Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Race No. 1 Maiden Ht16:48 PM ( time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROLLO [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BELLS ARE RINGIN [M]36FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3JAX MARMION [M]45237NBTS Coburn (Woodstock)
4LAWMAN [M]FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5ROGERNATOR [M]338FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6DR. BEURNE [M]24FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TEXT ME TONY [M]8FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8DR. VALHALLA [M]274FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9DR. NELLY [M]Res.67576FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MONKEY BANANA [M]Res.F8T87NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DYNOMITE [M]4FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. YAGATHA [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CRYING IN VEGAS [M]7FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4ATTRACT [M]26FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
5ASTON CARBINE [M]32677NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6NOLEN’S GIFT [M]34726FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
7FLYING BEKIM [M]116530.73(Q)(8)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
8DR. ODEN [M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9KOKODA STORM [M]Res.2448NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TIGER EYED JACK [M]Res.75P8TNBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht37:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A MOVIN’ [M]4425FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SHIKI [M]72FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. BRANDON [M]53323NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]43NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S TEXAN [M]23265NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6KIRABILLI MYRTLE [M]FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SMILEY GIRL [M]65488NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GARDSMAN [M]FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9DR. LACHIE [M]Res.37654NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOPSIDED [M]Res.7856TFSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NICHOLAS [M]43338NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JODIELS [M]33335NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
3ABSOLUTE POWER [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4STICK HERO [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TANTRUM [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6IMACULEE [M]63253NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
7DR. TROJAN [M]66FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. GWENDOLINE [M]6FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9WHY NOT MICK [M]Res.4348FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10PEROXIDE BOB [M]Res.68445NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 5Rapidvite8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHO BRAE [6]1158630.70(2)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2FLEET RETURN [6]25516NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
3SHUFFLING SEBBA [6]1237230.63(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
4ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[6]16226FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]23386FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6CHUCKA BONE [6]2F12630.19(8)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7OUR MISS PENNY [6]4387330.81(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8MAY IT BE [6]7446231.07(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DASHING DAVE [6]Res.4565430.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Virbac Animal Health8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]5776330.22(4)C Johnson (Longford)
2ICE CONTRACTOR [5]42356NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
3ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[5]34415FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4CARLY JAY [5]2278530.40(4)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]88432NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6TEKKI TWIST [5]2337730.81(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]5431130.85(1)D Coleman (Lara)
8DR. SAMSON [5]73544NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Ken Hickey Concreting8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TONE [7]166FSHG Brown (Cardinia)
2BUBBLE HEAD [7]63587NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
3IN CANADA [7]231F630.80(3)S Jack (Dalmore)
4KOKODA SUNRISE [7]451431.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ANNABOW [7]2585230.98(2)N Baker (Woollert)
6MARMASETTE [7]23F2130.65(8)J Coburn (Woodstock)
7DICK DASTARDLY [7]5587330.85(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
8WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]7363430.84(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9LAST LINE [7]Res.4788530.44(6)S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10OUR KIMI [7]Res.64415FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmiths9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI MINX [5]5335530.29(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DR. PETER [5]27444FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3ANDIAMO NEO [4]6787730.24(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CONQUER FEAR [5]1368530.30(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6DR. DES [4]3656630.60(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LOUIE NEVEELK [4]1427330.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
8PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]63411NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN BURST [4]7718418.17(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
2SPARCIA (TAS)[4]5111217.78(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
3COOLAN BOY [5]83518FSTDR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]1333417.77(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
5HURRICANE YELLA [5]13278FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6IMA APPLE [5]33337FSHJ Riley (Wallington)
7ASTON DAREH [4]1323317.92(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8TWISTEX [4]4325117.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.4754617.84(8)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 10Berwick Family Butchers9:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER PIECES [5]17122FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2ZARKO’S DREAM (QLD)[5]27174NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
3LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]34766FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4WHY NOT LUKE [5]645T2NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ALMOST HUMAN [5]6524F18.07(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]76471FSHD Coleman (Lara)
7HEZA APPLE [5]74668FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8DR. DAWN [5]26685FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.4754617.84(8)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER ANGRY [7]7434517.77(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
2MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]4474418.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
3DIAMOND APPLE [6]5221517.92(8)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4MEMPHIS PIRATE [7]38444FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
5FAIRY TIGER [6]3614217.92(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6HOUSO [6]32216FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DOVIZIOSO [6]1615NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
8SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[7]1611317.84(4)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
9RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[7]Res.3714NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
10ELECTRONA LASS [7]Res.3163718.15(8)M Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.cranbournegreyhounds.com.10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPILLON [5]85718NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2CRAZY APPLE [5]87578FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]8433617.91(1)C Johnson (Longford)
4MISS GEEVES [5]8277517.85(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
5GARAOLE [5]17788NBTT Whitford ()
6BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [5]13253NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7DR. GOMEZ [5]42214NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WIA GOOD [5]2642118.00(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.4754617.84(8)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments