Sunday, 1 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 1 February 2015

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club6:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVISHING RUFUS [M]76768FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
2UNO RAE [M]66468FSHG Biggins (Glengarry)
3SENORITA CRISIS [M]55336FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4BUY ME [M]78452NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5ENVIRONMENTALIST [M]F7482FSHJ Ward (Neerim South)
6HANDI BANDIT [M]22524NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7AWESOME PREMIER [M]26FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8JACK WILLOW [M]26525NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
9SANTA’S HOPE [M]Res.87T77FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]Res.34766NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [M]44665NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2ASTON JOSH [M]63277NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DREAM GIRL GABBY [M]45382FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
4ARVO’S NICO [M]68776NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5PACEY NIKITA [M]77875FSHA Mammone (Cranbourne West)
6DAVID DUCAL [M]87888NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7BUSH WACKED [M]35434NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]46226NBTI Green (Little River)
9MAGIC MAX [M]Res.7876NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
10BEKIM ECHO [M]Res.48766FSHC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab6:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELVIN FLASH [M]86877NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2PEGGY SABLE [M]263NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
3INTER CARMELLA [M]27726NBTT Interligi (Dandenong )
4ARVO’S STEVA [M]64566FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5FRANCOL [M]64364NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6AIN’T NO GOOD [M]34223NBTG Paull (Faraday)
7ELA MIMI [M]75487NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8KIMANATOR [M]62742NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
9EARLY VIOLET [M]Res.88677NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10HELD HOSTAGE ()[M]Res.2766NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images7:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MINNIE [6]83635NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[6]16435FSHB Brown (Axedale)
3MISS AINSLEIGH [6]73874NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
4TEKKI TWIST [6]64484NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5PARAMOUNT THUNDA [6]68738FSHJ Ward (Neerim South)
6PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]56784NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
7ARVO’S JOY [6]25128NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8MISS CLOUD NINE [6]2433118.18(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
9WASABI PRINCESS [6]Res.36535NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10BIG VEE [6]Res.5236417.94(Q)(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 5Virbac Animal Health7:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRIA LASON [7]8757530.62(3)L Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
2RICHO BRAE [7]7677130.93(6)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
3INTER SANDRA [7]17654FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
4TRACE AMOUNT [7]51FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WAVE ACTION [7]7678330.83(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
6SHUFFLING SEBBA [7]5367731.36(4)G Saunders (Somerville)
7BRENDA BRAE [7]4367131.07(2)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8BEFORE DAWN [7]85435FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
9IMA GOODIN (TAS)[7]Res.68687NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10NITROFIED (NSW)[7]Res.56736FSHB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners7:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULARE DUST [6]6753730.18(5)M Rudd (Cranbourne)
2ZATRITE [6]8677331.29(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
3LACKA DETAIL [6]46654NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
4ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [6]43482FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
6FIESTY FAIRY [6]74372NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7HAVE A TINNIE [6]5317830.66(5)M Justice (Five Ways)
8HEAVENLY STAR [6]34623NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 7Waverley Event & Party Hire7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]6712317.87(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]11345NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
3HECAN BOLT [5]6872717.89(1)G Brett (Werribee)
4CROSSCHECK [5]22583NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5NIGHT FIGHTER [5]34462NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
6LOONEY LUCY [5]23122FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
7WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]85744NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8MEAN DISPOSITION [5]8747817.80(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
9LEDARO DASH [5]Res.7858817.71(2)C Callaway (Somerville)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.1485618.36(Q)(4)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security8:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDON’S WAY [5]44732NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2CHARLIE SPITZ [5]24663NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
3TOWBAR TEDDY [5]57544NBTP Elston ()
4HE’S NO JET [5]57158FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
5WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]3764831.29(1)F Tasca (Greenvale)
6PAT THE BAKER [5]78364NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7RUSTY MIA [5]1266131.26(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8LONE SURVIVOR [5]8237431.18(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
9OLLIEMAX [5]Res.6255830.92(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10ONE KAY [5]Res.7472730.59(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Trial Track8:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON TANTRA [M]27424NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
2EXFORD ROOKIE [M]63NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
3RAVENWOOD [M]1587318.24(Q)(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
4ARVO’S GRINGO [M]87887NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]87773FSTDD Edgar (Nyora)
6DOMESTIC GIRL [M]57653NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
7THINK OUT LOUD [M]3124418.16(Q)(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HYPO SKYE [M]85332NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9RENEE BOUCHEAU [M]Res.4224NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10SIMPLE [M]Res.437NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Browns Sawdust & Shavings9:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENAROON GIRL [7]68758NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2RED FLYNN (QLD)[7]2665118.28(Q)(4)E Mccormack (Burwood East)
3DEAD SET GLAMOUR [7]43232NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4MAYBE NOW [7]78T85FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5BROON HILDA [7]85568NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6DAN OVERBOARD [7]3188TFSHK Mitchell (Lara)
7ABIT LATE (QLD)[7]6562818.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8PLEA FOR BEER [7]25582NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9BILLY’S ON FIRE (QLD)[7]Res.4731518.08(8)A Ware (Doveton)
10JOE HANDSON [7]Res.5657618.05(Q)(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track9:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIA GOOD [7]44133FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
2PUZZLE ‘EM [7]46382NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3DEE STICKY [7]74876FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]8418418.42(1)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
5HOLY TRACK [7]F6458NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6SWEET BREE [7]163NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
7MINNIE SURF [7]41755FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
8OBSTINATE [7]62474NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
9PULLY GEORGE [7]Res.2356417.93(5)S Thomas (Junction Village)
10SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]Res.83787FSHL Courts (West Heidelberg)
Race No. 12Ken Hickey Concreting9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHY ARROW [5]86788FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]1684318.11(Q)(2)P Craig (Langwarrin)
3MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]23348FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4FEEN DISH [5]88562NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5GOSPEL LASS [5]66863NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
6PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]65431NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7BUCKLE UP MISKA (TAS)[5]3778318.16(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8IN A DAZE [5]1466217.83(4)S Mills (Tooradin)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.7745717.95(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.8168717.82(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments