Saturday, 25 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 25 April 2015

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies5:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINEE SAINT [M]54325FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2MELODRAMATIC [M]81722FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3COOL MILO [M]65132FSTDK Houlahan (Grantville)
4BABY’S RATTLE [M]84285NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5DR. DELTA [M]77772NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]57886NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7DR. NADAL [M]53443NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CHARGING IN [M]6225FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9MORALES [M]Res.52334NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10KIMANATOR [M]Res.37654NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 2Rapidvite6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER GROOVER [6]1117317.97(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2DOMESTIC GIRL [6]7T121NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3WIA GOOD [6]2226418.03(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4SODA ANNE [6]21245NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5SNOW GYPSY [6]1353118.13(Q)(2)P Brown (Loch)
6HIT THE GAS [6]5135618.42(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7MIDNIGHT MYTH [6]33812NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
8ICE BUSTER [6]14723NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9WASABI PRINCESS [6]Res.33755NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10ICE COGNAC [6]Res.51685NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE POOKIE [5]71541NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]86511FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3HERE COMES ALEX [5]36558NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
4CORRINE [5]7555117.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]66836FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]6374417.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
7TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]7737717.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8TWISTEX [5]2216117.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9HARD URNED BURST [5]Res.31233NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10GEE CALLAN [5]Res.6667517.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DAWN [7]61585FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BLONDE NELLIE [7]43787NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
3CASH YOU LATTE [7]35462FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4ASTON JOSH [7]7416730.35(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DR. BROWNIE [7]5615FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[7]48845FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
7TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]6534131.52(Q)(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
8MARCIARNO MISS [7]53473NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9ALMANI DOTZ [7]Res.47876NBTM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 5Waverley Event & Party Hire6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BLACK [6]55442NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
2UNCLE ANT [6]4656442.39(5)P Rowley (Denison)
3RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]35668FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
4ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]55875FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
6CLAREMORRIS [6]56122FSTDS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
7MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]6676742.20(8)P Repici (Hampton Park)
8DANCING PUMPS [7]62444NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers7:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [5]4557730.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DAINTREE SUGAR [5]8458830.91(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3ANDY JAY [5]66131NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4YAZZ [5]63222NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5PLAYING TOUGH [5]7667630.67(4)I Clarke (Frankston South)
6OUR SPINNER [5]2134530.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
7CULLQUIN SAM [5]34151FSHA Dalton (Seymour)
8SONIC FURY [5]7243330.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.77546NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.74863FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]27613FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
2BILLY BUBBA [5]75175NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
3BOLAR BLADE [5]P868430.50(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4MAVERICK BOMBER [5]5768630.57(7)M Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
5MAGALUF BOB [5]7835530.83(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]75534FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
7KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]63246NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
8SONIC FANTASY [5]4867330.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.74863FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.75888NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]12266FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2SONIC PIRATE [5]7556330.31(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3CARLY JAY [5]2121130.40(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]5554530.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5JAGMAN [4]5845530.57(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KENJU [4]1676630.60(2)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7COOL AHMAR [4]3231830.44(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
8SIMPLY CRUZIN [4]4471230.50(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
9AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.77546NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.75888NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PETITE [6]75556NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]72544NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3KELSOS TENDERLEE (TAS)[6]1372530.18(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4SANZMAN [6]1177430.45(7)L Bottom (Drouin South)
5BIG MANNIE (QLD)[6]35673NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MIDORI HALO [6]5155630.99(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DR. TAYLOR [6]58468NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZATRITE [6]7738731.29(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 10Waverley Event & Party Hire8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT ACID SUMMER [7]118218.03(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2COSMIC BAY [7]1123217.89(Q)(6)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
3PLEA FOR BEER [7]42233NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]411618.15(Q)(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
5LOYAL MISS (NSW)[7]37875NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6MOUYONG JIMMY [7]18688FSHI Green (Little River)
7FAIRY TIGER [7]2117.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8PARKFIELD SHOWER [7]216NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[7]Res.175118.19(Q)(8)H Colpoys (Bass)
10SHOOTERS ECHO [7]Res.471FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Browns Sawdust & Shavings9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOSSARD [4]6146117.85(7)T Salih (Springvale)
2JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]6462617.69(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3PUZZLE AND ME [4]3555117.74(6)D Dawson (Crossover)
4IN A DAZE [4]2114717.83(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6WILDCARD LAD [4]6214317.86(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7FULL OF GRACE [4]1224617.77(4)P Craig (Langwarrin)
8PACIFIC ANGEL [4]8287117.66(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Meticulous Lodge9:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GEEVES [5]4368317.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
2BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]4672617.85(Q)(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BLACK SAMSARA [5]72182FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON DAREH [5]6632417.97(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SMASHING SUCCESS [5]6338217.97(5)W Dawes (Moe)
6CALL ME SHELBY (NSW)[5]27177FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
7WON WRON FLYER [5]8445618.09(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8LUCKY LIAM [5]3734817.99(Q)(8)S Mckay (Denison)
9CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]Res.67515NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
10MCLANAHAN [5]Res.F4334FSHJ Sammut (Traralgon)