Tuesday 28th April 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm-6.30pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HALL’S ROCKIN’ FSH I D Murray
2 88775 BEEJAY BANDIT FSH J A Azzopardi
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6535 ANNA CLOVER FSH J Sammut
5 5 ELDRICK JONAH FSH R Abas
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 21377 IGGLE PIGGLE 30.93Q C L McMillan
8 78373 NEO GRANDO FSH I R Vigor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73353 PURE SHIRAZ NBT E McCormack
2 ACE TEXAS FSH J Cottrell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3366 COYOTE REBEL NBT V Karabitsakos
5 45582 ALEX GOLD NBT E J Longmuir
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 3646 STANHILL MACCA NBT A J McDonald
8 56755 DYSTROYA FSH S F Edgar
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 DASHING FEVOLA FSH I R Vigor
2 CAIRO KING FSH S M Combridge
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 873F4 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
5 58284 EAGLE ROCKER NBT J Sammut
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 5767 WOLFIES REBEL NBT M G Tocknell
8 4875 SISCO STAR NBT J Galea
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44 WHERE’S COTCHIN FSH C Russell
2 SIENNA MARY FSH C V Erenshaw
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3864 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 73466 MISS JOANNE NBT L Carter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3836 LOVING MEMORY FSTD R N Eades
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHALBURN LASS FSH D C Broadbent
2 36785 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSH C Russell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47 COSA NOSTRA FSH R G Ticknell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 44424 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 75454 DEWANA DAY OUT NBT M Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34554 DEE CEE SNORKEL FSH S A Meyland
2 766 RICKETY FENCE FSTD S Taylor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 62 TRULY GALLANT NBT A M Christie
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 34546 SUDOKU HOLLY FSTD C E Johnson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MOET CHLOE FSH L H Harris
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37456 STANHILL KATIE NBT W J Bendon
2 REX’S MADAM FSH S J Borschmann
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 21644 HODGEY FSTD R L French
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 788 DULC LAFOURCHE NBT D J Saunders
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 84734 ROSEDALE TAVERN FSTD R N Eades
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KELLY’S RAINBOW FSH M S Schmidt
2 35F76 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 77253 LITTLE MELLA NBT V Karabitsakos
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43367 IAN’S MATE FSH I R Vigor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 87 MACCA’S LADY FSH C Russell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4145 UNO PIES 18.22Q M B Clark
2 13334 ELITE NIKI 18.03Q D J Burkett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 454 THREE LEGS IN NBT A J Scott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 BATTLER’S MISS FSH E J Longmuir
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 77877 JEZZA’S LEGACY FSH A R Mills
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45647 LITTLE MASSACRE NBT G Debono
2 LIECA LASER FSH C J Johannsen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F6752 GRANGE HILL FSH P J Grills
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 12624 GAELIC RHAPSODY FSH E M Ferguson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8 AMAZON RAIDER FSH C M Gason
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34225 MONKEY MOOSHA 18.32Q G S Paez
2 18437 FIRE TRAK 18.44Q A R Anderson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 GUINNESS FSH J A Azzopardi
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 35 PRIDE OF PEDRO NBT J Condon
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 66847 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 HUMBULL WHEATER NBT E J Longmuir
2 SOUTHERN HONCHO FSH M Roberts
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 76184 TIGERLAND GIRL NBT C J Capuano
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33 MILLY’S SURPRISE NBT L M Allen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4455 SPANTEX NBT T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 OH CHADY BOY FSH C J Johannsen
2 37843 PRETTY SUDDEN FSH F Florio
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53 LE SHALIMAR NBT L M Holmes
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 45455 BACKYARD FLASH NBT V J Holland
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 14433 JOCEY’S BOY FSH W H Ferguson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58 PURELY LIKA FSTD N T Tapp
2 4168 HUBDUD’S GIRL 18.40Q E J Longmuir
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SMAKA JAK FSH B F Dewan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 1282 FLAMING NIKITA 18.13Q P R Ellis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 84574 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56352 DARK OASIS FSH J D Perkins
2 MON BON CHIEN FSH D R Vigor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7 FRASER’S GOLD FSH O R Fraser
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 28757 MY MATE SAMMY FSH M Roberts
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 126 POTATO 18.05Q P Presutto
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REGISTERED FSH P Galea
2 T3 WILD ANGIE NBT E J Longmuir
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 34358 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 25682 TIME TO WIN FSH L Repici
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4565 ALEXANDER’S LAW NBT T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37635 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
2 YAPPA FSH P D Colthup
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36365 TARNEIT NBT S Trim
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 48 ZANG FSH T J Allen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 23144 HOT ICE 18.46Q M Campbell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22646 TILPA LAD 18.89Q W Van-Nes
2 434 CHEVIOT LAD NBT G J Hope
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 STACKS ON FSH M K Nolan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 13722 JUST A SMILE 18.20Q R J Partington
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3654 SUREFIRE SUZIE FSH R Ocic
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT11
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4535 THREE MEN FSH A Azzopardi
2 24476 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 MISS BRINJAX FSH G J Hope
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 73333 RIPPER SURF NBT T Churchill
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3673 CHEEKY THOUGHTS NBT I A Hastie
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT12
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38847 ARVO’S LA LA FSH K Arvanitis
2 4533 SIR JOHNATHAN NBT G S Paez
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 74717 SKINNY BLACK 18.32Q N Yannas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 BELLMACH FSH I M Partington
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 46265 SWEET ENIGMA NBT V P Gay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 21 HT13
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 SHAW CAN RUN FSH C J Johannsen
2 875 WHO’S THAT NBT J A Azzopardi
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5 UNCLE CHOP CHOP FSH G Virga
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 16558 WILD CAZZA 18.27Q E J Longmuir
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5386 WO BLACK BETTY FSTD M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *