Monday 9th June 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS (GOBIS)
Maiden 699 Metres 04:17PM
$710-205-100 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34123 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
2 55462 BANDANA FLY FSTD K Lloyd
3 82423 SOUTHWOOD SAINT FSH G K Kenna
4 27525 BOND OVERDRIVE NBT C Watson
5 44323 STEALTHY MANDY NBT R G Boyce
6 246 PURE KEYSY FSH G M Lawson
7 42327 BONSHAW LAD FSH D Murray
8 55134 MULCAHY NBT J Carr
9 175 WAIT ON CHINA Res. FSH D Hill
10 5635P WATER ROSE Res. FSTD K J H McCann

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 04:37PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36647 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
2 23354 STAMPER FSTD J Carr
3 34376 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
4 25 ICE WALK FSH R W Porter
5 56344 OUR KOUKLA FSH J Bahler
6 422 BOHEMIAN RAPSODY NBT P Dedes
7 8 HIKKADUWA LANKAN FSH S Clarke
8 22455 FINE TUNE 31.53Q R D McRae
9 5 CAMO’S SPARKLE Res. FSH M E Cameron
10 24446 HARD WORK Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 3 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 05:00PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5277F DELL’S KRISMAR FSTD G L Arvanitis
2 51452 HOTLINE MINE NBT G L Arvanitis
3 37 SHINING MAGS FSH D E Selleck
4 26244 UNO RITA NBT R E Mitchell
5 1267 SQUAWKER FSH R W Porter
6 44337 MEXICAN WAVE FSH L H Bottom
7 38444 FED EXPRESS FSH M A Delbridge
8 STITCH KEYSY FSH G M Lawson
9 44253 WHY LITTLELUV Res. FSTD K J H McCann
10 54424 SHARDINA Res. NBT J Abela

Race 4 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:15PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76435 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
2 231 PRECIOUS PIE FSH G R Barnsley
3 76676 MO CUISHLA NBT C L McMillan
4 73365 BAD BOY LATINO NBT D B Curtain
5 55521 RECOMMEND RED NBT C S Siekman
6 17255 SOUL CHASER NBT F E Alister
7 73251 WAIT ON SADIE FSH D Hill
8 65512 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
9 65225 CRIKEY GIRL Res. 30.97 J Carr
10 51546 HOT IN HEAVEN Res. FSH G L Howell

Race 5 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 05:40PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11717 MORGAN BROS FSH C M Jones
2 76275 ROMAN CONQUEST FSH D Murray
3 73441 SHAMROCK GIFT 30.86 C V Erenshaw
4 17547 NICE AND NORTY 30.81 M Clay
5 24583 VIOLET MAVIS 31.00 F Ryan
6 81658 SMURF PRINCESS 30.65 C A Tabone
7 33226 NOS 30.62 T Cortese
8 2562F FINLANDIA NBT L Cockerell
9 15768 TIDAL RIVER Res. 30.61 J Carr
10 57345 JUST SCORCHING Res. 30.73 P Reinders

Race 6 RAM LOCKSMITHS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 05:58PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51411 ULTIMATE DEANO 30.76 D R Dean
2 73131 FAST BOND 30.35 M S Schmidt
3 77461 CURRENT TIME 30.47 D J Brown
4 32771 GUN HAND 30.36 D R Dean
5 3F621 THANE 30.44 B R Alford
6 66612 BREAK CONTACT 30.73Q C J King
7 55552 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
8 16522 COSMIC PHARAOH NBT D J Brown
9 43582 HAVING FUN Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 21172 JOHNNY CHASE Res. 30.70 M S Schmidt

Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:22PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71247 SMURF’S DREAM 30.89 A C Tabone
2 4F423 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
3 57533 JUST IMAGINE NBT P Reinders
4 88787 SPIRAL ROSE 30.73 A L Taylor
5 37357 PROVEN RISQUE 30.86 W A Vassallo
6 87317 SMURF’S BETTY 30.84 C A Tabone
7 24745 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
8 57146 FLAWLESS TEARS NBT D Murray
9 62245 CAMOGIE Res. NBT R D McRae
10 21485 LUCKY FOR LEIGH Res. FSH L H Kraemer

Race 8 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Free For All 520 Metres 06:39PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22376 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders
2 25114 MAXIE 30.54 K G Greenough
3 3F158 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Mallon
4 13212 MAKE THE MAGIC 30.84 C M Jones
5 58734 AVON LEE 30.44 R E Eaton
6 46125 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
7 43313 WHY NOT GAIL 30.36 G Carter
8 52511 PURE CONQUEST FSH D Murray
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 06:58PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78771 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
2 11327 JUMBO 17.71 J Chippendale
3 7131F COOL MAMA 17.81 C J Johannsen
4 11451 ELLISA’S SHADOW 17.85 D B Franklin
5 34732 PEAK CONDITION 17.90 C J Johannsen
6 44682 STAR STATE 17.94 L Delbridge
7 55124 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
8 63866 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
9 11546 DOT YOU Res. 17.85 G J Buchanan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41384 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
2 14146 HANK NBT D Mines
3 33224 BREAK THE ICE 30.98 C J Johannsen
4 F6761 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
5 333F2 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
6 22841 UNO CAPO NBT D J Baker
7 74453 BEST STEP UP NBT N King
8 25251 DEADLY RUMOUR FSH G M Rounds
9 72753 RASCAL MOOSE Res. FSH L H Kraemer
10 53347 SET THE TREND Res. NBT G Kreskas

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments