Monday 6th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 6th February 2012

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Final (gobis)04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERBO DJOKER647131.31A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
2ULTIMATE CRUISER33254NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3MY LUCKY FORTUNE5644431.26QL Repici (Hampton Park)
4SEE TOO26452NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5HURLEY WILL54753NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6MOLGALO64273NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7DEWANA SUMMERP242131.63M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8BLOSS’S BRONTE3742NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
9KING OF KINGS235NBTM Desaubin (Langwarrin)
10RUNAWAY MAGGIE35NBTA Cutugno (St Albans)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRAL LAD464NBTM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
2SHEZA LANKAN3FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3BYE HOOVER53746FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4BLACK INFUSION23F65NBTC A Vanleur (Frankston)
5TALON MISS5122318.13QJ D Frewin (Newtown)
6LOR’S COMET76244NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7SLOW AS PAT24FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
8BURNSY’S MATE33784NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9STORMY AGOGO4387518.17QR F J Colpoys (Bass)
10BEST SURGEON885FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 3Rapidvite04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S ONYX8837418.06K Lloyd (Anakie)
2DAYS OF STEAM41445FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3SPEED PLAY3427617.69L J White (Jeetho)
4SANDS OF TIME16173NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BARNEY’S PRIDE6167817.91J Condon (Tooradin)
6GUPPA GEE7847217.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ZEALOUS5685317.96J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8REGAL THUNDER4134618.12S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9WHERE’S HUMMA45454NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10KRUEZER AGOGO7865717.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLO61834NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
2SHEEZA EUPHORIAF765317.89D Bartelloni (Attwood)
3INFINATE LIFEF1648NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4TRINITY FLYER56567NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
5SCHERZINGER6751218.07I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SARAH KATE64225NBTB Ender (St Albans)
7ARVO’S AFRICANO38258NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PROVEN BREEZE13324NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9TRICKSY CRUISE37558NBTG Miltos (Noble Park)
10BIG BOY JIMMY7757717.98L Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 5Solo Summer Cup (1-5 Wins) Ht105:32PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GALO52664NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2BELLA PROFIT22172FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3ARVO’S BEATTIE51684FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4SLATER’S ME DAD68344NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5GLENAVON ROBIN3117731.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
6MOROTAI6214430.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7BE JEALOUS24463FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LONGLEY8387831.13J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
9SUZIE WAVES8877530.92T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HOPETOUN HANNAH817T5NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 6Solo Summer Cup (1-5 Wins) Ht205:52PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLES LOUSON521431.11L Pisano (Lysterfield)
2GANGBUSTERS3221531.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FIST PUMP8514631.04T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TRIGGER FINGER27444FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5AMBER’S LAD38437NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6LINGUIST3564631.09QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NITRISS NEVEELK5457331.10R Kleeven (Denison)
8LIMBURG GOLD24515FSHC Reivers (Darley)
9BLONDE OLLIE62848NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
10MR. DOHERTY5176531.15L Gough (Nyora)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video06:11PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSKA NEVEELK5634317.92G Kleeven (Denison)
2MAXZIVA3221117.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3EL CORLEONE1115117.96S Clarke (Tooradin)
4SOOTY SMITH1628318.26P E Giles (Moe)
5LEGENDARY STATUS8382317.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6JESSINA61F6418.04M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7SUPERSONIC BOOM4114617.97S Liuzzi (Lara)
8JOHN CONNOR4164217.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI WAVES7F17231.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2VEE ATE MATE1634130.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
3FAWN MAGIC7341531.09D Chiu (Doncaster)
4WHERE’S BETTY76725NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5PROVEN CUE25335NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6BULLY BOY3112131.04D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7SAINT NEO7426430.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8DAINTREE ROCKET43526NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9LEELICIOUS11462FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Karaoke @ Trios06:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA8633517.83I C Brown (Loch)
2SANDY BUBBA2414317.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3HANIFY’S MAGIC1825118.16C J H Kas (Lynbrook)
4BABY BETTY5117817.87B B Crawford (Cranbourne)
5ROQETTE8414417.99D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6VOCAL EXIT3822417.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
7EL LOBO2112817.98D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8AXEMAN1558317.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9MY ARGUMENT4F48817.89J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10SEISMIC DAL67786NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Vetsearch / Virbac07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO STEEL12722FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2SOLITARY PEARL28757NBTD Tolomeo (Gormandale)
3MAJAK MAGIC5357218.12T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4TAYLOR’S TRAIN66276NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
5GIPPY FLYER62737NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
6SMART ONE15211FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7RED NORM86624NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8DESTINY UNKNOWN1525618.21QR L French (Tootgarook)
9SHREK’S HAND12886NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
10DUSTY GOMEZ36177FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments