Thursday, 27 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Thursday, 27 October 2016

Race No. 1Top Cat Video6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY BRETT [M]1873818.39(Q)(2)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
2DODGER’S BEAUTY [M]65778NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SLICK DIAMOND [M]4223NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
4MINI DOZER [M]5333318.61(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
6LOLLIPOP [M]FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7GOODNIGHT IRENE [M]FSHG Walker (Traralgon)
8HUNCHBACK (NSW)[M]35NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Mypunter.com7:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI TRON [M]5261718.13(Q)(2)W Backhoy (Skye)
2ANOTHER SPRITELY (NSW)[M]185NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3PAWFECTION [M]FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
4MISS JUDDY [M]17125FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
6GOLDENPAW FLYER [M]7FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
7CYCLONE CHARLIE [M]12418.27(Q)(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8NIMBLE LUCY [M]83FSHL Fitzpatrick (Dumbalk)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Animal Products7:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRO DRIVE (NSW)[M]75348NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2AREJAY WOBBLES (QLD)[M]84557FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
3LEL [M]4FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4WOODLEIGH BOND [M]FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
5ADMIRE BLACK [M]48685NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6BLACK ODESSA [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7MISS DOZER [M]8231518.13(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
8PREMIER JESS [M]42332NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Backmans Pet Foods8:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIANA [M]58636FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
2KIMBA KATANI [M]54FSHM Long (Officer)
3LATIFI NICK NACK [M]67455FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
4ISABELLA GIRL [M]77662NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
6DOWNING STREET [M]26657FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7TINAKA [M]52554NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8FAN THE TOP [M]87637FSHR Ferris (Tyabb)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]2265630.94(Q)(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BOOZETOWN HOUND [7]3616830.59(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
3WATCH THE ONE [7]57514NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4NILSON BALE (NSW)[7]66518NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5OUT ON PAROLE [7]1287FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6ANGELIC HAND [7]8774230.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
7EARLY VIOLET [7]6874731.07(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]63374NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.66686NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 6Berwick Family Butchers8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PAW [6]32228NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2KERCEM LEE [6]5218130.77(8)J Abela (Clyde)
3ROSIE RICCARTON [6]67744NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4SWEET CANDY [6]66336NBTJ Gauci (South Morang)
5MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]7888530.91(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6WHO’S MY DADDY [6]3132530.55(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
7BRODIE KEEPING (NSW)[6]1754430.43(1)D Dean (Nyora)
8MIGHTY BREE [6]8637130.79(7)J Brown (Nyora)
9SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]Res.78484NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAMES SCHULTZ [4]2625517.95(2)G Campbell (Drouin South)
2CHIEF MINGO [5]64336NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
3FIESTY IVY [4]7771817.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4GEE CALLAN [5]2334617.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5RUNAROUND SUSAN [4]1426717.77(1)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC COAD (NSW)[4]5814817.99(6)R Colpoys (Bass)
7ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[5]31464NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]1215117.89(4)J Barbara (Exford)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.36256NBTI Brown (Loch)
10SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.36362NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith9:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]54222FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2COSMEA [5]7537330.18(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]7434530.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
4EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]41655FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5BARTON BALE (NSW)[5]11116FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6TOMMY’S TUNE [4]2144130.46(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
7LOPSIDED [4]2831630.58(4)B Sands (Pakenham)
8SANTA CRUZ MOON [5]27655NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9DASH OF SCOTCH [5]Res.71753NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.22762NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Straight Track Complex9:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHO [7]24387NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
2CRACKING JOE [7]2251F18.45(Q)(1)L Hall (Yarragon)
3WHITE ESCARGOT [7]1554518.09(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4LANIAKEA [7]86867NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5BLUE MARMION [7]73447NBTA Patten (Plenty)
6ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[7]5471118.02(7)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BARHAM MILLICH [7]F6188FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
8DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]65187NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 10At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life9:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLE [6]26676NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2BLESS ‘EM ALL [6]82154NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
3SPY MISS (NSW)[7]48235NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
4LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]28776NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
5STILL WE BELIEVE (NSW)[6]1751FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
6MENDACIOUS LAD [7]5733218.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
7BOTANIC LASS [6]58565NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
8QURA ALLEN (NSW)[6]24414FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 11Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]42556NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2VIC FOR SHORT [5]34626FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALEXANDERIA [5]6654217.66(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4WE FROFF DAT [5]5885117.98(1)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
5SILVERDUST [5]66443FSHR Weightman (Haddon)
6RENEE BOUCHEAU [5]4683517.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7IZUMI [5]1236417.72(4)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
8ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]27786FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.36256NBTI Brown (Loch)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.78748NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]23F7717.96(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
2CREATIVE RHYTHM [5]2683F17.73(7)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
3NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]21255FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4SUN CHOICE [5]88654NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5LULU NOIR [5]22664NBTM Long (Officer)
6WHY NOT LOGAN [5]5248417.73(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[5]2237818.15(8)D Dean (Nyora)
8LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]11263NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.36362NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]Res.58382NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)