Monday 7th July 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 520 Metres 04:17PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SPATZ NBT N King
2 8212 CORPORAL BOND 31.11Q J Carr
3 37775 PREMIER DOLL NBT G Hall
4 65712 BIZET 30.85Q D W Knocker
5 4 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
6 11 BEACHSIDE BABE 30.81 R C Moore
7 52624 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
8 433 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
9 5 WHY NOT TOMMY Res. NBT G Carter
10 266 SECRET BULLET Res. NBT P R Lambert

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 520 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 464 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
2 76553 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
3 37875 MAY WRIGHT NBT P C Orwin
4 43 MR. PENDLEBURY NBT D J Saunders
5 14831 PRADA QUEEN 30.76 Y Andrews
6 1 ROMAN PAST 31.00 S M Shinners
7 2 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
8 67673 PRIMAL IMAGE 31.23Q T W Chatwin
9 75 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. NBT G Johnson
10 87286 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. 31.66Q S W Jack

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 520 Metres 04:57PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
2 24374 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
3 86264 CAPTAIN BOND NBT J Carr
4 6F1 OODLES ROCKS 30.58 N Vincent
5 24532 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
6 3 RIPIN STATE NBT A B McNamara
7 4751 STATEMAN 31.51 P Dedes
8 42765 UNO BLACK TIGER NBT P P Krasnaborodkin
9 66645 MISS JOANNE Res. NBT S W Jack
10 35736 DADDY’S BIG RUSH Res. NBT S A Rushby

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 520 Metres 05:16PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
2 3 TURTLE NBT M S Schmidt
3 244 DYSON NBT S A Holmes
4 46255 MASTER ZERO NBT K J Iles
5 2 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
6 22321 BOHEMIAN RAPSODY 30.72 P Dedes
7 37852 ARCH DUKE 31.30Q N H Adams
8 341 PROVEN APACHE 30.86 W A Vassallo
9 236 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT B Albert
10 25636 TIFFINIE’S GEM Res. NBT F E Alister

Race 5 TRIOS TABARET (3-WIN STAKE)
Special Event 699 Metres 05:36PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42715 FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
2 46165 ARCTIC SUNRISE FSTD G James
3 78677 COOL LIGHTNING FSTD T Cortese
4 38763 KIRI MAGIC 42.84 D K Lyngcoln
5 34312 MULCAHY NBT J Carr
6 27161 TYPHOON BELLE FSTD L M Allen
7 56736 IMPORTUNATE FSH W A Vassallo
8 56378 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT L Repici
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:51PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3126 AMELIA BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 33156 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 17266 JOHNNY CHASE 30.70 M S Schmidt
4 21871 TAWQEET DELTA NBT K R Chalker
5 11317 CHINESE PRINCESS FSH M J Busuttil
6 55315 SHANLYN COOL 30.82Q L M Larsen
7 26883 GLEN ABBEY SAM NBT P C Orwin
8 13251 EVE’S QUEST FSH J L Connor
9 25468 KATNOOK PRINCE Res. 30.87 A R Mills
10 3F285 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr

Race 7 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:07PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16228 RECOMMEND RED NBT C S Siekman
2 65722 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT R J Cook
3 56715 BLACK LARRISA 30.98Q W J Bendon
4 21227 SHANLYN PANCHO NBT S L Larsen
5 13332 EL WAITRESS NBT R M Busuttil
6 77162 PEPPIE BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 76331 NINA BONITA FSTD Z Z Brzozek
8 42166 I’M ALL IN 30.75 S O Mills
9 54154 STAMPER Res. 31.09 J Carr
10 3167 BLOW BY BLOW Res. FSH G L Howell

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:22PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74533 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
2 72524 HIGH FLYING BOY 31.16 D J Saunders
3 67817 AWESOME COLOUR 30.53 J F Reynolds
4 56876 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
5 62633 PANTENE BALE 30.70 P L Hunt
6 43445 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
7 24331 LADY MOSCATO FSH J Thompson
8 54168 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
9 64786 BEST STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 67665 MISS DOUGLAS Res. FSH J R Higgins

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 06:43PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64646 LIGHTNING GEORGE 18.03 A Teagle
2 27236 GOLD GRONDO 17.71 G J Tatti
3 56477 JACK THE RAT 17.61 T J Allen
4 46812 DOT YOU 17.85 G J Buchanan
5 71372 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
6 21224 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
7 16114 DAN FLACK 17.84 D G Crawford
8 54136 RED AMBER 17.91 C J Johannsen
9 16788 BROTHER SWAMP Res. 18.10 J D Frewin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:03PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11111 BOMBER LUCAS NBT L H Kraemer
2 12861 JET YA STAR NBT L M Allen
3 64411 SEEDY FRED 17.93 G C Bennett
4 22212 LIGHTNING LAYLA NBT J L Connor
5 33551 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
6 22332 JADED NBT R L French
7 63581 BEE ZEE NBT L A Grimmond
8 24111 LADY MALIBOO NBT C J Johannsen
9 25138 HERO GIRL Res. FSH R G Boyce
10 24286 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. NBT T J Allen