Sunday, 9 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Sunday, 9 February 2014

Race No. 1Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars6:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]4442NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
2STAVROS STATE [M]2552NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3FRANCIS ROCKS [M]64764NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
4JEFFIE [M]56883NBTG Beggs (Wantirna)
5BAR NO GIRL [M]33345FSHB Brown (Axedale)
6QUICK RELEASE [M]55742NBTD Evans (Drouin)
7CROWDZA ROARING [M]72382NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
8DUGGAN BALANCING [M]78FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
9HEAVENLY STAR [M]Res.44666FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
10DOVETON BOY [M]Res.75NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab6:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS AVRIL [M]767NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
2LIL’ CREEKER [M]65546FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3BLACK OPS [M]82683NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
4GEE CALLAN [M]74442NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
5SEEYA SATURDAY [M]53NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
6ASTON DAREH [M]722NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7COSMIC CRU (NSW)[M]F33NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
8SICK MONEY [M]43863NBTT Vass (Poowong )
9MISS SQUIBBLE [M]Res.68FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
10INDIGO BORIS [M]Res.44885NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies6:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLACK GEM [M]64458FSTDR Little (Mt Eliza)
2GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]77846FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
3ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]55547NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SAMBURA SUNSET [M]7757NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
5MISTER SHIFTY [M]68F7FSHR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
6KALAWAY PATCH (TAS)[M]3583NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7UNDER TAKER [M]63643FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ARVO’S EURO [M]47675NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9SURFING BEAR [M]Res.66774NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
10VALENTINO RUMOUR [M]Res.624NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 46:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]67887NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2WHY NOT MARIE [5]8761217.92(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3MY MISTY GALO [5]76388NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
4BAR THE BULLET [5]75627FSHB Brown (Axedale)
5MILKY [5]4866818.33(Q)(1)T Currie (Chadstone)
6SHOPPING GIRL [5]3175317.89(7)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7RECKLING (NSW)[5]46143FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
8DYLAN’S CRUISER [5]7228818.26(Q)(4)S Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9CHEAP RUSH [5]Res.8787718.01(8)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
10MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]Res.24635NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 5Trios Club7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APRIL GEM [5]4658730.92(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
2WHO JACKMAN [5]85473NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
3BRAN NUE YANADA [5]32636NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
4CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]6564730.54(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5TABBY’S TIGER [5]4178731.21(7)T Cunningham (Lance Creek)
6DEVONDALE DUDE [5]87678NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7SURF’S UP NOVA [5]73735NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8POWER SWITCH [5]42726NBTK Hodges (Garfield)
9DIVINE DIVA [5]Res.35684NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
10DEWANA [5]Res.1748730.95(5)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Action Packed Images7:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAROSTA [5]88738NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
2SIR BENJAMIN JON [5]87862NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]83761NBTJ Stavropoulos (Devon Meadows)
4DAVE CULPRIT [5]73578NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA MIDORI [5]5631430.64(6)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]6546330.89(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
7DEWANA SUMMER [5]3258731.63(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8JUST RELAX AY [5]43566NBTM Brown (Loch)
9BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]Res.5484430.73(2)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.34468NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Winning Post Supplies7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]65436NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2BAR NO TAYLAH [5]46816NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3BLACK FARNOGUE [5]66876NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4KYLIE’S [5]15672FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5GOLDEN HIPPY [5]45388NBTR Inger ()
6EXTINGUISHER [5]331FSHN Rooney (Lara)
7BETSY ANN [5]5656731.33(7)D Hill ()
8ZIPPING MIN (NSW)[5]14741FSHG Hope (Croydon)
9DAINTREE ARCADE [5]Res.63665FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Ram Security8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODGER’S GIRL [5]75475NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2KAYFISH [5]46347FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
3MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]38753FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
4POPPA SLAZ [5]77728NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]65486FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
6ACCURATE [5]4T587FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7ARVO’S ECHO [5]56F73NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]8782831.17(1)T Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9TAQUITOS [5]Res.42384NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
10PENDLES [5]Res.5178431.21(2)G Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LAUSANNE [5]82365NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2HOLLYWOOD NOS [5]6458418.00(2)J Grima (Grantville)
3IZZY REG [5]8738618.28(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4CLASSY CAPRI [5]2213818.21(8)R Boehm (Dollar)
5BRAND NEW SKIN [5]217418.17(5)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6PURPLE [5]317818.17(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7LORD KALIDOR [5]73214NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
8KORWEINGUBOORA (NSW)[5]1438818.17(Q)(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SPELLS ON YOU [5]Res.87T7418.19(Q)(1)K Houlahan (Grantville)
10ENFIELD PARTY (NSW)[5]Res.36576NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT SENOR [5]16778NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2WITHYWINDS [5]75474NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
3JAKKI RIPPER [5]1662618.12(1)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4SHREK’S QUEEN [5]87272NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
5LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]77623NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
6EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]3646618.08(2)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7WHY NOT OSCAR [5]68824FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]74216NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
9MAJAK MAGIC [5]Res.8536717.95(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MASTER SPIKE [5]Res.4684617.77(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Ken Hickey Concreting8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVERLEY PRINCE [5]78878FSHS Smith (Lara)
2SISCO DANCE [5]42687NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
3TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]6878817.95(2)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4JIMMY JONES [5]31878FSHC Vanleur (Frankston)
5BIG MAC MIKADO [5]28553NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6BUBBLE WHICH [5]17727NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7SUPERIOR ASHLEE [5]8352417.98(2)J Condon (Tooradin)
8CRAZY CHEV [5]24382NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BURNSY’S GYPSY (NSW)[5]Res.55565NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10TAX WRITE OFF (NSW)[5]Res.68755FSHK Houlahan (Grantville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments