Monday 2nd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 2nd May 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE YOUR WORK636NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RIVER FEVER27FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3TYPHOON TOBY4313230.90QN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4AMAZING SAINT53626NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5LONGLEY33763NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6MICASA SUCASA223NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7MATTY’S GIFT515731.04QB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8UP AND GONE7FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9COOLA BA BA36647NBTA U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
10PROUD ZAK55625NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 2Vetsearch / Virbac Ht204:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIMAL85NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SECRET RICKY4651431.17QF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3KATIE IMLACH74637NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4SISCO TURBO25FSHJ Galea (Lara)
5LOOSE BOLTS22823FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
6RIVER 4T36NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7TWO EYE CEE6455FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8RATTLING RUBIE32566NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9PURE BLACK54435NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10SHERIFF BULLOCK66343NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht104:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN’S COLOUR65744NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2SPACE POWER54414FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3BLACKEYED CALLAN3784331.58QC M Davis (Murrabit)
4HILLBILLY HIPPY5137430.41P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5BLONDE LUCK84484NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6IAN’S MATE7485730.82P J Grills (Lara)
7MATLOCK2222431.11P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8EMBARGO5282430.55K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9REGAL’S RICHES87767NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10NELLIE IMLACH8587731.35J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Ram Security Ht205:03PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEED I DO5164830.81D E Selleck (Tooradin)
2DAWN PRINCESS8338731.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3MAJOR NOVA62655FSHB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4FEARFUL LAD5765530.84P C Ellul (Noble Park )
5SPEEDY OCTANE35777NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
6PYRO GIRL1832FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7MINI EMILY11152NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
8WIMOWEH33657FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9LINTONS ACE55751FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TANGO TWO67786FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab Ht305:19PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIABOD85136FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2CROSSING TEXAS22413NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
3RUN RICHIE RUN77682NBTR W Wood ()
4BLOW A KISS15363FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5SHINY SUDOKU11432FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
6KUUSOU RUMBA32714FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7FURIOUS OCTANE47625FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8PENDLEBURY ROAD56357NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
9REGAL’S RICHES87767NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10PET SOUNDS5876730.72L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Grv Final (gobis)05:37PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR34442NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SIPS HER COFFEE1533141.82R J Hume (Bunyip)
3PLATANI22364NBTJ Jarkis (Seville)
4BONEGILLA FLASH15353NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
5SNEAKY FEET61164NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
6OILY6454141.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
7AUNTY BESSIE71232NBTR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
854523NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9 TASTE52265NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
10PURE CITY7347542.60C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Winning Post Photos / Supplies Ht405:56PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNUT7564830.89P A Craig (Langwarrin)
2FAT BOY JOHNNY2261530.90I S Clarke (Frankston South)
3GLEN ABBEY FRAN31867NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4FOLLOW MY DAD71642NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5BLUE TUXEDO351FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6SCREECHING WITCH65536NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
7BLONDE OLLIE74337NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8HENRY MALLET1484530.69M Briganti (Tuerong)
9MY TRUMPET LILY6448731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10LINTONS ACE55751FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Peninsula Dry Cleaners06:13PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR5556530.51N King (Pearcedale)
2AUTUMN BLING1837830.48J Westerlo (Clyde)
3THANKS DES4514430.75D Crisafi (Officer)
4BLUES JUDD1615330.42D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5PURE PEACHES3313630.61L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DREWSTER1765630.52B C Walker (Rowville)
7MARLY 4273430.81P C Brown (Loch)
8GIGIT6755530.37N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S PRIDE2122417.91J Condon (Tooradin)
2INVICTUS PHOENIX1863117.78P C Brown (Loch)
3AXEMAN3227617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4GOVERNATOR1337317.71N King (Pearcedale)
5PAPA COOL74T57NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6GO VICTOR1531517.59P E Giles (Moe)
7LEKTRA LOU3434817.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8REGAL BABE2511317.94J Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Robbo’s Pet Barn06:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S ONYX7878118.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
2DEVIL’S CHAOS23243NBTD R Condon (Hampton Park)
3WHY NOT BOB7788317.77G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4PUPPY EXPRESS6211818.03J A Elston ()
5INVICTUS VENESSA2446217.83P C Brown (Loch)
6KRUEZER AGOGO6231817.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7SEVENTH CADET1482317.74D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
8JEDMAN31742NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
9LOVEABLE LYN3867518.18L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10ZINGARELLA2215517.99L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Solo (tier 3)07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN MARSEA67543NBTB B Crawford (Hampton Park)
2GUITAR HERO78743NBTG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
3SCOOTER MOO57456NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
4STRAWBERRY ROSE35436NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
5TIME TO WIN718T8NBTA U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
685587NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7DEVINE RISE42425NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8HUNDRED OCTANE5645218.18M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9HEY SHE’S MINE2453817.96I Sergienko (Clayton South)
10WHERE’S KEZ2766818.51QR W Wood (Warragul)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments