Monday 8th June 2009


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16524 BLACK EIGHT 30.38 P M Tabone
2 15786 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark
3 62665 SPECIAL BLONDE NBT E R Vigor
4 65434 SHINY BLUEBELL NBT T G J Currie
5 43313 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
6 43826 SHAKIN’ STEVENS 31.00 B S Stevens
7 76526 30.44 J A Selleck
8 25148 SPLENDID RETURN FSH R W Fisher
9 78688 Res. NBT D Petersen
10 34778 SHE’S A DALTON Res. FSTD K J H McCann

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86752 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
2 21265 FSH D N McDonald
3 44633 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 M R Patching
4 16385 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
5 36242 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
6 11162 TRULY GALLANT 30.56 A M Christie
7 46333 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
8 14575 REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
9 77456 WANNY HUSSLER Res. NBT G Minguy
10 45848 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. NBT M Desaubin

Race 3 PETSTOCK (GOBIS)
Maiden 699 Metres 04:55PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46545 THAT’S MY GOLD FSTD M Thomas
2 723 STAR OF DIABLO FSH J L Connor
3 54372 LITTLE SPIRAL FSTD J Downer
4 JORGIA SHIRAZ FSH J Formosa
5 56462 I’VE GOT CRAFT FSTD A D Marum
6 78518 MAKE ME KING FSTD C W Mizzi
7 5525 BASIL BROWN FSTD L Imlach
8 532T5 REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray
9 77566 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen
10 37 BOND MART Res. FSTD J Formosa

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES (GOBIS)
Maiden 699 Metres 05:14PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24332 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
2 54456 DUSTY DAX FSTD W T Gray
3 IRISH JOKER FSH M Campbell
4 73143 JUST BUBBA FSTD N P Boyd
5 48222 HIT THE POST FSTD R Clark
6 64263 ARCTIC BEAST FSTD J A Hicks
7 34357 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSTD C Russell
8 63846 TIGER ISLAND FSTD D A Johnson
9 87438 EVIL EYE JYE Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 77566 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 5 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Free For All 520 Metres 05:36PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11651 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford
2 48F66 SISCO CRUISE 30.17 J Galea
3 41416 PURE SHIRAZ 30.85 E McCormack
4 88478 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Clay
5 TT3T1 IZZIBLACK 30.54 C W Mizzi
6 71435 STATEMAN 30.26 P Dedes
7 34318 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 P J Wishart
8 71714 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.46 J D Carr
9 83534 SISCO BLUES Res. 30.97 J Galea
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 05:53PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34348 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
2 41112 BLOSS’S BENSON NBT A R Mills
3 25462 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor
4 21331 KEEP COOL 30.44 P C Anderton
5 31273 WHY NOT ADAM 30.50 G Carter
6 53757 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth
7 55384 SADIE BROWN 31.05 J Imlach
8 18636 BOB’S DUN ROAMIN FSH L H Bottom
9 65456 ISA PEKIN Res. FSTD L J Baxter
10 77766 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. 31.83 D K Lyngcoln

Race 7 ROBBO’S PET BARN HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 06:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33164 TIZZATANGO NBT K King
2 25653 MISSION POSSIBLE 31.72Q R Clark
3 56424 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
4 57548 TAD RUSTY 30.60 C J Johannsen
5 17675 DID I STUTTER 31.11 M Marshall
6 35723 DIGITAL STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
7 76585 RAPID NEWFIRE NBT P Goold
8 21181 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N McDonald
9 65747 FIVE AN DIME Res. NBT J Clay
10 67458 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 8 RAM SECURITY HT5
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42222 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate
2 28522 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
3 72654 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
4 35347 LONGY’S BANDITO 31.09Q D Agius
5 77175 GRANADA FSH J L Connor
6 84167 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
7 F2817 SIZZLIN’ SUZY FSH C R
8 23238 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
9 34787 PRINCESS REGINA Res. NBT S Kipirtidis
10 38876 AMANDA RENE Res. 30.83 N P Boyd

Race 9 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 311 Metres 06:51PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46768 HOT TERRAIN 17.72 M Chilcott
2 26137 WHO’S YA MAMA 17.63 L H Bottom
3 32738 FLYING COL 17.83 C J Xerri
4 61715 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.70 B Ender
5 11262 EXTRA STRIDE 17.72 C R Haas
6 14422 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
7 21353 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
8 17131 PATSY JAY 17.91 J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 07:09PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26411 LEFTY ODOULL 17.74 K Lloyd
2 81353 HONDO GRAND 18.14 K J Callaghan
3 45682 PHIL’S PHANTOM 17.99 R G Busch
4 21535 LIP SERVICE 17.91 L Vassallo
5 11871 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 17.96 G W Selkrig
6 73784 SEVENTH CADET 17.74 D F Brodtman
7 36236 MISS MINI DOZER 17.95 J Reddoch
8 34422 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
9 21852 GOLD GRONDO Res. 17.71 G J Tatti
10 F3223 FLYING KANGA Res. 18.33Q M Justice

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments