Sunday, 25 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Sunday, 25 January 2015

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club6:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUY ME [M]67845NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2NEED’S LUCK ()[M]3872218.49(Q)(2)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3RED FLYNN (QLD)[M]4266518.28(Q)(4)E Mccormack (Burwood East)
4KILTY MISS [M]434FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5SHREK’S COSMIC [M]4487NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
6FUTURIST (QLD)[M]36642NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7ARVO’S LEROY [M]T74NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8DOMESTIC GIRL [M]576FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
9ELA MIMI [M]Res.77548NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10FEW SCREWS LOOSE [M]Res.5678FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 2Waverley Event & Party Hire6:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]43675NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
2BLU KISMET [M]25NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3RAVENWOOD [M]158718.24(Q)(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
4BANDS OF GOLD [M]77376FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SHOW DAWN [M]4558FSTDC Kas (Lynbrook)
6HYPO SKYE [M]48853NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7MAYBE COULD BE [M]46876FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
8ARVO’S LEO [M]5686NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9SHREK’S PHANTOM [M]Res.83585NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
10SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]Res.43645NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video6:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]77356FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
2BRENDA BRAE [M]84367NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3PERRY WHITE [M]57F57NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4ESCAPIST [M]687NBTK King (Langwarrin)
5LORD GEORGE [M]85558NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
6READ ABOUT ME [M]33365NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7AIN’T NO GOOD [M]82342FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8KIMANATOR [M]36274NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
9DELVIN FLASH [M]Res.8687NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]Res.58777NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners7:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDURO MISS [M]63453NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2MAGIC MAX [M]787FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
3BABY’S RATTLE [M]68786NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4MISS MARGOT [M]T4557NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
5PEGGY SABLE [M]26NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
6RICHO BRAE [M]87677NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7DAVID DUCAL [M]88788FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8HOLD ON NITRO [M]34524NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9DELVIN FLASH [M]Res.8687NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]Res.58777NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 5Virbac Animal Health7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY STAR [5]67346NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2MAN TALK [5]66424FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
3RUSTY MIA [5]71126FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4ONYX BLACK [5]48867NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
5IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]56868FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6KIRIA LASON [5]5875730.62(3)L Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
7LACKA DETAIL [5]44665FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
8NIGHT PHANTOM [5]43667FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
9SHUFFLING SEBBA [5]Res.1536731.36(4)G Saunders (Somerville)
10ZATRITE [5]Res.8786731.29(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 67:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY ARMAGH [5]63656NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2BRANDON’S WAY [5]75447NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DAVID BEST [5]54474NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4BANGA SPEED [5]58886FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]57733NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
6DELTA DAISY [5]12757NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7LONE SURVIVOR [5]4823731.18(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
8COUNTESS JUANITA [5]5515430.83(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.1547530.84(2)I Clarke (Frankston South)
10SHE’S EXCITING [5]Res.1166630.94(6)K Hodges (Garfield)
Race No. 7 @ Stud8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRINE [5]3755517.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2CROSSCHECK [5]62258NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3SYMMETRY LAD [5]25868NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
4VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]24F7317.79(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
5NIGHT FIGHTER [5]83446FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
6BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]F574617.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ABSINTH SHOT [5]746F7NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
8WHATTA JOKE [5]3855618.05(Q)(1)D Dean (Nyora)
9RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]Res.3355617.92(3)P Brown (Loch)
10CREATIVE AZZAM [5]Res.3457517.60(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Ram Security8:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE SUGAR [5]7453530.91(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
2CHARLIE SPITZ [5]57246NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
3SURVIVOR SAL [5]2656530.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4TIGEE [5]44175FSHG (Ballarat)
5STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]274T8NBTK King (Langwarrin)
6JANE ELIZA [5]7542430.28(6)G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
7MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]4475630.59(6)M Marshall (Noble Park)
8BLACK SELANDRA [5]47356NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.78364NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HENRY GARTH [5]Res.5524730.60(Q)(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal 8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOOTS [5]43873NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2TWO FOR TWELVE (NSW)[5]7377218.20(2)B Groom (Lancefield)
3PLEA FOR BEER [5]62558NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4MISS CLOUD NINE [5]14243NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5KOBE’S HAND [5]2445118.21(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6JAYDED CRISIS [5]38488NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7COOL FOR CASH [5]16132FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
8MR. CRUMPET [5]43886NBTC (Endeavour Hills)
9ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.6562818.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.8816817.82(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOS [5]43417NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2NIKITA’S NITRO [5]23717NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3LUKEY PARKER [5]75268NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BELLS HUSTLER [5]T8468FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5BILLY’S ON FIRE (QLD)[5]4473118.08(8)A Ware (Doveton)
6RED KALI [5]31246FSHG Biggins (Glengarry)
7PUZZLE ‘EM [5]54463NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8JOE HANDSON [5]8565718.05(Q)(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BRETT’S CHOICE [5]Res.33784NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
10BELLA SPRINTER [5]Res.646F618.15(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 11Ken Hickey Concreting9:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK SHADOW [5]45767FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
2WHERE’S CROCKY [5]22753NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3MY BABY PORSCHA [5]26563NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [5]8375717.91(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5TRICTONITE [5]58756NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
6BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]74544NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]63864FSHJ Nicholls (Melton West)
8GOLDEN HAND [5]6262618.26(3)D Dean (Nyora)
9REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]Res.6774518.09(7)S Thomas (Junction Village)
10BUCKLE UP MISKA (TAS)[5]Res.1377818.16(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Action Packed Images9:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]42663NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
2MISS AINSLEIGH [5]37387FSTDT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3ARVO’S JOY [5]32512NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4GOSPEL LASS [5]66686FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5FEEN DISH [5]78856NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6DIABLO KEROMA (NSW)[5]31336FSTDA Ware (Doveton)
7SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]75775FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8BLACK ARORA [5]26788NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
9AMBERGRIS LADY [5]Res.4855717.76(Q)(2)T Liuzzi (Lara)
10ELFIE [5]Res.8713718.28(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments