Monday 8th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 8th October 2012

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON BINGLE86752NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2ABIT COOLER36130.85QG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3CHEAP RUSH2131.42QD J Connor (Cranbourne)
4OKALATAKA6238231.27QD Collie (Somerville)
5DEWANA SAVANNA3254131.49QM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6NICKEL CREEK75342NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7DISPATCH176130.91QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8CAMARADERIE442NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
9TOKEN VAPOURF3NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10VISUAL BASIC4773NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab (gobis)04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEOFFREY’S ALONE73327FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2LEAF CUTTER188431.78QJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
3SURFING BEAR4NBTB W Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4I’M A MEADE2FSTDS J Thomas (Junction Village)
5TOKEN VAPOURF3NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6LADY NAHAS35FSHC R Haas (Tynong)
7VISUAL BASIC4773NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
8REBEL LANE25633NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9VELOCITY SOFIAFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10SHEZA BIT RICH74847NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIFFON RACER117.94QA G Setford (Cranbourne)
2ELITE STREAK1285118.10QS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3IGNITER MISS118.29QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4DUN ME DOE6118.11QW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5TAMBA SUNRISE2118.20QJ H Callaghan (Rosedale)
6JUNGLE WARFARE4F117.95QJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7QUARK2183117.96QN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8RUBY ROCKET118.27QM C Brown (Loch)
9IGNITER JOE118.36QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10COOL SHIRLY118.57QD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY1345841.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
2GANGBUSTERS67863NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ATROPOS52477NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PHIL LE CHEF8546642.44C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CRAFTY LADY34D6742.09W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PURE RULER48678FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8GROOBER48365NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rapidvite05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER DAWN33636NBTI L Green (Little River)
2DEWANA SUMMER5646431.63M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3LUKEY FIELDS2431631.10QJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4FIESTA RUA121P630.95D J Saunders (Somerville)
5DEAD SET STUNNER3461430.99M Height (Yarragon)
6CRUISING COOPER4765431.02D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7KNOX ‘EM OUT6456530.80J S Telling (Maffra)
8JOJO JUNIOR212NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9AUDACITY MISS36561NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10FEDERATION6668831.13QT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESOTO5671231.13QE Mccormack (Burwood East)
2MISS KNOBBY65656NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3RIVERDALE BRANDY57743NBTI L Green (Little River)
4RIVERDALE COWBOY32455NBTI L Green (Little River)
5WHERE’S DARRYL14581NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6FLOPSY DIXON38664NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7TARKS ROYALE11354FSHD Geall (Lara)
8LITTLE ODESSA45783NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9TIME SHIFT88564NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10AUDACITY MISS36561NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Relay For Life @ Cranbourne 17/1106:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SNOW2577617.74I C Brown (Loch)
2EL LOBO6472517.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ARNIE’S GIRL6111217.81D B Curtain (Drouin)
4TALON MISS2411317.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
5BORZOV6341817.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
6ANNIE ANTEATER8633717.82S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
7DARLYN CHRIS78T7617.62D Petersen (Wangaratta)
8LOVEABLE LYN4661717.85L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREAUCRAT2844230.36T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2WORTH NOTING7734330.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHEEZA SMARTY42542NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
4TOTALLY TANGO5555130.53N King (Pearcedale)
5FAT BOY JOHNNYF556630.74A Kent (Wantirna)
6SILLY SARA43325NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7HANNAH’S A CRU62468NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8CODE NINE53126NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Waverley Party Hire06:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZ SURPRIZE6633817.93Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2SHOPPING GIRL8657117.92L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3BLACK BING8363117.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4OAKMONT KIMMI65576NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BURN NOTICE6642117.93P Andrews (Traralgon)
6RED NORM5466117.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SLOW AS PAT1267718.03R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8BEE JAY’S PEDRO7338217.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FITZY27385NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
10MAXZIVA4458717.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Winning Post Photos / Supplies07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DUFFY17336NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2PURE RAMPAGE3154517.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SCORCHER82142NBTW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
4KIRABILLI SKYE33143NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
5REGAL WOO85686NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
6DANCING ESKIMO55865FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7RIVERSIDE MARY27437NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8TUSCANY COVE37112FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9AXELS72777NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
10MIGHTY FOXY23847FSHM D Forsyth (Maffra)
Race No. 11Trios Sports Club07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL55142NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2FLY WALCOTT63162NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3MY BLACK KNIGHT5565318.04P Andrews (Traralgon)
4OUR DEBREE24165NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5TIME TO BOOGIE6652518.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
6EL DRAGO SPEAR1287518.07D J Connor (Cranbourne)
7JACKKNIFE73468FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
8STAR SEARCHER6528618.28QM R Patching (Langwarrin)
9SICEM ERIN62527NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
10SHEZA PLEASER716F7NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)