Monday 30th March 2009


Race 1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:07PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27471 SKINNY BLACK 18.32Q N Yannas
2 22382 DESERT TORNADO 17.85Q P J Ryan
3 62231 MR. EURO 18.08Q J Jarkis
4 681 TWINKLE TWINKLE 18.17Q S W Jack
5 1 GABLE TITLE 18.26Q P A Mullen
6 1 POTATO 18.05Q P Presutto
7 35231 ROY BOUNTY 18.00Q L J Carlson
8 41 UNO PIES 18.22Q M B Clark
9 2 FANCY COLOUR Res. NBT J F Reynolds
10 33462 SWEET ENIGMA Res. NBT V P Gay

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 311 Metres 07:27PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PLEB AGAIN NBT I P Newcombe
2 3 MILLY’S SURPRISE NBT L M Allen
3 31655 WILD CAZZA 18.27Q E J Longmuir
4 122 SON OF DIGITAL 18.11Q T J Allen
5 3745 STANHILL KATIE FSTD W J Bendon
6 45462 ZERO CHOICE NBT R Mizzi
7 5744 HAZY MAY NBT J Fry
8 72314 HOT ICE 18.46Q M Campbell
9 24466 HOLLY MAY Res. NBT J S David
10 3673 CHEEKY THOUGHTS Res. NBT I A Hastie

Race 3 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Maiden 520 Metres 07:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 WOLFIES REBEL FSH M G Tocknell
2 53576 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
3 28 SILICONE SUCCESS FSH S M Shinners
4 8235F TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
5 565 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy
6 253 BLOSS’S BRICKIE NBT A R Mills
7 56553 GROUPIE NBT D P Shepherdson
8 5 WALTZING MATILDA FSH P Presutto
9 73466 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT H M Colpoys
10 65777 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. 31.66Q S W Jack

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87585 ZOE STUART NBT T A Jones
2 61254 IT’S A THOUGHT 30.40Q I A Hastie
3 62255 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway
4 26147 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
5 43454 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q M Dewan
6 154 DEWANA RACE NBT M Dewan
7 56185 TRUE WOLF FSH R D Conway
8 47225 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan
9 47774 CHAIN OF THOUGHT Res. NBT S L Hastie
10 61868 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor

Race 5 PETSTOCK HT1
Special Event Heat 311 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31131 JET YA STAR 17.63 L M Allen
2 41216 TORNADO MAN 17.58 A B McNamara
3 21475 REDEYE LOVE 17.80 L Delbridge
4 11114 HOT TERRAIN 17.72 M Chilcott
5 43285 DRAGON RIDER 17.99 T Cortese
6 57616 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
7 76523 REGAL CADET 17.93 A Spiteri
8 75182 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen
9 37855 KELLY SLATE Res. 17.89 B Nash
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 352F8 PRECIOUS PIE 30.52 G R Barnsley
2 63544 TOP KNIGHT 30.83Q F Langenhoff
3 43213 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
4 64477 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
5 35753 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
6 82671 BURRA LADY FSH T Cortese
7 61875 STAT DECH 30.76 M Fearnley
8 56287 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
9 77464 HIGH FLYING BOY Res. 31.16 D J Saunders
10 61868 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor

Race 7 PETSTOCK HT2
Special Event Heat 311 Metres 09:06PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7382F DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
2 61138 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
3 5123F SALOON LAD 17.73 C J Johannsen
4 62435 HOT RIDE 17.86 D H Dawson
5 71142 JALYN JONES 17.64 D B Curtain
6 25548 GO BUDDY 17.90 M Chilcott
7 18483 PICCOLA UNO 18.18 S J Spiteri
8 12117 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen
9 37855 KELLY SLATE Res. 17.89 B Nash
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65625 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders
2 11318 PURE THOUGHTS 30.13Q S L Hastie
3 63467 SET THE TREND 30.43 G Kreskas
4 43213 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.65 F Langenhoff
5 62563 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
6 84167 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
7 24878 HOT EIRE 30.72 P C Anderton
8 57222 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
9 77464 HIGH FLYING BOY Res. 31.16 D J Saunders
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RAM SECURITY
Grade 5 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32557 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
2 35274 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
3 32136 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.70 M Chilcott
4 3F128 PRETTY COOL FSTD P J Burley
5 51574 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
6 25357 MISS MINI DOZER 18.01 J Reddoch
7 66141 COMPLEXIFIED FSH R C Dunne
8 12432 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46782 ANGEL TY’S NBT R Henness
2 76466 UNO WANTON FSH A J Gringhuis
3 46676 MEXICAN WAVE FSTD M Braithwaite
4 17844 LITTLE WOOSHKA NBT D Lyons
5 43551 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
6 88444 TINY HANDSHAKE FSH J C Davis
7 73535 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
8 67457 IT’S JUBILEE NBT P C Ellul
9 75885 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 85668 MR. WIGGLES Res. 18.30Q B N Morse

Race 11 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88343 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
2 55275 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
3 13658 WHY NOT ADAM 18.31 G Carter
4 27544 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
5 31182 BIG JAX SLAYER 18.15Q M A Delbridge
6 65137 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
7 35217 BURRA CHIEF FSH T Cortese
8 18428 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
9 85668 MR. WIGGLES Res. 18.30Q B N Morse
10 75885 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41628 FLYING COL FSH C J Xerri
2 64735 DIAMOND DEADLEY NBT M Chilcott
3 16758 BOMBA STYLE 17.83 M Chilcott
4 21188 WILD BRETT NBT B Nash
5 11445 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel
6 83475 REVVED UP 18.08 M B Clark
7 21262 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
8 43512 SURPRISE EILEEN FSH D H Dawson
9 75885 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 85668 MR. WIGGLES Res. 18.30Q B N Morse