Monday 28th July 2008


Race 1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:07PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 UNO DARRYL 18.35Q B F Dewan
2 1 MAJOR MORRIS 18.11Q D R Dowler
3 1 PRECIOUS RUBY 18.14Q B N Morse
4 31441 TOKEN LANKAN 18.13Q S Clarke
5 3461 PRINCESS REGINA 18.38Q T J Moore
6 281 KINGSTON ROAD 17.97Q M S Schmidt
7 T1 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q G James
8 1 UNCUT SHIRAZ 17.99Q S A Holmes
9 33541 ROO BEAUTY Res. 18.48Q T J Moore
10 F7721 FOREVER MOVING Res. 18.51Q D J Saunders

Race 2 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 04:27PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8841 HIKKADUWA LANKAN 31.30Q S Clarke
2 1 STAR PORTRAIT 31.61Q R C Ferris
3 54842 TITLE WHISPER NBT R Stallworthy
4 351 UNO KATE 31.44Q B F Dewan
5 2 MYSTIC TRANCE NBT D J Archer
6 5751 KATIE’S OLIVIA 31.31Q D Stevenson
7 21 NO RECALL 31.26Q C V Erenshaw
8 32 FAIR FORTUNE NBT C V Erenshaw
9 682 WHERE’S PATRICK Res. NBT G Mitchell
10 41362 AWESOME LESSON Res. NBT B Jones

Race 3 KARINGAL HUB TAB Q.FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 04:47PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46171 LOOKOUT LENNY 31.06Q T G J Currie
2 65671 IT’S A PEDRO 31.52Q R Clark
3 56562 PURE AS STEAL NBT B N Morse
4 62482 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
5 66781 I’M ALL IN 30.75 S O Mills
6 77472 GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
7 45161 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.39 B Divirgilio
8 25412 SIR TRISTEN NBT E Lieshout
9 68543 RUTHIE FOSTER Res. NBT C L Haigh
10 11683 PURE SCOTCH Res. 31.46Q R Clark

Race 4 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54252 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
2 42473 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
3 55652 GANDHI LAD NBT J Carr
4 44427 ENTICING NBT D J Archer
5 54736 NICE AND NORTY 30.81 M Clay
6 22F55 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT R J Cook
7 37686 VANTASIA NBT A Kent
8 54425 OFF SPRINGER FSH P Martinovic
9 86888 BYCULLA Res. FSH S G Watson
10 11683 PURE SCOTCH Res. 31.46Q R Clark

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17787 IZZIBLACK 30.54 C W Mizzi
2 34344 LARAPPIN OUTLAW NBT N C Rilen
3 68477 KELLA NBT S G Watson
4 76225 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
5 62245 STETSON SHIRAZ NBT P M Tabone
6 15278 SHANLYN COOL 30.82Q L M Larsen
7 57652 RADWIN EDD NBT L A Hughes
8 57466 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
9 85657 SONIC SETTLER Res. NBT M R Patching
10 27858 ZAMBORA FLASH Res. NBT L Vassallo

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 05:45PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13522 CARDIO FANTASY 31.10Q P Sieben
2 75441 SHANLYN PANCHO 30.97 S L Larsen
3 62362 PEPPIE BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 51382 PLACID PRINCE 30.93Q C W Mizzi
5 6121 FEDEX 30.54 J Thompson
6 23131 MISS CHAMELEON 31.24 W A Vassallo
7 26642 STONE COLD STEVE NBT A J Scott
8 43231 JAZZED UP JAX 31.03 J Stephens
9 71573 FREDERICK LEIGH Res. NBT A Teagle
10 42473 PRECINCT Res. NBT G L Howell

Race 7 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:00PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 142 MISTER SULU NBT P Dedes
2 24131 CIVIC ASSET FSH R E Eaton
3 41166 SEEDY FRED FSTD G C Bennett
4 67734 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell
5 16268 ROVALLEY PORT FSH A Langton
6 18273 BEECHY LINE NBT L R Morshead
7 F2856 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
8 14685 APPLETON 30.90 D J Archer
9 11683 PURE SCOTCH Res. 31.46Q R Clark
10 45557 HOT IN HEAVEN Res. NBT G L Howell

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Free For All 520 Metres 06:20PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24716 BULLICOURT CLOUD 30.38 G R Edwards
2 26578 ROCKET LAUNCHER 30.67 G R Edwards
3 54363 WHY NOT TAYLA 30.65 G Carter
4 32124 TOP END 30.74 P J Ryan
5 15451 LYNLEA’S KING 30.25 A Langton
6 32128 SPADER 30.50 D G Crawford
7 44245 POWERCORD 30.46 D J Archer
8 25T17 DRAGON RIDER 30.66 T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 06:38PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34355 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 21243 ELITE SAINT NBT P J Wishart
3 31118 OUR GIRL 17.86 C Darmanin
4 21145 TULLA FSH J Mallon
5 4F173 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.87 G L Howell
6 51226 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
7 34362 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY FSH B Bonaccurso
8 55534 WHY NOT MOLLY NBT G Carter
9 15748 VIBRANT SHOW Res. FSTD R C Ferris
10 38157 REYNARD PRINCESS Res. NBT P A Bourke

Race 10 NIGHT RACING NEXT WEEK
Grade 5 311 Metres 06:56PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81143 MY COURAGE NBT L R Morshead
2 11138 LADY MALIBOO NBT C J Johannsen
3 37274 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
4 42545 GIGG LANE FSTD N C Rilen
5 63354 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 78887 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 J D Frewin
7 76173 GORGEOUS SPEED FSH L H Bottom
8 72715 LIQUOR ASSASSIN FSH J C Rohan
9 42653 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT G Carter
10 61514 ARCANE LASS Res. NBT S Kipirtidis