Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite Q.final 16:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY WHAT (NSW)[M]5118.04(Q)(6)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BAGGYS QUEST [M]4587118.01(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
3SNOW GYPSY [M]118.13(Q)(2)P Brown (Loch)
4BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[M]117.76(Q)(8)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
5ONE STORMY NIGHT [M]3476118.08(Q)(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6COSMIC BAY [M]424117.89(Q)(6)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
7EL MARNY [M]4117.77(Q)(8)K Minne (Moe South)
8SNOW JOKE [M]117.83(Q)(6)P Brown (Loch)
9COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[M]Res.118.19(Q)(8)H Colpoys (Bass)
10THAT ACID SUMMER [M]Res.118.20(Q)(8)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Virbac Animal Health Ht17:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISTLING GYPSY [M]483NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2STEALTHY WHO [M]P3425FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
3SACRED DIAMOND [M]88874NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]84546NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5TENDER FUSILEER (TAS)[M]2FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
6CASH LOAD (NSW)[M]4FSTDJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
7GET ‘EM TED [M]36264FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
8TARYN [M]53666NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FEW SCREWS LOOSE [M]Res.67664FSTDD Edgar (Nyora)
10MISS MARGOT [M]Res.45575NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 3Ram Security Ht27:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELSOS TENDERLEE (TAS)[M]5FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
2KING HUMPTY [M]323NBTN Schuback (Sale)
3CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]65642NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
4IN CANADA [M]46636NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5MIF’S KEEPER [M]44NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]F7868NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7SPEDITO (TAS)[M]4FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
8TINY TEEPEE [M]7877FSHM Bradshaw (Seaford)
9FEW SCREWS LOOSE [M]Res.67664FSTDD Edgar (Nyora)
10PERRY WHITE [M]Res.78655NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Q.final7:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW DAWN [M]8F442NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2AMAROO MADUSA [M]8872NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
3TOP LOAD (NSW)[M]131.52(Q)(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
4AMAROO SAND MAN [M]3235130.86(Q)(6)C Schembri (Moe South)
5NATURAL OAK [M]130.86(Q)(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
6FLASH RIOT [M]385130.51(Q)(8)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7CARLY JAY [M]73252NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8RUDIANOS (NSW)[M]6678130.71(Q)(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
9CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]Res.65642NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
10MILLY’S LEGACY [M]Res.75532NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 5Ken Hickey Concreting8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROMORE’S PEARL [5]28156FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
2GO GO GAIL [5]3413630.46(5)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]32583NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SPEEDY CARERRO (NSW)[5]8131730.37(7)M Bell (Pearcedale)
5PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]37326FSTDR Boyce (Korumburra)
6MILITARY MAN [5]24254FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
7YAZZ [5]4644FNBTL Harris (Somerville)
8BAMBI BOUCHEAU [5]1117830.52(2)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
9BERGAZ [5]Res.4T315NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10MAGALUF BOB [5]Res.4177830.83(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Action Packed Images Final (vic Bred) (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND RAPID [4]1132130.25(6)D Connor (Cranbourne)
2WAIT TIL DARK [4]6553130.49(8)J Hunt (Lara)
3SONIC FURY [5]2457330.51(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]4867230.17(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5AGILITY [5]43132NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RUFF EDGES [4]2526130.22(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
7AIRBOUND [5]55262NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8JUAN DIEGO [5]52433NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.32583NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TALK’S CHEEKY [5]Res.66454NBTS Toner (Pakenham)
Race No. 7Waverley Event & Party Hire8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SCARY [5]4442330.42(6)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]33841FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3LITES AND SIRENS [5]4134330.78(3)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4PYROMANIA [5]55264NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]1213730.63(5)M Brown (Loch)
6NEWFIRE RILEY [5]3362530.57(7)P Goold (Monbulk)
7SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]7127230.13(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]1442130.47(7)J Hunt (Lara)
9PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.31176NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SURVIVOR SAL [5]Res.5354630.64(7)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Berwick Family Butchers (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AHMAR [4]3166330.44(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
2ONE CUP SHORT [5]7368530.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC FANTASY [5]2751730.60(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4UP AND ADAM [5]25126NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5YOKO [4]1764430.60(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CLASSIC NITRO [4]7237730.33(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]6784530.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ONE KAY [5]4727730.59(3)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Q.final 29:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON LYDIA [M]75352NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[M]118.19(Q)(8)H Colpoys (Bass)
3THAT ACID SUMMER [M]118.20(Q)(8)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4VICKI MORRIS [M]3372NBTC Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5GROOVER GROOVER [M]2522118.24(Q)(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LIL’ FEISTY [M]118.39(Q)(6)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7IMA TRYING (NSW)[M]118.27(Q)(7)S Webster (Geelong North)
8BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]63462NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ARCADIA KNOCK [M]Res.38782NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
10RENEE BOUCHEAU [M]Res.24552NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Winning Post Supplies9:51 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [2]2133517.63(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]1344117.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
3KYNAN’S MAGIC [4]5122617.58(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4ELITE WATCH [4]5656217.83(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
5JUST GO BANG (NSW)[2]7426517.69(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [1]3762417.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7TWISTEX [4]8264617.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8AUDREANA (NSW)[3]1128517.60(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars10:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACHACUTI [4]1222317.71(1)S Eustace (Athlone)
2ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]2187817.68(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
3WATERFRONT [5]37511NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4OUR BLUE EARNER [5]4168518.14(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5HOT CARBON [5]24F3617.98(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
6TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[5]6277317.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7TSUNAMI JOE [5]86638NBTD Williamson (Moe)
8ASTON DAREH [5]4663217.97(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9GEE CALLAN [5]Res.2433517.71(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
10BERNMAR PETE [5]Res.86473NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ME MA [7]8478830.92(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2LISBURN GEM [7]34152FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
3BUSH WACKED [7]4142430.49(7)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
4OUR SPINNER [6]3668630.58(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[7]45472NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6HENRY GARTH [6]2464330.46(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]8613730.77(3)P Goold (Monbulk)
8LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[6]32533NBTG James (Woodleigh)
9RAGE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.42222FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ST. VICTORY [7]Res.24534NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)