Monday 5th January 2009


Race 1 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47256 DARKY’S REVENGE NBT P D Richardson
2 3 AMANDA RENE NBT N P Boyd
3 63764 WHY NOT RUBY NBT W T Gray
4 17 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER FSH M A Delbridge
5 22887 SURRENDER ALL FSH J W Johnson
6 4 MARKED TOLL NBT G James
7 84844 MILLSTREET TRIXI NBT O R Fraser
8 13 SUB SOIL 30.92Q D W Knocker
9 87555 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. FSTD A D Marum
10 87644 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson

Race 2 LEADER NEWSPAPERS HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34223 JUST LIKE JENNY FSH L C Christopherson
2 538 WO BLACK BETTY NBT M Chilcott
3 54612 RAGING AMAZON 30.97Q T J Allen
4 15 ANDY VALENTINE 31.48Q N P Boyd
5 72672 YANGTZE RIVER NBT P Dedes
6 38F74 PRINCESS XANGO FSH E J Stanley
7 4 GINNY MUNRO FSH R J Cook
8 76F2 GENTLE SOLO NBT L Delbridge
9 87644 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 65647 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 3 BROWNS SAWDUST & SHAVINGS HT3
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76673 JIM’S ACE FSH E J Stanley
2 14 STANHILL JAMES 31.18Q A J McDonald
3 63574 TEXA CAKO NBT G Girvasi
4 5F373 LEEBURN NBT J A Selleck
5 3 VILIA NBT J Roberts
6 17 PUNCHBOWL TRENT 30.78Q D W Knocker
7 8 LUCKY STAN FSH M Chilcott
8 51756 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
9 65647 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 87555 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. FSTD A D Marum

Race 4 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:06PM
$2100-600-300 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36723 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
2 52251 KENDALE BALE NBT K Hunt
3 55672 BIRTHDAY BOY FSH S J Elsum
4 14114 STONER BALE FSH K Hunt
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 15112 BURRAWONGA BRETT FSH J Birthisel
7 43546 BLIKSEM NBT I L Cockerell
8 1P333 WET AND DRY 30.60 J Mallon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:28PM
$2100-600-300 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82351 CYCLONE NED FSH G Mitchell
2 41718 YIKES FSH J Thompson
3 62222 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
4 56232 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
5 35625 PREMIER REWARD FSH M R Dapiran
6 31815 PEDRO’S REALITY NBT N S Ryan
7 23212 JADDUA BALE FSH K Hunt
8 82241 STATEMAN 30.26 P Dedes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 08:46PM
$2100-600-300 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43142 SONADOR 30.23 A M Ralph
2 41215 MOGAMBO 30.06 J S Ennis
3 11111 VINTAGE OCTANE 30.76 D N McDonald
4 5418 AVOID CONTACT 30.98 G Girvasi
5 25111 ALOTTA MOJO 30.22 W A Vassallo
6 82284 OCTARE NBT S Kipirtidis
7 36114 ACCORDIAN NBT K D Leek
8 17312 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 09:06PM
$2100-600-300 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56316 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout
2 71551 PREMIER MOMENT FSH M R Dapiran
3 13641 NITRO BURST 30.26 J Thompson
4 27423 ALPINE WAY 30.79 P J Ryan
5 26322 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
6 71586 FINLANDIA NBT L Cockerell
7 11136 KEEKO BALE FSH G J Bate
8 23264 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RAM SECURITY CRANBOURNE CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 520 Metres 09:27PM
$2100-600-300 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71646 BEWARE FSH G J Bate
2 64614 BORA BALE NBT G J Bate
3 33545 DASHING SHIRAZ 30.98 P W McKenzie
4 61214 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.27 F Ryan
5 17732 INVISITING ME NBT S M Shinners
6 63662 AMITY BALE NBT G J Bate
7 8182F VIOLET CRUMBLE NBT S B Ralph
8 12137 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.69 M Clay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CADBURY SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52444 FERGUS BALE FSH K Hunt
2 26457 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
3 35242 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
4 8518 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 J F Reynolds
5 17F65 HIAWATHA 30.56 J Roberts
6 11472 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
7 6263F QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
8 22566 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis
9 17388 CUSTOM OAK Res. NBT G Pattichis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KARINGAL HUB TAB AGENCY
Free For All 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77135 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
2 83623 BOMBA STYLE 17.83 M Chilcott
3 85811 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
4 61128 RYTHMIC OAK 17.79 G Pattichis
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 65534 GRAB A DEAL 17.59 D B Curtain
7 82281 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen
8 85371 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.57 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 VETSEARCH
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78247 LIKE A DREAM 18.10 M A Delbridge
2 37838 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
3 21428 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
4 14637 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
5 58728 UNCLE OSCA 18.06 J E Zammit
6 56562 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
7 54114 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.73 M Chilcott
8 245P6 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
9 44663 WELLSLEE LASS Res. 18.12 J E Peterson
10 43626 MISS MELFI Res. FSH J W Reddoch

Race 12 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73266 BLUE AMIRA 17.85 C J Johannsen
2 11 DREAM ON 17.83 C J Johannsen
3 5164 ELIZA JONES NBT D B Curtain
4 62343 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
5 64235 SEEDY FRED 17.93 D J Langley
6 21184 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN 17.90 B T Crossan
7 21212 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
8 21 COOL CARD 17.94 N S Ryan
9 17635 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 2416 GOTTA BE WALLY Res. NBT A Kent