Monday 25th May 2009


Race 1 $10 ROAST DINNER HT1
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 07:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26458 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
2 511 QUADRAJET FSH K Arvanitis
3 11422 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate
4 21356 RED PHANTOM NBT D F Annells
5 56452 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
6 45421 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan
7 63583 DISH LICURIA 30.72 L R Weeks
8 88343 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 P J Wishart
9 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 2 PETSTOCK HT2
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 07:27PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15562 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
2 73363 RASTAFARIAN FSH P C Anderton
3 72515 ARCH DUKE 31.30Q N H Adams
4 33171 SHEOAK GRETA FSH W J McMahon
5 35657 FIVE AN DIME NBT J Clay
6 73112 REPUBLICAN 30.37 R D McRae
7 31564 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams
8 53414 PURE SHIRAZ NBT E McCormack
9 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 3 KARINGAL HUB TAB (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 699 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62344 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
2 57858 ZOE ZOE FSTD L E Jones
3 55463 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
4 83171 DR. DOTTI FSH W J McMahon
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 63733 KURNAI KING FSTD M Fearnley
7 42725 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSTD P M Tabone
8 67455 CHRISTON FANTASY FSTD T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT3
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 212 NORDHEIM FSH L H Kraemer
2 38886 DR. HARM NBT W J McMahon
3 67524 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q M Dewan
4 21246 DYNA BANYAN FSH G J Bate
5 1421 ROOKIE TRAVELLER 30.98 W A Vassallo
6 21857 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
7 74726 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
8 73441 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
9 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT4
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75F82 FLAGSTAFF FLYER 31.28 C V Erenshaw
2 85823 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa
3 12574 SUB SOIL 30.48 D W Knocker
4 65212 HERMIE KEATO FSH R J Keating
5 65845 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
6 21 TEXAS FLASH FSH K Arvanitis
7 47114 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
8 843FT GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
9 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12437 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate
2 48765 FLYING KOSMAS 30.44 J A Selleck
3 56451 CAPTAIN HASTINGS FSH J Galea
4 44633 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 M R Patching
5 22314 BARRACOUTA NBT M Fearnley
6 12842 ARCANE LASS 31.71Q S Kipirtidis
7 21845 BLACK PALADIN FSH L H Kraemer
8 81548 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
9 45386 KRUG SUBJECT Res. 30.63 G L Arvanitis
10 53745 HOT SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 7 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS HT5
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15654 MISS STRESS NBT J J Forrest
2 27843 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup
3 75478 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
4 F4363 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen
5 12625 MICKIE KEATO NBT M Fearnley
6 21116 TRULY GALLANT 30.56 A M Christie
7 78237 MARLEY BLUE FSH K Mizzi
8 62651 DR. RODGER 30.74 W J McMahon
9 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 8 RAM SECURITY
Free For All 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22221 HOT PUZZLE 30.47 P C Anderton
2 47417 DENISON FLASH 30.48 P W McKenzie
3 51165 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford
4 25316 BLACK EIGHT 30.38 P M Tabone
5 64644 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward
6 17476 ZIMRAN 30.92 N King
7 61374 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout
8 76473 BEWARE 30.18 G J Bate
9 47537 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.59 F Toth
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48475 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen
2 41645 UNO MAYBE 17.88 G S Paez
3 14433 OUR WILD PHANTOM 17.70 M Fearnley
4 32213 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
5 72554 SALOON LAD 17.70 C J Johannsen
6 73144 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
7 21161 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender
8 52317 PATSY JAY 17.92 J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:07PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57466 HYPO BELLA 18.05 L W Rowe
2 54184 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
3 74271 JAN’S MATE 18.15 J Barbara
4 72652 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
5 3F322 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice
6 57534 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
7 37888 BROTHER SWAMP 18.03 L H Whitting
8 25742 COMPLEXIFIED NBT R C Dunne
9 56224 LYN’S HOLLY Res. 18.01 L Lacy
10 36442 GAELIC ASSASSIN Res. NBT E M Ferguson

Race 11 SCHWEPPES HT6
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 10:25PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6F175 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum
2 47456 DR. LAYLA 31.03 W J McMahon
3 55717 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.46 J D Carr
4 67654 SHINY BLUEBELL NBT T G J Currie
5 77233 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa
6 26553 SADIE BROWN 31.05 J Imlach
7 15321 MANNA KEATO NBT M Fearnley
8 42543 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone
9 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET HT7
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 10:43PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83887 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd
2 31412 CURWEN WALKER 30.47 N C Rilen
3 51147 DR. BELLS NBT W J McMahon
4 66362 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
5 87566 BRONIE BLUE BELL NBT D Mines
6 66172 INFERNO MASTER NBT P C Anderton
7 62737 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
8 37365 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan
9 68188 DIXIE DEW Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments