Monday 24th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 24th September 2012

Race No. 1Karingal Hub Tab04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BIT RICH46748FSHJ E Peterson (Morwell)
2OKALATAKA2262331.27QD Collie (Somerville)
3RIVERDALE CASSIE67257FSHI L Green (Little River)
4STILL ON TIME5NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5DEAD SET STUNNER36346NBTM Height (Yarragon)
6ZARBILITY52442NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
7REBEL LANE62563NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8BELRON BINGLE63867NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9LEAF CUTTER18831.78QJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
10RIVERDALE JERRYF6876FSHI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CHEESE57513NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
2STORMY AGOGO6762417.93R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3SCHWARTZ’S BOY3427718.02S W Jack (Dalmore)
4PREMIER MAGPIE42311FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
5RIVERSIDE MARY88274NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6REMO SKY35163NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
7LA ROCA51111FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
8MAJAK MAGIC2837617.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9HELLO FLIP42484NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
10SPOOKY MILO7415418.11M D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORZOV7463417.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
2BURN NOTICE13664NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
3MANX MISSILE22522NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4MAXZIVA2244517.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ROMA KNOWS72725FSTDF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6AXELS53637NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7VOCAL EXIT7553817.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
8LEKTRA LOU3272217.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9DOMINIQUE3475518.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10KIRABILLI JETHRO72248NBTP C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video (no City Wins) Ht105:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THE CALL21565FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SILLY SARA33433NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3RIVERDALE COWBOY33324NBTI L Green (Little River)
4DANYO’S FOXY61778FSTDN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5MAGGIES MIRTH87474FSHA P Craven (Wangaratta)
6MY LUCKY FORTUNE3445231.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
7THRUXTON32672FSHP Andrews (Traralgon)
8VENETION PRINCE77123NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
9TIME SHIFT46885NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Top Cat Video (no City Wins) Ht205:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT TALENT11688NBTA M Christie (Devon Meadows)
2HELL RIDER82472NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3BLISTERING SANDS43753NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4KICKIN’ SHIRAZ15438NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN17516FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6RIVERDALE BRANDY75577NBTI L Green (Little River)
7CRUISING COOPER4747631.02D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8NEW FUN7624731.22QW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
9TIME SHIFT46885NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ram Security (1-4 Wins) Final05:45PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,580 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAGABOND DIAMOND1354230.96D L Mowat (Tuerong)
2TREE FERN8357130.98S Wells (Nagambie)
3TYPHOON TOBY4246130.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY56452NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5LUSHA BOOSHA6446130.65M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6MAD STAR26862NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7RUSSIAN RED4424130.31K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8BORN ALI4512130.59R J Britton (Lara)
9MY LUCKY FORTUNE3445231.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
10EARL THE GOAT74412NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video (no City Wins) Ht306:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW7676831.08QK J H Mccann (Rye)
2MISS KNOBBY52656NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3DELLBREZIE2128730.75L Gough (Nyora)
4FEDERATION2666831.13QT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5SAINT NEO2828130.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6LOOKING MAGICAL46424NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
7MRS. FREEZE67486NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8RIVER DAWN55336NBTI L Green (Little River)
9TIME SHIFT46885NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Top Cat Video (no City Wins) Ht406:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROTAIF184830.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2TOP DREAMS4536130.66M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3ODDBALL71148NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4AWESOME SURFER21252NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5VELOCETTE MISS38874NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
6LADY SPINELLO4577530.73K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7I’M FOOLING77756NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8SHADES OF VIOLET32F17NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
9TIME SHIFT46885NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Waverley Party Hire06:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CONNECTIONS6132618.24QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2PURE RAMPAGE5831517.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SAMDOC2381517.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT KING5532117.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5TALON MISS2124117.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
6CREATIVE EVE3465717.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7WHY NOT AL2447117.91G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8MADAME PATRICIA3153817.97E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK LEGEND36431FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ153FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MY BLACK KNIGHT1155618.04P Andrews (Traralgon)
4OUR WILFRED1112FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
5BLACK BING18363NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FANCY EFFORT41657NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7EMOTIONAL LASS33346NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8POWER SPELL34224NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9SUPER SPANNER12775NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10EL RAYA51544NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)