Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite – Vite Amino – Gb Q.final6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVE A TINNIE [M]4355131.09(Q)(6)M Justice (Five Ways)
2WAVE ACTION [M]3567131.11(Q)(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3ALWAYS ABOUT ME [M]5130.94(Q)(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4OUR MISS PENNY [M]5131.18(Q)(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [M]66F131.05(Q)(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BERNMAR PAULINE [M]3763130.98(Q)(7)P Borradale (Rosedale)
7ZATMINE [M]131.54(Q)(2)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
8PACIFIC MISS [M]37542NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9SHAWSHANK [M]Res.7862NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10HOLD ON NITRO [M]Res.75582NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rapidvite – Energize – Er Q.final7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [M]117.93(Q)(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ENCHANTED LASS [M]117.85(Q)(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3PUZZLE AND ME [M]5376118.06(Q)(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
4BAINES PARK [M]2465117.91(Q)(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
5LUCKY LIAM [M]1314117.99(Q)(8)S Mckay (Denison)
6WILDCARD LAD [M]7125117.96(Q)(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7MYSTIQUE [M]117.99(Q)(8)A Wood (Nambrok)
8BLACK FAIRY [M]1117.93(Q)(2)L Cunningham (Pakenham)
9BOZUMOLU [M]Res.3422118.20(Q)(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10COLLEKKI [M]Res.53118.21(Q)(2)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Rapidvite – Blood Booster Q.final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUDY SKY [M]5765118.35(Q)(7)T Churchill (Allambee)
2DUBLIN DEE [M]5366118.42(Q)(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
3IL SIGNO (NSW)[M]42NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
4TINA LEE (NSW)[M]2NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5RAVENWOOD [M]118.24(Q)(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
6COLLEKKI [M]53118.21(Q)(2)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7THAT’S NICK [M]3688118.22(Q)(1)S Larizza (Tullamarine)
8BOZUMOLU [M]3422118.20(Q)(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9BOOKWORM [M]Res.2NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10MR. REALITY [M]Res.82NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Lang Lang Coursing Club Final (gobis)7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $870 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD URNED BURST [5]61612NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2CHOCO ROCCO [5]31822NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]75242NBTB Alford (Yarram)
4AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]6567117.72(7)L Shingles (Eden Park)
5MAR WAH [4]1163117.66(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6COOL TREND (NSW)[4]1225117.96(1)B Alford (Yarram)
7TWISTEX [4]1478117.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA PING (NSW)[4]1122117.73(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MISS GEEVES [5]Res.2344217.93(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
10LORETTA [5]Res.8263217.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Country Cup Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST LAD [5]54733NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2BECCI LEONE [5]27346FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PAT THE BAKER [5]31666NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4DEVON MEADOW [5]T5487NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5FIRST DAN [5]2553430.60(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
6COULTA MAYHAM [5]23884FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]22213FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DESTINI LOBO [5]13136FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9JUST RELAX AY [5]Res.74446NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
10MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.76531FSHB Elston (Sale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Country Cup Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCENDIARY [5]2718830.60(1)J Grima (Grantville)
2WADELOCK BILL [5]2242731.13(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
3NIFTY NEVEELK [5]51343NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
4SAY GOODNIGHT [5]68753NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
5NOISEMAKER [5]56321NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SUMMER WAGES [5]41222FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7ALMANI BRUISER [5]58178FSHN Kosky (Hallam)
8GLOCK [5]3116430.37(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9DUNGARVAN [5]Res.87555NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.4567730.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Country Cup Ht38:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPITZ [5]54231NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2ELEGANT ELLE [5]3861630.24(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MAVERICK BOMBER [5]7617330.57(7)M Cartechini (Hallam)
4LOUIE NEVEELK [5]35541FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
5RONNIE’S ROCKET [5]1167330.34(8)R Wood (Warragul)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]7864530.84(1)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]8475330.82(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8CANTONA [5]111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.4443431.03(7)A Sgroi (Hallam)
10IRENE FLORENCE [5]Res.88614NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Country Cup Ht49:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RANGER [5]1754330.52(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2CYCLONE RUSTY [5]1FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
3SAM HARPER [5]1872730.48(7)P Terry (Pakenham)
4BILLY BRAE [5]2476830.91(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5AMAROO MY GIRL [5]23354NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6LEMON PATCHWORK [5]51342FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SECRET SPELL [5]111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8JESS’ FANTASY [5]22236FSHM Jenkins (Frankston)
9REX BEST [5]Res.7468530.78(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SPLITTING COBRA [5]Res.67546NBTS Long (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Ram Security9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON BLING [4]6244530.72(8)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
2NELIRIAN [5]4T6F730.47(5)N Rilen (Nilma North)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]85847NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4FLIRTATIOUS [4]4378830.22(6)R Stephens (Drouin West)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]65648FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SPORTY HEART (NSW)[5]11665FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
7EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [4]2132530.63(5)M Brown (Loch)
8WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]4764631.29(1)F Tasca (Greenvale)
9REX BEST [5]Res.7468530.78(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.4567730.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Karingal Hub Tab9:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[3]8411217.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2MICK MOW [2]1125317.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3QUARA BALE (NSW)[1]1121617.66(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4MR. HEIST GUY [4]7421818.02(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
5SAM’S KINGDOM [3]2372117.78(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE WATCH [3]6266818.01(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
7IZACK BALE (NSW)[2]2112517.80(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[1]6233117.82(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Peninsula Dry Cleaners10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVE WIRE [5]F7737NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2DUBLIN DANDY [5]8F523NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
3ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]31175FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
4CORRINE [5]5364617.90(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5GEE CALLAN [4]3727717.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
6NIMROD [5]41872NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
7VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]66252NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[4]7763718.10(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9MY WISH [5]Res.3488417.91(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SPOTTED CRUISER [5]Res.4814818.23(6)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)