Monday 29th September 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
2 8372 ZA’MA MINT NBT H A Clarke
3 2681 ROLLBACK 18.40Q B C Toner
4 4241 TREVRODICK LASS 18.47Q R J Partington
5 54561 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
6 21 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron
7 51 THIRTY FIVE 18.48Q S B Toner
8 44431 KUBLAI KHAN 18.43Q J Downer
9 562 MAJOR MIRAGE Res. NBT B L Hodgson
10 2 REIMBURST Res. NBT I D Hinchcliffe

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:29PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 361 BENZINO 18.13Q K R Chalker
2 14171 HYWEL 18.25Q A M Lineham
3 41 GRANDO MIST 18.38Q K J Callaghan
4 66371 SWIFT STRIKE 18.32Q H A Clarke
5 1 IZZY LEE 18.19Q P D Hammerstein
6 21 SALOON LAD 18.19Q C J Johannsen
7 5671 BURLENSON 18.22Q R Stevens
8 1 FLAMING NIKITA 18.13Q P R Ellis
9 2 LEAD ROLE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 42 LAST GENERATION Res. NBT K J Callaghan

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66741 POETIC ADVICE 31.07Q J Formosa
2 1 PATMAN LASS 31.08Q D Gough
3 851 HIAWATHA 30.95Q J Roberts
4 57631 FAR FROM SIMPLE 31.17Q C J Johannsen
5 14121 UNO DARRYL 30.77Q B F Dewan
6 651 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
7 F4362 UKULELE NBT D J Archer
8 27341 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q B F Dewan
9 37362 RAGTIME BUDDY Res. NBT D Rose
10 2152 NO RECALL Res. 31.26Q C V Erenshaw

Race 4 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 699 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66526 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
2 F8787 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT W P D Read
3 22631 LIGHTENING LIZZY FSTD P Sieben
4 15673 MANDOLIN MAGIC NBT S K Reed
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 41247 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
7 51444 RUTHIE FOSTER 42.82 C L Haigh
8 47346 GANDHI LAD 42.75 J Carr
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51528 QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
2 53651 COPPERFIELD FSH J D Frewin
3 31253 EL GRECO 31.44 G L Howell
4 37154 EL BULL NBT J C Rohan
5 63685 COCO SHIRAZ NBT L J Whitnall
6 416 MISS TAKEN 30.81 P Sieben
7 85845 LADY VIOLET 31.39Q K J H McCann
8 31385 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
9 24767 TIDAL SURGE Res. FSH L G Mitchell
10 67764 NOT AS QUICK Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 LANG LANG COURSING CLUB FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:47PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51421 CLEVER STRIKE 31.02 C Russell
2 72411 ROHAN’S ARTICLE 30.99 C J Johannsen
3 35421 WET AND DRY 30.73 J Mallon
4 31471 UNO DYLAN 30.81 K G Greenough
5 51711 VINTAGE OCTANE 30.76 D N McDonald
6 33632 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
7 22762 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
8 31412 OCTANE STRIKE NBT B Albert
9 77552 GLENMOYNE LAD Res. 31.28Q B Ryan
10 82722 MYSTIC MINX Res. NBT R A Stephens

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66245 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
2 64664 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
3 77552 GLENMOYNE LAD 31.28Q B Ryan
4 37777 CHLOE JANE 30.89 R J Adderley
5 31776 PRECIOUS PIE 30.52 G R Barnsley
6 64354 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
7 53685 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
8 72332 HAPPY NEW YEAR FSH L G Mitchell
9 64764 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr
10 87783 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 8 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45431 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
2 64138 WORLD SURFER FSTD G R Edwards
3 44654 NEON WISH 30.74 F Langenhoff
4 45255 MOTORCITY COBRA 31.16 L Delbridge
5 36767 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
6 41133 BLOW BY BLOW 30.75 G L Howell
7 27136 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
8 23277 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
9 78564 BAZZALICIOUS Res. NBT J Formosa
10 85576 SMOOTH MOVER Res. 31.01 W P D Read

Race 9 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45521 TULLA 17.91 J Mallon
2 43241 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.87 G L Howell
3 32125 LIQUOR ASSASSIN 18.38 J C Rohan
4 41416 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
5 11358 UNCLE OSCA 18.06 J E Zammit
6 21253 TYRA BALE NBT M A Delbridge
7 32288 GABLE LA’ROSE 18.06 S L Eustace
8 53211 WOODEN EYE 18.02 T J Allen
9 65353 RESETTLED Res. 17.88 M R Patching
10 32445 VERTEX Res. FSTD G R Edwards

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33238 OCEAN ROCK NBT B C Toner
2 44552 FEVINATOR 17.95 B Albert
3 72114 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
4 36853 REMO MAKO 17.85 R F J Colpoys
5 2611 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
6 116 SEISMIC WHITE FSH T E Burns
7 35552 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
8 63633 REDEYE LOVE 17.99 L Delbridge
9 71756 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 18.01 J Reddoch
10 31555 ELUSIVE MAGIC Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 11 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13431 FINAL JUSTICE 18.37 B Nash
2 58877 ON A PROMISE 18.32Q G S Paez
3 54857 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
4 84222 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
5 76548 VILLER TIGER 18.10Q G S Paez
6 86388 DARLIN’ DOUTEY NBT K J H McCann
7 21722 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
8 46746 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
9 23322 PAPARAZZA Res. 18.06Q F Manzocchi
10 16 ROSES DELIGHT Res. FSH D Smith

Race 12 KARINGAL HUB TAB Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 520 Metres 10:45PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58452 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
2 67772 PANDORA’S BOX NBT B Jones
3 56641 GOODLOOKING MISS 31.24Q J J Forrest
4 26752 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
5 36541 SCRUPULOUS 31.37Q I Sergienko
6 72881 PRADA QUEEN 30.55Q Y Andrews
7 55762 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
8 67771 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
9 65183 HE’S A BRAYDON Res. NBT K P Smyth
10 76583 TRENDY BABE Res. 31.12 J Downer

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments