Saturday, 22 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 22 November 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER TAKER [5]6464631.03(7)L Repici (Hampton Park)
2ASTON DIMA [5]34372NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3KINLOCH ANGEL [5]752130.83(2)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4TAQUITOS [5]85T8830.87(1)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5JIMMY MAGNET [5]76218FSTDD Churchill (Allambee)
6DEMON BOMBER [5]7735430.63(1)J Carr (Pearcedale)
7SONIC FURY [5]8365730.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8OUR MISS PENNY [5]1167430.81(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.83845NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10NO POINTS [5]Res.84883NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 2Ram Security7:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMROD [5]25378NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2USAIN’S HAND [5]1585818.02(2)D Dean (Nyora)
3GEE CALLAN [4]5528117.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
4TEKKI TREMOR [5]4525318.28(Q)(8)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]53733NBTS Long (Pakenham)
6AUSSIE HERITAGE [4]3318518.21(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
7ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]3574217.86(7)C Grenfell (Lara)
8HOT CARBON [4]4341717.98(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
9LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]Res.53877NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10SOUTHERN TIP [5]Res.86318FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPITZ [5]26276NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2UPSET BOY [4]8735830.17(7)J Hunt (Lara)
3PARKFIELD PIRATE [4]5324530.47(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4CONQUER FEAR [5]4837230.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5CALL ME SCARY [5]7524430.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DESTINI LOBO [5]4127530.22(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]3142530.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]24877NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.83845NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10NO POINTS [5]Res.84883NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 4Casey Flying Sprint (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,805 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $870 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[1]4853317.82(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2OBEY (NSW)[2]1121517.61(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3JAI ALAI [4]6721417.70(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4VILA JOYA (NSW)[4]7862217.79(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
5FINE DINER [3]3652417.80(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6TWISTEX [2]5113417.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SENOR GOLD [2]7155117.75(8)M Power (Frankston)
8OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]3422217.82(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
9KOKO KOLA [5]Res.2823417.83(7)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.85546NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Twin Tracks (1-6 Wins) Ht19:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ALOUETTE [5]12731FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]8365430.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LISSA BREEN [1]3141130.14(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MY JACK RABBIT [4]1467330.58(1)D Langley (Cranbourne)
5WILLOWVALE FOX [5]4282231.03(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
6MIDORI MOMENT [5]83543NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7PUD [5]13167FSHJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
8SHATTERED ICE [5]52542NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DARK JAMESON [5]Res.62513FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.83845NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners Gdr9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM HARPER [5]88674FSTDP Terry (Pakenham)
2FULL SLIPPERS (WA)[5]33337NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
3TOWBAR TEDDY [4]7455742.96(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
4NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]4554743.30(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5AKINA AKEIRA [5]7T627NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
6SONIC PETITE [5]88848NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
7SURVIVOR SAL [5]72657NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MATLIN’S TORNADO [4]6768142.20(8)P Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Twin Tracks (1-6 Wins) Ht210:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CUP SHORT [4]1130.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MENDES [5]4711230.59(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3HE’S BONZA [3]3484630.16(4)J Hunt (Lara)
4VAPOUR LEE [4]2122130.14(8)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5JOSEE [4]1738830.29(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6COURTESY [5]44457NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DECANUS (QLD)[4]1442130.58(1)K Chalker (Pearcedale)
8HI LADDIE [5]6676630.88(6)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
9DARK JAMESON [5]Res.62513FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]Res.44634NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)