 53326 JUST IMAGINE NBT P Reinders
7 75142 CURRENCY MOLLY FSH A N O’Connor
8 18178 STIMULATOR FSH W A Vassallo
9 68785 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 38485 TIDAL LAW Res. NBT A R C Althorp

Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:12PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1412T DENISON FLASH 31.29 P W McKenzie
2 24254 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
3 66477 CAITLYN PAIGE 31.04 M S Barber
4 62167 SHIGENAMI NBT P W McKenzie
5 55245 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
6 87142 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
7 832T4 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
8 33F28 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
9 67867 COOL LIGHTNING Res. 30.67 T Cortese
10 42688 GLEN ABBEY SAM Res. NBT P C Orwin

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14334 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.39 B Divirgilio
2 76755 JOE DOUGLAS 30.97 K R Ward
3 86781 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
4 58771 SMURF PRINCESS 30.65 C A Tabone
5 23764 SO BLESSED NBT D A Stella
6 54434 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
7 31517 MY KARA ROSE 30.96 E H Sallows
8 21838 COOL STORM FSH D A Stella
9 38485 TIDAL LAW Res. NBT A R C Althorp
10 68785 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 9 SCHWEPPES
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 06:50PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77137 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
2 43317 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
3 35522 BREAK THE SPELL NBT J Mallon
4 14176 GENTLY BENTLEY FSH K G Greenough
5 64831 BERTUNDY LINE NBT G Hall
6 68255 STAR STATE 17.94 L Delbridge
7 53434 MISS MINI DOZER 18.01 M Chilcott
8 81852 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
9 72428 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. FSH T J Allen
10 27366 CALARIA THUNDER Res. FSH M Roberts

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35415 STAMPER 31.09 J Carr
2 14635 MR. STRESS FSH J R Higgins
3 35644 OURBOY JACOBS NBT L C Slattery
4 42154 MOUTH WASH FSH R J Redenbach
5 2817 WINGNET FSH M Fearnley
6 52256 CRIKEY GIRL 30.97 J Carr
7 24213 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
8 22187 TAWQEET DELTA NBT K R Chalker
9 85255 DONNA VERITA Res. 30.78Q R P Adams
10 73884 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments