Monday 9th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 9th January 2012

Race No. 1Waverley Party Hire Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION11424FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2KNOCKA KNOWS ALL7712530.21J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TALKATIVE1363130.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS24125NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5COME ON LUANN15481FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6DEFRIM BALE22751FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA MORRIS47414FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ELMIRA BALE4115230.44M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Final (gobis)07:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TOM21332NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2MISS ELUSIVE5885130.47J Borg (Maryborough)
3CHISELED1115130.58D Hirst (Cranbourne)
4MOROTAI2222230.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5KALLUM JAK18223NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
6OUTLAW TORN113130.65D Hirst (Cranbourne)
7MAD MONZA6481131.08K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8MAD STAR31222NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9THOMO’S PIZAZZ27743NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10HANSLI BALE33335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Waverley Party Hire Cranbourne Cup Ht207:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MAX1522330.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LACOMARE33651FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3BLACK NITRO11652FSHP H Hili (Keysborough)
4WADELOCK GALO13526NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5DYNA STEAL15133FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BALA BALE13554FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7GOLD HERITAGE2888430.39D Downing (Junortoun)
8ASTON GALILEE14141FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Karingal Hub Tab Cup Ht108:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY5485441.84C L Haigh (Crossover)
2BLING IT ON1224141.37J Westerlo (Clyde)
3ADELLE BALE28131FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISSION COMPLETE27871FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6LOOSE BOLTS61252FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
7CALICO PRINCESS76332FSHJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
8CARLOW QUEEN57841FSTDN Walls (Melton)
Race No. 5Waverley Party Hire Cranbourne Cup Ht308:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY11126NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FAT BOY JOHNNY2233430.74I S Clarke (Frankston South)
3MYSTIC APPLE11217FSHV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4DYNA BERT21341NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CAROL ALLEN21362FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6GEORGIE’S HAND6664830.53D Dean (Nyora)
7GREEK IRISH1424730.72M A Delbridge (Balliang)
84342FFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Waverley Party Hire Cranbourne Cup Ht408:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRAELI2123130.43W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BITTEN53738FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MANY TALENTS7833530.21J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4LACOSTE11131FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT2151430.33G J Bate (Lara)
611123FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DIGGER55612FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8PROVEN MAYHEM6363430.31J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab Victoria Cup Ht209:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VIXEN25726FSTDP H Hili (Keysborough)
2GROOBER43235NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FREE ROLL23254NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
4TEXAS TRIX13888FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5GRANDUER43133FSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6ATELIER4352142.07M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7GOLDEN RUTHLESS57555NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8PROVEN IMPALA11358FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Waverley Party Hire Cranbourne Cup Ht509:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LOWELL4311430.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
2TAKE ME HOME12222FSTDA Cole (Lara)
3GODSEND6621130.53J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4IRMA BALE53143NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA JOHNSON73281NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SHE’S BOSSY4353830.42R J Keating (Longford)
7MARIO CHIEF1228430.69G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
812111FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Cup Day Jan. 15th09:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONIC TWIST52176NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2PROVEN MEAD5245530.58W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3POWER FULL7184630.69J Reid (Notting Hill)
4ROCKADORE26316NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5HANSLI BALE33335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6HIPPY PRINCESS6154830.92R J Inger (Seaton)
7THOMO’S PIZAZZ27743NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MAVIS WINIFRED53264NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9SPECIAL SYRAH75645NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10ULTRA SPIN7886530.86I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Karaoke @ Trios10:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX3644517.77P C Brown (Loch)
2BORZOV1446517.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
3LEGENDARY STATUS1511817.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4CALL THE TROOPS1F83717.70C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DARLYN CHRIS41T2517.62R Camilleri (Lara)
6AXEMAN6435117.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7JESSINA3546118.04M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MAXZIVA4233217.87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Ram Security10:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULTIC ANGEL5886418.03D H Dawson (Crossover)
2SNAP TO IT2157218.13C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PARTO’S SIMBA7586417.75R J Partington (Pearcedale)
4BEE JAY’S PEDRO4157717.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5AMBER JET6654718.05J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6SPEED PLAY4266317.69L J White (Jeetho)
7LANBROOK ARCHIE7545218.18R D Conway (Bunyip)
8KING FOX63123FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
9ELITE APPLE63338FSHV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10ONLY BLUFFING12266NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Vetsearch / Virbac10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAMAZAKE11FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2RUBY ARCADE64548NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
3HONEST PROMISE8527417.97S J Thomas (Junction Village)
4LESLIE’S EXPRESS16141NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
5SANDS OF TIME11881NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KEEGAN’S ON FIRE417FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
7ARCADIA ENFORCER73823NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8EL LOBO22312NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LUCY DREAM21518.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
10GRAND 4218NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments