Saturday, 23 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 23 May 2015

Race No. 1Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars5:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [M]2FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
2TEKKI CLOUD [M]481418.31(Q)(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3CALIFORNA LEVO [M]46232NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BRODIE’S MULLET [M]T82FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
5JAX MIKADO [M]5FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6STILL BLUFFING [M]74663NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
7SUGAR HIT SAMBIA [M]3NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
8LUCKY ANDY [M]77FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
9KAYLA LAS [M]Res.25FSHW Dawes (Moe)
10SPEED AND ROCKET [M]Res.68FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Berwick Family Butchers5:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]25334FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
2RIVER BLING [M]53834FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3TEKKI SPADER [M]3423NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4STEALTHY WHO [M]65436NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5ASTON CARBINE [M]6FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6PEROXIDE BOB [M]24684NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
7BARNABY BOY [M]278FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
8JODIELS [M]35725NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9DECASTRO [M]Res.884FSHD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
10COSMIC DOLLY (SA)[M]Res.45757NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health5:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTESS JUANITA [7]4623430.83(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]7453330.77(5)L Repici (Hampton Park)
3HENRY GARTH [6]5327230.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
4MARCIARNO MISS [6]1667330.83(8)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5SONIC PETITE [6]55625NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
6SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]7265130.63(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
7MELODRAMATIC [6]2171330.91(2)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8SHOW DAWN [6]8151830.64(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
9ASTON JOSH [7]Res.4167730.35(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MARGARET ARELIA [7]Res.337F830.87(1)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies6:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]6343330.84(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC JEWEL [7]237130.84(2)G Jose (Catani)
3BUBBLE HEAD [7]36563NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]74222NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5UNO SPARTI [7]27227NBTE Palma (Lara)
6BRYLIN [7]18FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SOUL AFFAIR [7]45223FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
8EMMETT RYKER [7]8785730.93(Q)(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9ASTON JOSH [7]Res.4167730.35(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MARGARET ARELIA [7]Res.337F830.87(1)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Winning Post Supplies6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERGAZ [5]34227NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2LEVI’S HURACAN [5]83245NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
3BROTHER LEO [5]31336FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]38723NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]16162FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ANDY JAY [5]13145NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]4212FNBTG Jose (Catani)
8HE’S NO JET [5]34674NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
9SILVER ASHLIE (NSW)[5]Res.F24F8FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.5158430.53(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Action Packed Images6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KO KO MIKADO [5]63168NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2JAGMAN [5]5556330.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RAGE BALE (NSW)[5]21831FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]66542NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
5RED SUPERMAN [5]4437430.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BARON BLING [5]7277630.72(8)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [5]16661FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
8CHASIN MIKADO [5]4544530.72(3)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9SILVER ASHLIE (NSW)[5]Res.F24F8FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10LEDARO DASH [5]Res.2276730.74(4)C Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 7Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRITE [3]6T62217.50(6)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2AUDREANA (NSW)[4]8528617.60(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3SORCHA [4]1411117.79(2)B Tharle (Carrum Downs)
4LITTLE POOKIE [4]2214817.84(4)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
5NOAKI LYNX [3]2425517.77(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6MICK MOW [3]5615217.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7DOZER TRON [2]4314317.57(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8PUZZLE AND ME [4]5127617.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
9PACHACUTI [4]Res.2357217.71(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[4]3166730.19(8)C Grenfell (Lara)
2TEKKI MINX [5]3444830.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3LITES AND SIRENS [5]6684230.78(3)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4NEWFIRE RILEY [4]7681830.57(7)P Goold (Monbulk)
5COULTA ROCK [4]17455FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6SONIC FURY [4]3313730.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]3F631FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]24573NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9SWANS TWELVE [5]Res.2774630.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]Res.2767730.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Ken Hickey Concreting7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN KARA [6]8654318.21(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2ELECTRONA LASS [7]3316318.15(8)M Fulton (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON ZEUS (SA)[7]62782NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4HOLY TRACK [7]83752NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5SHOOTERS ECHO [7]4718FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6PARKFIELD SHOWER [6]54123NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7PLEA FOR BEER [6]2331618.32(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8FAIRY TIGER [7]218317.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9GROOVER GROOVER [6]Res.7345217.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]Res.1164418.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]3773617.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SAM HARPER [5]4628818.16(Q)(2)P Terry (Pakenham)
3RANGATANG (QLD)[5]52345NBTB Hare (Greendale)
4ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]22278NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
5TWISTEX [5]8153717.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6JETGUN [5]727P8FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT (NSW)[5]448F6FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
8HARD URNED BURST [5]33512NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.5485817.89(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
10BENNY BOWEN [5]Res.7888617.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 11Ram Security8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]1356717.80(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2GOLDEN SHOW GIRL (NSW)[5]31226FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3EL BEE CEE [5]F1166FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]7787417.75(7)C Callaway (Somerville)
5ASTON DAREH [5]2416417.97(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6CORRINE [5]5123317.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]2473117.82(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8POP WRIGHT [5]53124NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.8382717.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.6487818.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video8:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST HUMAN [5]25653NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2MAVERICK DUSTY [5]4878317.84(8)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3WEZ GORDY [5]28113FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]2176418.02(7)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
5RAGTIME LUCY [5]3124118.00(1)D Rose (Cowwarr)
6TEKKI TWIST [5]3164518.03(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]76231FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
8SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]15764FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
9HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]Res.371T4FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.4564718.09(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)